Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
SL_TEAM_RESULTS¹
KLAA Champ SL - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
2/13/2017 9:30 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

SL_IND_RESULTS¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/13/2017                     Page 1 
 
2017 Kensington Lake Activities Association 
KLAA Ski Championships SL 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 18 Boys HART Keegan Hoose 18.60 (1) 18.40 (1) 37.00 (1) 
2 19 Boys HART Jake Pezzotti 18.77 (3) 18.82 (3) 37.59 (2) 
3 74 Boys LAK James Wenzloff 18.75 (2) 19.02 (5) 37.77 (3) 
4 4 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan 19.83 (7) 18.94 (4) 38.77 (4) 
5 51 Boys WLN Logan Nesbitt 19.65 (5) 19.26 (7) 38.91 (5) 
6 1 Boys BRI James Staszel 19.66 (6) 19.34 (8) 39.00 (6) 
7 42 Boys HOW Logan Rhodes 20.31 (9) 19.25 (6) 39.56 (7) 
8 82 Boys SLYN Brendan Clancy 19.60 (4) 20.05 (14) 39.65 (8) 
9 75 Boys LAK Tommy McCarthy 20.03 (8) 20.02 (12) 40.05 (9) 
10 27 Boys NOV Mitch Goodman 21.75 (24) 18.45 (2) 40.20 (10) 
11 78 Boys LAK Drew Massey 20.58 (12) 19.82 (11) 40.40 (11) 
12 801 Boys GB Graham Prokott 20.89 (16) 19.68 (9) 40.57 (12) 
13 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 20.71 (15) 20.08 (15) 40.79 (13) 
14 28 Boys NOV Jack Grove 20.69 (14) 20.20 (16) 40.89 (14) 
15 76 Boys LAK Dillon Massey 20.96 (18) 20.26 (17) 41.22 (15) 
16 5 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 20.46 (11) 20.85 (23) 41.31 (16) 
17 6 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 21.22 (21) 20.26 (17) 41.48 (17) 
18 81 Boys SLYN Jake Roush 20.37 (10) 21.11 (25) 41.48 (17) 
19 802 Boys GB Mason Faculak 20.68 (13) 20.81 (22) 41.49 (19) 
20 805 Boys GB Max Benjamin 20.95 (17) 20.78 (21) 41.73 (20) 
21 52 Boys WLN Patrick Hodorogea 21.18 (20) 20.96 (24) 42.14 (21) 
22 83 Boys SLYN Dominic Santoni 21.92 (27) 20.68 (20) 42.60 (22) 
23 104 Boys HART Brendan Hoose 21.50 (23) 21.42 (28) 42.92 (23) 
24 800 Boys GB Matt Reed 21.25 (22) 21.78 (31) 43.03 (24) 
25 41 Boys HOW Michael Senecal 21.77 (25) 21.50 (29) 43.27 (25) 
26 85 Boys SLYN Evan Leslie 23.04 (33) 21.35 (27) 44.39 (26) 
27 1142 Boys WLC Brandon Brooks 22.39 (28) 22.09 (33) 44.48 (27) 
28 804 Boys GB Garrett Shumaker 22.65 (29) 21.95 (32) 44.60 (28) 
29 62 Boys NORT Kevin Morris 22.90 (30) 22.56 (34) 45.46 (29) 
30 61 Boys NORT Sam Stevens 22.99 (32) 22.61 (35) 45.60 (30) 
31 86 Boys SLYN Joe Hughes 25.12 (40) 21.55 (30) 46.67 (31) 
32 1146 Boys WLC Alex Sooch 23.80 (36) 23.01 (38) 46.81 (32) 
33 22 Boys HART Brady Johns 23.57 (34) 23.61 (40) 47.18 (33) 
34 54 Boys WLN Nate Shallal 23.57 (34) 23.69 (41) 47.26 (34) 
35 50 Boys WLN Max Stanecki 23.86 (37) 23.51 (39) 47.37 (35) 
36 26 Boys NOV Ross ODonnell 27.61 (45) 20.04 (13) 47.65 (36) 
37 1141 Boys WLC Josh Chapp 24.00 (38) 24.20 (43) 48.20 (37) 
38 803 Boys GB Matthew Otenbaker 28.46 (46) 20.32 (19) 48.78 (38) 
39 30 Boys NOV Ben Wilson 24.85 (39) 24.73 (44) 49.58 (39) 
40 29 Boys NOV Adam Krueger 25.49 (41) 24.17 (42) 49.66 (40) 
41 65 Boys NORT David Moore 25.70 (42) 25.10 (45) 50.80 (41) 
42 43 Boys HOW Trent Sheibels 25.92 (43) 26.24 (47) 52.16 (42) 
43 163 Boys WU Matt Gannon 27.07 (44) 25.96 (46) 53.03 (43) 
44 45 Boys HOW John Hoffman 28.76 (47) 28.33 (49) 57.09 (44) 
45 66 Boys NORT Alex Bejin 29.11 (48) 29.04 (50) 58.15 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2017 11:35:56 AM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/13/2017 Page 2 
 
2017 Kensington Lake Activities Association 
KLAA Ski Championships SL 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
46 25 Boys NOV Nate Wood 38.10 (59) 21.11 (25) 59.21 (46) 
47 165 Boys WU Suke Kokubo 30.74 (53) 29.34 (51) 1:00.08 (47) 
48 63 Boys NORT Jack Deak 38.08 (58) 22.68 (36) 1:00.76 (48) 
49 73 Boys LAK Zach Massey 32.68 (55) 31.65 (52) 1:04.33 (49) 
50 1144 Boys WLC Jacob Nelson 29.53 (49) 35.00 (54) 1:04.53 (50) 
51 64 Boys NORT Harrison Zoltowski 42.08 (60) 22.96 (37) 1:05.04 (51) 
52 162 Boys WU Angie Pence 31.85 (54) 33.36 (53) 1:05.21 (52) 
53 77 Boys LAK Brennan Holton 50.39 (61) 19.74 (10) 1:10.13 (53) 
54 84 Boys SLYN Ryan Francis 21.86 (26) 48.97 (56) 1:10.83 (54) 
55 1145 Boys WLC Carson Babcock 37.48 (57) 35.38 (55) 1:12.86 (55) 
56 1143 Boys WLC Griffin Hart 57.91 (62) 26.25 (48) 1:24.16 (56) 
57 49 Boys WLN Ben Abdallah 21.13 (19) DNF 
58 53 Boys WLN Phil Grundy 22.95 (31) DNF 
59 46 Boys HOW Mason Passinault 29.74 (51) DNF 
60 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 29.89 (52) DNF 
61 17 Boys HART Alex Willis 33.73 (56) DNF 
62 44 Boys HOW Ben Jones 29.68 (50) DSQ 
63 20 Boys HART Joe Pezzotti DNF 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 131 Girls WLN Sam Solak 20.93 (3) 19.75 (1) 40.68 (1) 
2 154 Girls LAK Katie White 20.62 (2) 20.30 (2) 40.92 (2) 
3 98 Girls HART Natalie Hauswirth 20.55 (1) 20.78 (4) 41.33 (3) 
4 582 Girls SLYN Natalie Aulicino 21.25 (4) 20.92 (6) 42.17 (4) 
5 502 Girls BRI Morgan Myers 21.57 (5) 20.76 (3) 42.33 (5) 
6 122 Girls WLC Elise Rodriguez 22.66 (6) 20.85 (5) 43.51 (6) 
7 132 Girls WLN Corinn Stanecki 22.99 (8) 21.39 (8) 44.38 (7) 
8 106 Girls NOV Ashley Jamison 23.46 (10) 21.30 (7) 44.76 (8) 
9 130 Girls WLN Nina Zarek 23.71 (11) 21.93 (9) 45.64 (9) 
10 504 Girls BRI Maddie Carrico 22.84 (7) 22.88 (13) 45.72 (10) 
11 542 Girls HOW Hannah Kutsch 23.83 (12) 22.04 (10) 45.87 (11) 
12 851 Girls GB Mariah Foote 23.32 (9) 23.96 (20) 47.28 (12) 
13 123 Girls WLC Jessica Slicker 24.55 (14) 23.36 (16) 47.91 (13) 
14 155 Girls LAK Olivia Racine 24.70 (16) 23.28 (14) 47.98 (14) 
15 562 Girls NORT Kat Gruschow 24.69 (15) 23.61 (17) 48.30 (15) 
16 503 Girls BRI Brooke Tyrrell 26.20 (26) 22.32 (11) 48.52 (16) 
17 852 Girls GB Sarah Morgan 24.83 (18) 23.77 (19) 48.60 (17) 
18 124 Girls WLC Olivia Orr 24.54 (13) 24.18 (24) 48.72 (18) 
19 133 Girls WLN Sara Carrier 24.73 (17) 24.08 (23) 48.81 (19) 
20 853 Girls GB Jen Dutko 25.21 (21) 24.05 (22) 49.26 (20) 
21 134 Girls WLN Julia Rumely 25.05 (19) 24.25 (26) 49.30 (21) 
22 129 Girls WLN Ashley Holland 25.11 (20) 24.48 (27) 49.59 (22) 
23 854 Girls GB Elizabeth Behm 25.66 (22) 24.59 (28) 50.25 (23) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2017 11:35:56 AM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/13/2017 Page 3 
 
2017 Kensington Lake Activities Association 
KLAA Ski Championships SL 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
24 855 Girls GB Sarah Price 27.39 (35) 23.75 (18) 51.14 (24) 
25 157 Girls LAK Ashley Wigton 25.71 (23) 25.55 (35) 51.26 (25) 
26 581 Girls SLYN Lex Bidwell 26.43 (27) 25.13 (31) 51.56 (26) 
27 505 Girls BRI Victoria Vaughan 27.69 (38) 23.96 (20) 51.65 (27) 
28 544 Girls HOW Colleen Kellogg 26.47 (28) 25.58 (36) 52.05 (28) 
29 850 Girls GB Alexis Jackson 26.63 (31) 25.46 (33) 52.09 (29) 
30 563 Girls NORT Brooklyn Peppo 26.48 (29) 25.62 (37) 52.10 (30) 
31 156 Girls LAK Jade Schanen 26.94 (33) 25.21 (32) 52.15 (31) 
32 564 Girls NORT Megan McHugh 26.70 (32) 25.53 (34) 52.23 (32) 
33 585 Girls SLYN Erika Auner 26.60 (30) 25.63 (38) 52.23 (32) 
34 125 Girls WLC Grace Berryman 27.25 (34) 25.73 (39) 52.98 (34) 
35 107 Girls NOV Julia Braeuner 25.85 (24) 27.68 (45) 53.53 (35) 
36 583 Girls SLYN Gracie Sigouin 27.52 (36) 26.15 (40) 53.67 (36) 
37 108 Girls NOV Lauren Wheat 27.53 (37) 27.12 (41) 54.65 (37) 
38 565 Girls NORT Serena Wang 27.85 (39) 27.18 (42) 55.03 (38) 
39 97 Girls HART Dani Toth 28.52 (42) 27.20 (43) 55.72 (39) 
40 158 Girls LAK Kelly Wagner 28.33 (40) 27.68 (45) 56.01 (40) 
41 506 Girls BRI Rachel Lazzari 28.58 (43) 27.48 (44) 56.06 (41) 
42 545 Girls HOW Faith Passinault 29.18 (44) 27.74 (47) 56.92 (42) 
43 126 Girls WLC Kathryn Celinske 28.46 (41) 28.61 (51) 57.07 (43) 
44 541 Girls HOW McClain Smith 30.22 (45) 28.03 (48) 58.25 (44) 
45 153 Girls LAK Angela Salmeto 33.81 (49) 24.61 (29) 58.42 (45) 
46 566 Girls NORT Meghan Davis 30.46 (46) 28.37 (49) 58.83 (46) 
47 109 Girls NOV Sophie Krueger 31.44 (48) 28.41 (50) 59.85 (47) 
48 586 Girls SLYN Jenna Paulsen 26.03 (25) 34.08 (55) 1:00.11 (48) 
49 546 Girls HOW Paige VanGordon 31.27 (47) 29.90 (53) 1:01.17 (49) 
50 501 Girls BRI Emme Darkowski 37.20 (53) 24.21 (25) 1:01.41 (50) 
51 110 Girls NOV Lauren Bradford 34.90 (50) 33.04 (54) 1:07.94 (51) 
52 101 Girls HART Rachel Dubuque 34.99 (51) 34.86 (57) 1:09.85 (52) 
53 100 Girls HART Sam Purdom 36.62 (52) 34.69 (56) 1:11.31 (53) 
54 102 Girls HART Macy Diegel 37.54 (54) 36.88 (58) 1:14.42 (54) 
55 543 Girls HOW Jana Naef DNF 22.45 (12) 
56 561 Girls NORT Elise Daniel DSQ 23.30 (15) 
57 121 Girls WLC Isabelle Avery DSQ 24.83 (30) 
58 105 Girls NOV Hanna McBride DNF 28.67 (52) 
59 99 Girls HART Sierra Virden DNF 
60 584 Girls SLYN Trinity Glover DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2017 11:35:56 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved