Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Reigonal Championship Female Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Resort
2/10/2017 2:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Region 
Regional Championship Giant Slalom 
Female Snowboard Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.79 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:33.38 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
99 A Kaleigh Smith 35.39 (4) 34.34 (1) 1:09.73 (2) (2) * 
101 A Chandler Windom 35.95 (6) 35.71 (3) 1:11.66 (4) (4) * 
98 A Emily Dooley 35.82 (5) 36.17 (7) 1:11.99 (5) (5) * 
102 A Caroline Schmelter 38.30 (13 36.89 (10 1:15.19 (11)(11) 
100 A Nan Sowers 38.61 (14 36.66 (8) 1:15.27 (12)(12) 
105 B Kelsi Smith 39.71 (15 38.70 (13 1:18.41 (15)(1) 
104 B Erin Bennett 39.75 (16 39.06 (14 1:18.81 (16)(2) 
103 B Helena Nicholakos 39.97 (17 DNF 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:39.55 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A Noaam Zahavi 36.06 (7) 35.93 (4) 1:11.99 (5) (5) * 
72 A Liah McPherson 37.06 (10 36.12 (5) 1:13.18 (7) (7) * 
70 A Meredith Odinak 37.60 (12 36.78 (9) 1:14.38 (9) (9) * 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 4:12.54 Rank : 3rd 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Kassandra Mangan 37.01 (9) 37.98 (12 1:14.99 (10)(10)* 
14 A Kaylee Jones 40.75 (19 45.43 (22 1:26.18 (21)(19)* 
12 A Kerry McHugh 45.30 (24 46.07 (23 1:31.37 (23)(21)* 
13 A Elizabeth Costanzo DNS 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 4:27.96 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Kirsten Hahn 36.33 (8) 37.37 (11 1:13.70 (8) (8) * 
121 A Lydia Bartnick 33.61 (2) 42.86 (20 1:16.47 (14)(14)* 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 4:38.59 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
112 A Stephanie Van Oppe 37.26 (11 39.20 (15 1:16.46 (13)(13)* 
113 A Leah Wisniewski 41.70 (21 42.64 (19 1:24.34 (19)(17)* 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2017 12:32:14 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved