Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
HORSESHOE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Single Crs, Combined
CAN - ON - HORSESHOE VALLEY
3/4/2017 12:00 PM

Race Results¹print

                          HORSESHOE VALLEY SKI RACING                     Page 1 
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 
3/4/2017 
Timing provided by TIMING SHACK - www.timingshack.ca = 905 922 8463 
 
Class : COACH 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 BestRun 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 253 COACH Chris TILLMANS 19.76 (1) 19.76 (1) 
2 252 COACH Chris TEPERA 20.23 (2) 20.23 (2) 
3 254 COACH David BUDLOVSKI 20.77 (3) 20.77 (3) 
4 251 COACH Brad NEAL 21.41 (4) 21.41 (4) 
 
Class : MASTER-F 
 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 BestRun 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 11 MASTER Monique Armstrong 22.53 (1) 23.83 (3) 22.53 (1) 
2 80 MASTER Julie Tillmans 22.89 (2) 23.50 (2) 22.89 (2) 
3 41 MASTER Lynn Correia 22.99 (3) 22.94 (1) 22.94 (3) 
4 59 MASTER Ella-Rose Bennett 24.08 (4) 23.99 (4) 23.99 (4) 
5 99 MASTER Terri Baker 26.09 (5) 26.09 (5) 
6 13 MASTER Erin Hawker-Budlovsk 26.65 (6) 26.91 (5) 26.65 (6) 
7 48 MASTER Janet Dajani 27.57 (7) 29.36 (6) 27.57 (7) 
8 106 MASTER Deb Coleshill 30.70 (8) 32.71 (7) 30.70 (8) 
9 125 MASTER Claudia Zullo 1:11.61 (9) 58.76 (8) 58.76 (9) 
 
Class : MASTER-M 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 BestRun 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 117 MASTER John Liepers 20.55 (1) 20.50 (1) 20.50 (1) 
2 37 MASTER Brian Coon 20.72 (2) 20.70 (2) 20.70 (2) 
3 20 MASTER Michael Sneyd 21.21 (3) 21.43 (3) 21.21 (3) 
4 16 MASTER Steve Andersons 21.73 (4) 22.00 (4) 21.73 (4) 
5 96 MASTER Gavin Muranaka 22.55 (5) 22.53 (5) 22.53 (5) 
6 76 MASTER Scott Armstonng 23.81 (6) 24.93 (7) 23.81 (6) 
7 77 MASTER David Currie 24.32 (7) 24.81 (6) 24.32 (7) 
8 61 MASTER Wilmar Kortleever 24.35 (8) 24.97 (8) 24.35 (8) 
9 93 MASTER Jeremy Yeung 29.96 (14) 25.42 (9) 25.42 (9) 
10 26 MASTER Derek Shama 25.52 (9) 26.06 (12) 25.52 (10) 
11 103 MASTER Jon Garcia 26.31 (10) 25.86 (10) 25.86 (11) 
12 49 MASTER Eiad Dajani DNF 25.87 (11) 25.87 (12) 
13 73 MASTER Vlad Hachinski 26.57 (11) 26.57 (13) 26.57 (13) 
14 9 MASTER Gavin Barringer 27.59 (12) 27.89 (14) 27.59 (14) 
15 111 MASTER Aldo Zullo 29.17 (13) 27.97 (15) 27.97 (15) 
 
Class : Over 65 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 BestRun 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 Over 6 Alyce Budlovsky 31.66 (1) 29.67 (1) 29.67 (1) 
 
Class : SNOWBOARD 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 BestRun 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 139 SNOWBO Shaun Rovina (snowbo 32.03 (1) 30.54 (1) 30.54 (1) 
2 136 SNOWBO Ben Swaine (snowboar 33.51 (2) 40.07 (2) 33.51 (2) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/5/2017 6:36:32 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved