Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Slalom Main Slope - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/8/2010 4:30 PM

results w/team score¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/8/2010                    Page 1 
 
WMC Slalom Main Slope February 8, 2010 
Shawnee Peak Ski Area Host: Falmouth 
Gray-New Gloucester; Fryeburg Academy; Lake Region 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 91 F FAL Casey Hilfrank 48.70 (1) 49.02 (1) 1:37.72 (1) 
2 93 F FA Lily Iorfino 49.23 (2) 51.21 (2) 1:40.44 (2) 
3 117 F FA Christina DiPietro 51.48 (5) 51.56 (3) 1:43.04 (3) 
4 96 F FAL Sarah Weigel 51.05 (3) 52.76 (4) 1:43.81 (4) 
5 94 F LR India Bell 51.17 (4) 53.63 (5) 1:44.80 (5) 
6 105 F FAL Elizabeth Carew 54.13 (8) 56.89 (6) 1:51.02 (6) 
7 99 F FA Jennifer Prince 53.99 (7) 57.99 (7) 1:51.98 (7) 
8 108 F FAL McKenzie Myers 56.91 (9) 59.24 (8) 1:56.15 (8) 
9 103 F FA Katie Russell 58.00 (10) 1:00.58 (10) 1:58.58 (9) 
10 101 F FAL Allie Lycan 52.82 (6) 1:07.61 (14) 2:00.43 (10) 
11 116 F FAL Katie Carew 1:00.83 (13) 1:00.30 (9) 2:01.13 (11) 
12 114 F FAL Caroline Bauer 58.65 (11) 1:03.38 (13) 2:02.03 (12) 
13 100 F LR Emily Doviak 1:00.55 (12) 1:02.33 (12) 2:02.88 (13) 
14 111 F FAL Sara Jacobson 1:02.76 (14) 1:01.84 (11) 2:04.60 (14) 
15 113 F FA Erin Meltzer 1:07.34 (15) 1:08.56 (15) 2:15.90 (15) 
16 95 F SCAR Shelby Bernier 1:07.67 (16) 1:09.63 (16) 2:17.30 (16) 
17 115 F FA Megan MacGillivray 1:08.67 (19) 1:09.63 (16) 2:18.30 (17) 
18 110 F FA Eleanor Jones 1:08.16 (17) 1:10.69 (19) 2:18.85 (18) 
19 98 F GNG Elizabeth Allen 1:09.09 (20) 1:10.36 (18) 2:19.45 (19) 
20 104 F LR Victoria Girardin 1:08.48 (18) 1:12.59 (20) 2:21.07 (20) 
21 107 F FA Kelsey Liljedahl 1:09.98 (21) 1:12.95 (21) 2:22.93 (21) 
22 118 F FA Isabel Boyd 1:12.41 (22) 1:16.76 (22) 2:29.17 (22) 
23 102 F GNG Robin Pelkey 1:20.95 (23) 1:28.47 (25) 2:49.42 (23) 
24 112 F GNG Delilah Talon 1:26.17 (26) 1:25.95 (23) 2:52.12 (24) 
25 106 F GNG Natalie Robbins 1:25.40 (25) 1:26.81 (24) 2:52.21 (25) 
26 109 F GNG Karen Sutherland 1:24.50 (24) 1:31.60 (26) 2:56.10 (26) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 131 M LR Jeremy Leavitt 40.53 (1) 40.54 (1) 1:21.07 (1) 
2 144 M FAL Luke Andrews 45.47 (2) 46.81 (4) 1:32.28 (2) 
3 142 M FAL Cooper Lycan 47.18 (3) 46.98 (5) 1:34.16 (3) 
4 147 M FAL Matt Beliveau 47.94 (5) 47.76 (7) 1:35.70 (4) 
5 128 M FAL Alex Gowen 47.33 (4) 48.90 (8) 1:36.23 (5) 
6 136 M FAL John Lake 50.27 (9) 47.29 (6) 1:37.56 (6) 
7 151 M FAL Sam Hamilton 49.25 (6) 49.91 (9) 1:39.16 (7) 
8 132 M FAL Nick Bachman 49.65 (8) 50.99 (11) 1:40.64 (8) 
9 124 M GNG Tyler Holmquist 51.66 (11) 50.01 (10) 1:41.67 (9) 
10 149 M FAL Weston Scott 49.61 (7) 52.31 (12) 1:41.92 (10) 
11 146 M FAL Teagan Dunfey 51.20 (10) 52.72 (13) 1:43.92 (11) 
12 153 M FAL Hunter LaFond 52.64 (12) 53.37 (14) 1:46.01 (12) 
13 126 M LR Jack Tragert 1:06.41 (24) 41.25 (2) 1:47.66 (13) 
14 150 M FAL Peter Kyros 53.16 (13) 54.65 (16) 1:47.81 (14) 
15 130 M FA Michael Hagenow 55.93 (16) 56.00 (17) 1:51.93 (15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2010 5:47:31 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved