Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys team¹
BNC Boys SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - CABERFAE PEAKS
2/9/2017 1:00 PM

results by class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/9/2017                    Page 1 
 
2017 BNC Gaylord Boys SL 
 
 
CLASS : JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 111 JV PET Gabe Rothman 26.43 (2) 25.91 (1) 52.34 (1) 
2 162 JV TCC Connor Morey 26.94 (3) 26.66 (2) 53.60 (2) 
3 108 JV PET Davis Blint 27.89 (4) 27.50 (3) 55.39 (3) 
4 164 JV TCC Stephen Summers 28.85 (5) 29.54 (4) 58.39 (4) 
5 117 JV PET Coy Weller 32.95 (6) 33.03 (5) 1:05.98 (5) 
6 156 JV TCC Jacob Ritzer 33.70 (7) 34.62 (6) 1:08.32 (6) 
7 155 JV TCC Will Kunz 34.34 (8) 35.28 (7) 1:09.62 (7) 
8 163 JV TCC Edmund Petty 37.38 (9) 38.25 (9) 1:15.63 (8) 
9 116 JV PET Josh Markham 39.71 (11) 38.04 (8) 1:17.75 (9) 
10 160 JV TCC Caelan Wright 38.14 (10) 41.07 (10) 1:19.21 (10) 
11 110 JV PET Tristan Akins 26.39 (1) DNF 
12 147 JV GYD David Gapinski 53.64 (12) DNF 
13 161 JV TCC Luke Smith DNS 
 
CLASS : V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 104 V PET Mitch Makela 22.05 (1) 22.32 (1) 44.37 (1) 
2 6 V TCW Evan Culp 22.49 (2) 22.44 (2) 44.93 (2) 
3 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 23.86 (3) 24.92 (6) 48.78 (3) 
4 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 24.51 (7) 24.50 (3) 49.01 (4) 
5 32 V CAD Alex Netzley 24.46 (5) 24.69 (5) 49.15 (5) 
6 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 25.01 (8) 24.61 (4) 49.62 (6) 
7 106 V PET David Paquette 24.49 (6) 25.30 (8) 49.79 (7) 
8 153 V TCC Max Ranger 25.09 (10) 25.22 (7) 50.31 (8) 
9 150 V TCC Max Fiegel 25.01 (8) 25.81 (10) 50.82 (9) 
10 58 V CAD Leo Lavigne 25.50 (11) 25.53 (9) 51.03 (10) 
11 21 V TCW Robert OBrien 25.78 (12) 25.92 (11) 51.70 (11) 
12 20 V TCW Logan Pitser 25.82 (13) 27.01 (15) 52.83 (12) 
13 154 V TCC Trevor Sepanik 26.41 (14) 26.58 (12) 52.99 (13) 
14 109 V PET Riley Norton 26.72 (15) 27.09 (16) 53.81 (14) 
15 37 V CAD Parker McNitt 27.67 (19) 26.60 (13) 54.27 (15) 
16 113 V PET Kyle Festerling 27.35 (17) 27.24 (17) 54.59 (16) 
17 40 V CAD Zak Elmore 27.21 (16) 27.58 (18) 54.79 (17) 
18 149 V GYD Dylan Kitchen 27.56 (18) 28.10 (19) 55.66 (18) 
19 45 V CAD Tom Huckle 29.47 (20) 29.71 (20) 59.18 (19) 
20 11 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 30.64 (21) 30.77 (21) 1:01.41 (20) 
21 146 V GYD Nick Sella 30.78 (22) 31.74 (23) 1:02.52 (21) 
22 145 V GYD Sean Stock 35.37 (25) 31.01 (22) 1:06.38 (22) 
23 140 V GYD Justin Kurncz 35.33 (24) 34.55 (24) 1:09.88 (23) 
24 38 V CAD Drew Conradson 35.26 (23) 35.33 (25) 1:10.59 (24) 
25 107 V PET Tripp Thomas 44.17 (27) 26.71 (14) 1:10.88 (25) 
26 148 V GYD Mitchell Gapinski 35.87 (26) 37.29 (26) 1:13.16 (26) 
27 143 V GYD Ben Smith 1:07.24 (28) 43.74 (27) 1:50.98 (27) 
28 157 V TCC Emerson Green 24.19 (4) DSQ 
29 14 V TCW Ethan Friar DNS 
30 3 V TCW Jan Schroeder DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:46:53 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved