Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Womens Individual R¹
Womens Bibbo¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Women Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/12/2017 10:00 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/12/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Women Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:56.66 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:55.50 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Gabby Gencheff 43.21 (1) 33.38 (1) 1:16.59 (1) (1) * 
40 B Megan Danelski 43.85 (2) 33.55 (2) 1:17.40 (2) (1) 
9 A Allie Clarke 44.54 (4) 34.60 (5) 1:19.14 (4) (3) * 
23 A Alexandra Gencheff 45.27 (5) 34.50 (4) 1:19.77 (5) (4) * 
66 B Eleanor Goodnow 46.12 (6) 35.63 (8) 1:21.75 (6) (2) 
34 A Grace White 46.66 (9) 36.90 (13 1:23.56 (10)(8) 
52 B Anna Ewald 47.19 (10 36.38 (10 1:23.57 (11)(3) 
47 B Ingrid Foslien 48.63 (16 35.23 (6) 1:23.86 (12)(4) 
26 A Tisa Pavlovcic 48.73 (17 36.91 (15 1:25.64 (16)(12) 
69 B Caroline Grubbs 50.74 (28 38.47 (25 1:29.21 (25)(8) 
76 B Kerry Boyers 58.64 (48 44.33 (50 1:42.97 (48)(25) 
73 B Madison Valent 1:12.75 (61 1:01.38 (62 2:14.13 (60)(33) 
42 B Abbey Everson 47.90 (13 DNF 
59 B Ema Martinez DNS 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:09.14 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A McKenzie Bremel 44.45 (3) 34.49 (3) 1:18.94 (3) (2) * 
11 A Hannah Boman 48.19 (15 36.90 (13 1:25.09 (13)(9) * 
24 A Gabriella Sorg 47.92 (14 37.19 (17 1:25.11 (14)(10)* 
36 A Kelly Cullen 47.83 (12 37.71 (20 1:25.54 (15)(11) 
48 B Laura Gove 50.19 (24 38.75 (27 1:28.94 (23)(7) 
57 B Marlee Hein 55.94 (45 42.80 (46 1:38.74 (42)(21) 
67 B Kaitrin Colby 1:05.62 (54 46.27 (53 1:51.89 (52)(27) 
44 B Abigail Linnett 1:12.13 (58 49.25 (55 2:01.38 (56)(29) 
79 B Claudia Neu 1:13.64 (62 57.46 (60 2:11.10 (59)(32) 
74 B Paige Puntillo 2:25.06 (66 1:15.71 (63 3:40.77 (63)(36) 
62 B Kelsey Klingel 51.11 (30 DNS 
70 B Kaitlin Spomer 1:17.45 (63 DNF 
19 B Ericka Copeland DNS 
33 B Erin Burns DNS 
4 A Sydney Rogers DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2017 2:10:38 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved