Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Team Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Reigonal Championship Male Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Resort
2/10/2017 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Region 
Regional Championship Giant Slalom 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 163 A FAIR Thomas Summers 54.46 (1) 57.02 (1) 1:51.48 (1) 
2 167 A UVA Jimmy Waldo 54.87 (2) 58.27 (6) 1:53.14 (2) 
3 7 A PNST James Magurno III 55.15 (3) 58.26 (5) 1:53.41 (3) 
4 8 A PNST Matthew Dailey 55.76 (5) 57.98 (4) 1:53.74 (4) 
5 90 A LAFY Chris Burns 56.77 (7) 57.53 (2) 1:54.30 (5) 
6 142 A WVU Skyler Clark 55.55 (4) 58.76 (8) 1:54.31 (6) 
7 91 A LAFY Charlie Kelly 56.81 (8) 58.51 (7) 1:55.32 (7) 
8 118 A APSU Austin Oliver 56.96 (11) 58.77 (9) 1:55.73 (8) 
9 164 A FAIR Ryan Carlucci 58.07 (16) 57.72 (3) 1:55.79 (9) 
10 86 A PITT Justin Bergen 56.82 (9) 59.34 (12) 1:56.16 (10) 
11 162 A FAIR Tinkham Lucas 57.93 (15) 58.81 (10) 1:56.74 (11) 
12 58 A DUKE Jeremy Gottlieb 57.55 (14) 59.32 (11) 1:56.87 (12) 
13 85 A PITT Casey Wakeen 56.96 (11) 1:00.10 (14) 1:57.06 (13) 
14 1 A SIT Charles Manzari 57.29 (13) 59.86 (13) 1:57.15 (14) 
15 92 A LAFY Paul Polk 58.94 (20) 1:00.39 (15) 1:59.33 (15) 
16 62 A UPEN Liam Cook 58.71 (19) 1:00.94 (18) 1:59.65 (16) 
17 22 A VT Erling Nygard 59.23 (21) 1:00.85 (17) 2:00.08 (17) 
18 95 A NAVY Jacob Prickett 58.60 (17) 1:01.93 (20) 2:00.53 (18) 
19 96 A NAVY Andrew Emerson 1:01.36 (26) 1:01.80 (19) 2:03.16 (19) 
20 94 A LAFY Drew Carleton 1:02.40 (29) 1:00.83 (16) 2:03.23 (20) 
21 104 Indiv VU Daniel Grover 1:00.23 (24) 1:04.89 (22) 2:05.12 (21) 
22 16 A CMU Nick Richardson 1:01.31 (25) 1:04.05 (21) 2:05.36 (22) 
23 59 A DUKE Alexandre Quast 1:02.45 (30) 1:05.05 (23) 2:07.50 (23) 
24 168 A UVA Andrew Orgel 1:03.62 (32) 1:07.28 (24) 2:10.90 (24) 
25 17 A CMU Bennet Clark 1:07.97 (37) 1:07.70 (25) 2:15.67 (25) 
26 120 A APSU Daniel Jones 1:08.55 (38) 1:12.45 (29) 2:21.00 (26) 
27 25 A VT Niklas Wolfe 1:09.10 (39) 1:12.23 (27) 2:21.33 (27) 
28 60 A DUKE Conor Smith 1:07.87 (36) 1:13.69 (31) 2:21.56 (28) 
29 5 A SIT Andrew OBrien 1:10.79 (43) 1:12.02 (26) 2:22.81 (29) 
30 4 A SIT William Harris 1:11.67 (45) 1:12.34 (28) 2:24.01 (30) 
31 97 A NAVY Donald Stipe 1:11.58 (44) 1:13.05 (30) 2:24.63 (31) 
32 2 A SIT Matthew Morandi 1:10.29 (41) 1:17.14 (34) 2:27.43 (32) 
33 61 A DUKE Jacob Mullett 1:14.72 (47) 1:15.02 (32) 2:29.74 (33) 
34 171 A UVA Stephen Ham 1:13.48 (46) 1:16.80 (33) 2:30.28 (34) 
35 121 A APSU Willis Hawkins 1:15.08 (48) 1:19.93 (37) 2:35.01 (35) 
36 63 A UPEN Jack Smallwood 1:22.46 (51) 1:18.45 (35) 2:40.91 (36) 
37 146 A WVU William Monaghan 1:21.92 (50) 1:19.35 (36) 2:41.27 (37) 
38 20 A CMU Nolan Hiehle 1:21.65 (49) 1:25.88 (39) 2:47.53 (38) 
39 98 A NAVY Mark Glaeser 1:24.84 (53) 1:23.32 (38) 2:48.16 (39) 
40 99 A NAVY Ryan Waterman 1:33.46 (54) 1:35.20 (40) 3:08.66 (40) 
41 19 A CMU Everett Knag 1:23.14 (52) DNS 
42 64 A UPEN Mitchell Aronoff DNS DNS 
43 6 A PNST James DAgostino DNF DNS 
44 18 A CMU Peter Wilson DNF DNS 
45 21 A VT Neil Savage DNF DNS 
46 24 A VT Wade Titterton DNF DNS 
47 31 A USMA Sawyer Harkins DNF DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2017 8:54:15 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved