Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
Sun Cup SG 1 - Super-G, Men
USA - OR - Mt Bachelor
2/23/2017 10:45 AM

Results by CAT¹print

                                        U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUN CUP SG 1  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0523  
MBSEF FEBRUARY 23, 2017 
Mt Bachelor PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS BY CATEGORY  
 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) 
START TIME 10:45 
WEATHER: PARTLY COULDY SNOW: NEW OVER HARD PACK TEMP. S:-12 C F:-17 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 72.19 ----------------------- 
F=1080 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL  
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME  
 
CAT 1 
1 9 P6031025 Wear-Grimm, Brandon U21 SPAC/97 1:08.16  
2 3 P6045215 Nelson, Preston U21 MRST/97 1:08.22  
3 12 P6306702 Wimberly, Jonathan U19MBSEF/00 1:08.25  
5 13 P6170484 Lujan, Tanner U21MBSEF/97 1:08.67  
6 1 P6197149 Cravens, R Minam U19MBSEF/99 1:08.72  
7 17 P6204275 Seidel, Keenan SR MBSEF/95 1:09.10  
8 19 P6215859 Klonsky, Jake U19MBSEF/99 1:09.16  
9 16 P6315612 Scroggins, Tucker U19 MAC/00 1:09.47  
10 8 P6314298 Westman, Kristopher U19 SPAC/00 1:09.58  
11 10 P6113724 Ellis, Tyler U19 CMAC/98 1:09.83  
13 6 P6203772 Bristow, Andrew U19MBSEF/98 1:10.43  
17 4 P6230121 Ireton, Christopher U19 TAS/98 1:11.25  
18 2 P6259402 McBurney, Matthew U19 TAS/00 1:11.39  
34 15 P6068142 Panos, Alexi U19 SARS/99 1:13.55  
44 11 P6381560 Davis, Micah U19 TAS/99 1:14.40  
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 
 
DID NOT START 
14 X6265516 Tansley, Wilfrid U16 SST/01 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
18 P6378179 Simmons, Zachary U19 MHA/00 
7 P6158323 Price, Sawyer U19 WPSC/00 
5 P6256922 Splitstoser, Connor U19 MHA/99 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
CAT 2 
4 45 P6060230 Lecuyer, Tristan U19 CMAC/98 1:08.51  
12 42 P6208557 Wagar, Michael U19 WPSC/99 1:10.04  
14 25 P6436755 Lefevre, Cassell U16 MHA/01 1:10.49  
15 44 P6361757 Stutzke, Dylan U19 FAST/00 1:10.77  
16 37 P6352087 Mallinen, Max U19 SARS/98 1:11.17  
19 23 P6517870 Bernhardt, Robert U16 MRT/01 1:11.45  
20 41 P6210793 Thomson, Tristan U19 CMAC/00 1:11.67  
23 20 P6264248 Manke, Reid U19 WPSC/99 1:12.19  
24 46 P6257983 Anderson, Reilley U16 SSRA/01 1:12.20  
26 29 P6270659 Walker, Duncan U16 CMAC/01 1:12.42  
28 38 P6209183 Casady, Tristan U19 WPSC/99 1:12.73  
29 43 P6352102 Mallinen, Finn U16 SARS/02 1:12.75  
30 32 P6217018 Budd, Connor U19 CMAC/00 1:12.84  
31 22 P6391996 McNamara, Addison U16 SARS/01 1:12.92  
32 30 P6181291 Koefoed, Jack U19 CMAC/99 1:13.00  
33 33 P6436984 Nardone, Joshua U16 MHA/02 1:13.04  
36 39 P6422836 Cox, Samuel U16 SSRA/01 1:13.65  
38 27 P6302104 Hislop, Sam U16 SARS/02 1:14.00  
39 34 P6354583 Dale, Jack U16 SSRA/02 1:14.06  
40 31 P6328704 Westman, Cale U16 SPAC/02 1:14.08  
41 36 P6484985 Overby, Parker U16 SARS/02 1:14.10  
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 
 
DID NOT START 
35 P6473588 Buckner, Thomas U19 CMAC/00 
28 P6330022 Sharpe, Blake U19 CMAC/99 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
26 P6264228 Manke, Kyle U19 WPSC/99 
24 P6381495 Beck, Karl U16 TAS/02 
21 P6569677 Dexter, William U16 SSRA/01 
 
CAT 3 
21 51 P6510498 James, Aidan U16 SPAC/01 1:11.85  
22 47 P6335213 Smoll, Nash U16 CMAC/01 1:12.01  
25 56 P6437395 Klebleev, Timur U16 MAC/02 1:12.34  
27 50 P6377512 Nelson, Conner U19 MAC/99 1:12.64  
34 48 P6376291 Mills, Hayden U16 MAC/01 1:13.55  
37 53 P6355453 Lewis, Benjamin U16 SSRA/01 1:13.96  
42 60 P6444893 Lawrence, Nicholas U16 CSRT/01 1:14.11  
43 49 P6577180 Gorham, Riley U19MBSEF/99 1:14.26  
45 58 P6425558 Brown, Campbell U16 MHA/02 1:14.41  
46 63 X6736900 Pak, Jihoon U16 MHA/01 1:14.62  
47 55 P6274224 Vipond, William U16 CMAC/01 1:14.63  
48 57 P6249337 St. Marie, Jacob U19 SPAC/99 1:15.07  
54 61 P6249378 Goranson, Caden U16 SSRA/02 1:18.22  
59 52 P6407136 Stephens, Kaleb U16 SARS/02 1:21.00  
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 
 
DID NOT START 
64 P6114557 Kray, Wyatt U19 CMAC/00 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
62 P6361769 Stutzke, Austin U16 FAST/02 
59 P6516365 Bolles, Jackson U16 MRST/01 
54 P6318947 Schoening, Max U16 CMAC/01 
 
CAT 4 
49 74 P6255333 Gardella, Trenton U16 SSRA/02 1:16.52  
50 65 P6267975 Toribio, Simon U16 CMAC/01 1:16.93  
51 67 P6373250 Wagner, Billy U16 CMAC/02 1:17.10  
52 75 P6213108 Sanders, Julian U16 CMAC/01 1:17.47  
53 77 P6441953 Streedain, Nils U16 MRT/02 1:17.55  
56 72 P6601204 Hendricks, Walker U16 CSRT/02 1:18.58  
57 73 P6292704 Tal, Guy U19 MRT/00 1:19.16  
58 68 P6281594 Golik, Ethan U16 CMAC/02 1:19.89  
60 70 P6543391 Beattie, Adam U16 TAS/02 1:21.15  
62 71 P6604540 Jamison, Kyle U16 SPAC/02 1:34.79  
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 
 
DID NOT START 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
76 P6372039 French, Blaine U16 FAST/02 
69 P6601622 Keller, Reed U16MBSEF/01 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
CAT 5 
55 78 P6674895 Postforoosh, Roman U16 TAS/02 1:18.40  
61 79 P6749111 Rotge, Skyler U16MBSEF/01 1:26.23  

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved