Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Team Results¹
LMC Boys GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/9/2017 5:00 PM

Boys GS Individual R¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/9/2017                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 2, 2017 @ Nubs Nob 
Boys Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 46 A GNA Finn Husband 27.08 (1) 27.31 (1) 54.39 (1) 
2 57 A GNA Christian Stellin 28.00 (2) 27.84 (2) 55.84 (2) 
3 24 A CVX Brad Klinger 28.10 (3) 28.49 (4) 56.59 (3) 
4 63 A HS Andrew Truman 28.62 (5) 28.14 (3) 56.76 (4) 
5 71 A HS Max Sydow 28.33 (4) 28.67 (5) 57.00 (5) 
6 72 A HS Sam Bailey 28.79 (6) 28.95 (7) 57.74 (6) 
7 50 A GNA Gavin Mortensen 29.12 (8) 28.91 (6) 58.03 (7) 
8 16 A CVX Matt Good 29.18 (9) 29.20 (8) 58.38 (8) 
9 56 A GNA Cooper Kerkhof 29.46 (12) 29.30 (9) 58.76 (9) 
10 58 A GNA Jonas Pryde 29.36 (10) 29.58 (13) 58.94 (10) 
11 17 A CVX Jake Snyder 29.56 (14) 29.42 (11) 58.98 (11) 
12 20 A CVX Keon Taylor 29.54 (13) 29.56 (12) 59.10 (12) 
13 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 29.43 (11) 29.67 (14) 59.10 (12) 
14 73 A HS Cole Hoffman 29.08 (7) 30.02 (17) 59.10 (12) 
15 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 29.84 (18) 29.30 (9) 59.14 (15) 
16 1 A BC Griffin Powers 29.57 (15) 29.77 (16) 59.34 (16) 
17 2 A BC Quintin Kuhn 29.71 (17) 29.72 (15) 59.43 (17) 
18 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 30.11 (20) 30.30 (18) 1:00.41 (18) 
19 3 A BC Jack Franchino 29.99 (19) 30.47 (19) 1:00.46 (19) 
20 91 A GRY David Burr 29.65 (16) 31.12 (22) 1:00.77 (20) 
21 27 A CVX Walker Fogle 30.38 (21) 30.89 (20) 1:01.27 (21) 
22 25 A CVX Addison Bemis 31.21 (22) 31.63 (23) 1:02.84 (22) 
23 95 A GRY Kendall Tomzak 32.45 (23) 32.86 (26) 1:05.31 (23) 
24 92 A GRY Zach Osga 33.92 (27) 31.93 (24) 1:05.85 (24) 
25 6 A BC Bence Budi 33.58 (24) 32.76 (25) 1:06.34 (25) 
26 93 A GRY Colton Laskowski 33.77 (26) 33.96 (27) 1:07.73 (26) 
27 94 A GRY Desmond OReilly 33.75 (25) 34.33 (28) 1:08.08 (27) 
28 5 A BC Josh Moser 37.33 (28) 35.69 (29) 1:13.02 (28) 
29 4 A BC Connor Lannen 39.07 (29) 39.74 (30) 1:18.81 (29) 
30 55 A GNA Brody Ray 1:07.17 (30) 31.02 (21) 1:38.19 (30) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 B GNA Andrew Bliss 28.81 (1) 28.87 (1) 57.68 (1) 
2 66 B HS Stone Calnen 30.38 (2) 30.64 (2) 1:01.02 (2) 
3 64 B HS Austin Smar 30.47 (3) 30.79 (3) 1:01.26 (3) 
4 54 B GNA Justin Jansen 32.17 (6) 31.61 (4) 1:03.78 (4) 
5 59 B GNA Joe Klein 31.82 (5) 32.10 (5) 1:03.92 (5) 
6 18 B CVX Jake Conway 32.51 (7) 32.30 (6) 1:04.81 (6) 
7 53 B GNA Tom Morrison 32.61 (8) 32.49 (7) 1:05.10 (7) 
8 62 B HS Ryan LaBlanc 33.43 (9) 33.75 (8) 1:07.18 (8) 
9 21 B CVX Andrew Baten 34.25 (10) 35.10 (10) 1:09.35 (9) 
10 65 B HS Harrison Luplow 35.72 (11) 34.42 (9) 1:10.14 (10) 
11 51 B GNA Will Hansen 37.67 (12) 37.92 (11) 1:15.59 (11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 6:07:49 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved