Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
WMC Giant Slalom East Slope - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/8/2010 4:30 PM

Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/8/2010                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
Western Maine Conference Giant Slalom Host: Freeport 
Greely, Yarmouth, and Cape Elizabeth 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 F GRE Madeleine Whittier 32.75 (1) 34.00 (1) 1:06.75 (1) 
2 18 F GRE Catherine Ferguson 33.70 (2) 34.74 (2) 1:08.44 (2) 
3 11 F YAR Taylor Horney 34.20 (3) 35.11 (3) 1:09.31 (3) 
4 3 F YAR Claudia Lockwood 34.93 (5) 35.56 (4) 1:10.49 (4) 
5 7 F YAR Smythe Eddy 34.62 (4) 36.07 (5) 1:10.69 (5) 
6 10 F GRE Kelsey Ouellette 35.38 (6) 36.77 (6) 1:12.15 (6) 
7 6 F GRE Erin Cadigan 35.43 (7) 36.91 (9) 1:12.34 (7) 
8 14 F GRE Jordan Ouellette 35.91 (8) 36.82 (7) 1:12.73 (8) 
9 1 F FREE Taylor Enrico 35.96 (9) 36.84 (8) 1:12.80 (9) 
10 5 F FREE Malia Taggart 36.04 (10) 36.98 (10) 1:13.02 (10) 
11 15 F YAR Elizabeth Asbell 36.39 (11) 38.40 (11) 1:14.79 (11) 
12 21 F GRE Jessica Lalumiere 38.80 (13) 39.59 (12) 1:18.39 (12) 
13 25 F YAR Abby Vogel 38.89 (14) 40.47 (14) 1:19.36 (13) 
14 9 F FREE Mia Thomas 38.40 (12) 41.13 (17) 1:19.53 (14) 
15 19 F YAR Isabel Casselman 40.21 (16) 40.98 (16) 1:21.19 (15) 
16 12 F CAPE Diedre Curran 41.09 (18) 40.34 (13) 1:21.43 (16) 
17 4 F CAPE Molly Ham 39.82 (15) 41.91 (19) 1:21.73 (17) 
18 27 F YAR Caroline MacLeod 40.34 (17) 41.52 (18) 1:21.86 (18) 
19 22 F YAR Kate Myers 41.94 (19) 40.94 (15) 1:22.88 (19) 
20 24 F GRE Abby Patch 42.25 (20) 44.04 (20) 1:26.29 (20) 
21 20 F FREE Olivia Fowler 44.13 (21) 46.87 (23) 1:31.00 (21) 
22 26 F GRE Jessica Wilson 45.32 (23) 46.06 (21) 1:31.38 (22) 
23 28 F GRE Sophie Schmid 45.13 (22) 46.32 (22) 1:31.45 (23) 
24 23 F FREE Emily Smith 47.57 (24) 48.61 (24) 1:36.18 (24) 
25 17 F FREE Abigail Latulippe 1:08.33 (25) 1:23.87 (25) 2:32.20 (25) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 33 M CAPE Samuel Barber 31.19 (1) 31.42 (3) 1:02.61 (1) 
2 37 M CAPE Jack Barber 31.37 (2) 31.34 (2) 1:02.71 (2) 
3 36 M YAR Drew Grout 31.48 (4) 31.26 (1) 1:02.74 (3) 
4 45 M YAR Adam Sampson 31.61 (5) 32.09 (5) 1:03.70 (4) 
5 32 M YAR Matt Gross 32.09 (6) 31.94 (4) 1:04.03 (5) 
6 31 M GRE Luke Booth 32.29 (7) 33.71 (7) 1:06.00 (6) 
7 49 M YAR Matt Highland 34.30 (9) 33.12 (6) 1:07.42 (7) 
8 53 M YAR Spencer Dorsett 33.64 (8) 34.25 (9) 1:07.89 (8) 
9 34 M FREE Christo Millhollan 34.52 (10) 34.15 (8) 1:08.67 (9) 
10 40 M GRE Shane DelBianco 35.06 (13) 35.06 (10) 1:10.12 (10) 
11 47 M FREE Owen Petherbridge 34.95 (12) 35.48 (11) 1:10.43 (11) 
12 51 M FREE Griffin Breer 35.73 (16) 35.86 (13) 1:11.59 (12) 
13 55 M FREE Christopher Collin 35.70 (15) 36.06 (15) 1:11.76 (13) 
14 38 M FREE Evan LaMarre 36.38 (20) 35.58 (12) 1:11.96 (14) 
15 46 M CAPE Derek Roberts 36.21 (19) 35.91 (14) 1:12.12 (15) 
16 30 M FREE Ethan Blatt 35.52 (14) 36.79 (17) 1:12.31 (16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2010 6:12:04 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved