Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
Team Results¹
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Reigonal Championship Male Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Resort
2/10/2017 2:00 PM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Region 
Regional Championship Giant Slalom 
Male Snowboard Division 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 139 A NCSU Duncan Nielander 27.81 (1) 27.95 (1) 55.76 (1) 
2 22 A JMU Jacob Landa 28.72 (2) 29.39 (2) 58.11 (2) 
3 90 A UVA Zachary Provant 31.65 (3) 30.96 (3) 1:02.61 (3) 
4 20 A GMU John Friedersdorf 32.23 (4) 32.89 (4) 1:05.12 (4) 
5 25 A JMU Patrick ONeil 33.22 (8) 32.96 (5) 1:06.18 (5) 
6 5 A DUKE Richard Seehausen 32.95 (7) 33.31 (6) 1:06.26 (6) 
7 92 A UVA Alexander Lupi 32.64 (5) 33.90 (8) 1:06.54 (7) 
8 21 A GMU Nicholas Miller 32.83 (6) 34.84 (11) 1:07.67 (8) 
9 26 A JMU Brennan ONeil 34.88 (10) 33.60 (7) 1:08.48 (9) 
10 109 A RUT Christian Manning 35.04 (12) 33.90 (8) 1:08.94 (10) 
11 110 A RUT William Joyce 34.37 (9) 34.84 (11) 1:09.21 (11) 
12 93 A UVA Tom Smith 34.96 (11) 34.47 (10) 1:09.43 (12) 
13 9 A FAIR Liam Murphy 35.54 (15) 35.35 (14) 1:10.89 (13) 
14 96 B UVA Ethan Steen 36.05 (19) 34.99 (13) 1:11.04 (14) 
15 27 B JMU Brandon Domonoski 35.61 (16) 35.60 (15) 1:11.21 (15) 
16 62 A NAVY Daniel Robinson 35.36 (13) 36.03 (17) 1:11.39 (16) 
17 127 A LMC Christian Lloyd 36.08 (20) 35.87 (16) 1:11.95 (17) 
18 117 A CMU Peter Pak 35.99 (18) 36.33 (19) 1:12.32 (18) 
19 107 A VU Joseph Argento 36.62 (21) 36.25 (18) 1:12.87 (19) 
20 69 A UNCCH Michael Dudash 36.82 (22) 37.51 (20) 1:14.33 (20) 
21 138 A NCSU William Ray 37.41 (24) 37.60 (21) 1:15.01 (21) 
22 126 A LMC Carson Bazemore 37.09 (23) 38.14 (22) 1:15.23 (22) 
23 23 A JMU Andrew Peter 37.92 (25) 39.30 (24) 1:17.22 (23) 
24 111 A RUT Alessandro Borgo 39.31 (28) 38.21 (23) 1:17.52 (24) 
25 118 A CMU Eric Fiedorek 38.39 (27) 40.73 (26) 1:19.12 (25) 
26 60 A NAVY Andrius Bernotas 38.30 (26) 40.95 (27) 1:19.25 (26) 
27 7 A DUKE Grant Emrie 35.43 (14) 43.88 (29) 1:19.31 (27) 
28 94 A UVA Jordan Buzzell 40.13 (30) 40.14 (25) 1:20.27 (28) 
29 95 A UVA Alexander Lupi 35.65 (17) 45.08 (31) 1:20.73 (29) 
30 10 A FAIR Roberto Ramos 45.36 (32) 42.67 (28) 1:28.03 (30) 
31 1 A APSU Christopher Taylor 48.62 (33) 44.49 (30) 1:33.11 (31) 
32 2 A APSU Sawyer Chipley DNS DNS 
33 142 A PITT Sam Mills DNS DNS 
34 143 A PITT Ryan Barrow DNS DNS 
35 66 A SIT Jeff Sprague DNS DNS 
36 24 A JMU Christopher Pearso DSQ DNS 
37 61 A NAVY Foster Gross DSQ DNS 
38 59 A NAVY Tyler Hayes 40.09 (29) DSQ 
39 97 B UVA Tucker Buzzell 40.26 (31) DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2017 6:12:46 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved