Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls SL Results¹
Girls GS Results¹
Cadillac Ski Club Jr Invitational SL - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Caberfae Peaks
2/7/2010 12:00 PM

Boys SL Results¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  2/7/2010                     Page 1 
 
Cadillac Ski Club - Jr. Invitational 
February 7th, 2010 
Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : B07-08 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 26 B07-0 CAD Alex Netzley 34.18 (1) 33.56 (1) 1:07.74 (1) 
2 27 B07-0 NASA Joseph Buswinka 40.24 (2) 36.36 (2) 1:16.60 (2) 
 
CLASS : B09-10 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 28 B09-1 ASA Gavin Mortensen 31.56 (1) 29.26 (1) 1:00.82 (1) 
2 29 B09-1 CAD Nicolas Sake 32.04 (2) 29.35 (2) 1:01.39 (2) 
3 30 B09-1 NASA Bowen Stoops 33.73 (3) 31.69 (3) 1:05.42 (3) 
4 33 B09-1 NASA Preston Picardat 35.27 (4) 32.17 (5) 1:07.44 (4) 
5 32 B09-1 CAD Anthony Sake 35.70 (5) 32.05 (4) 1:07.75 (5) 
6 31 B09-1 ASA Ben Holland 37.94 (6) 36.09 (6) 1:14.03 (6) 
7 34 B09-1 CAD Tim Coffey 38.60 (7) 38.96 (8) 1:17.56 (7) 
8 35 B09-1 NASA Keagan Thomas 41.11 (8) 37.53 (7) 1:18.64 (8) 
9 36 B09-1 CAD Leo Lavigne 45.25 (9) 40.43 (9) 1:25.68 (9) 
10 37 B09-1 CAD Jimmy Canfield 59.29 (10) 51.48 (10) 1:50.77 (10) 
 
CLASS : B11-12 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 38 B11-1 ASA Ben Hicks 27.89 (1) 26.13 (1) 54.02 (1) 
2 42 B11-1 ASA Yegor Proshlykov 34.41 (2) 29.09 (2) 1:03.50 (2) 
3 44 B11-1 ASA Evan Matusz 34.57 (3) 31.31 (5) 1:05.88 (3) 
4 45 B11-1 CAD Michael Holdship 39.07 (4) 35.27 (6) 1:14.34 (4) 
5 41 B11-1 CAD Tommy Huckle 39.30 (5) 35.45 (7) 1:14.75 (5) 
6 43 B11-1 CAD Joseph Meier 40.92 (6) 36.86 (8) 1:17.78 (6) 
7 47 B11-1 CAD James Tomaszewski 45.85 (7) 42.54 (9) 1:28.39 (7) 
8 39 B11-1 CAD Noah Zdrodowski DNF 30.73 (4) 
9 40 B11-1 ASA Casey Clark DNF 29.59 (3) 
10 46 B11-1 CAD Steven Burke DNF 1:20.18 (10) 
 
CLASS : B13  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 52 B13 CAD Nate Houk 26.62 (1) 23.47 (1) 50.09 (1) 
2 49 B13 CAD Keenan Cooper 26.73 (2) 25.03 (2) 51.76 (2) 
3 53 B13 CAD Alex Best 34.34 (4) 29.77 (3) 1:04.11 (3) 
4 50 B13 NASA Chris Buswinka 34.20 (3) 31.32 (4) 1:05.52 (4) 
5 56 B13 CAD David Tomaszewski 37.27 (6) 31.56 (5) 1:08.83 (5) 
6 54 B13 CAD Michael Saloka 35.70 (5) 33.82 (6) 1:09.52 (6) 
7 51 B13 ASA Joel Holland 38.55 (8) 35.42 (7) 1:13.97 (7) 
8 48 B13 ASA Damont Lowery 38.34 (7) 36.64 (8) 1:14.98 (8) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2010 12:55:13 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved