Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
GS_IND_RESULTS¹
MBHSSA Division Championship GS - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
2/9/2017 12:45 PM

GS_TEAM_RESULTS¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/9/2017                      Page 1 
 
MBHSSA Division Championship -- GS 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : BRI Total Points : 14.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
4 Boys Danny Vaughan 16.20 (5) 17.52 (1) 33.72 (2) 2 * 
2 Boys Sam Vaden 16.18 (4) 17.55 (2) 33.73 (3) 3 * 
3 Boys Max Braidwood 15.82 (2) 17.92 (8) 33.74 (4) 4 * 
5 Boys Spencer Zack 16.26 (7) 17.76 (6) 34.02 (5) 5 * 
1 Boys James Staszel 16.24 (6) 18.57 (14 34.81 (10) 10 
6 Boys Colin Wood 16.71 (18 18.35 (10 35.06 (12) 12 
 
Team : SLYN Total Points : 48.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
82 Boys Brendan Clancy 15.74 (1) 17.55 (2) 33.29 (1) 1 * 
83 Boys Dominic Santoni 16.52 (10 17.91 (7) 34.43 (9) 9 * 
81 Boys Jake Roush 16.57 (12 18.56 (13 35.13 (14) 14 * 
87 Boys Ryan Francis 17.60 (33 19.26 (23 36.86 (24) 24 * 
85 Boys Evan Leslie 18.12 (40 18.89 (18 37.01 (26) 26 
86 Boys Joe Hughes 17.25 (26 DNF 61 
 
Team : CCMER Total Points : 59.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 Boys Blake Rickert 16.44 (9) 18.52 (12 34.96 (11) 11 * 
12 Boys Sawyer Reed 16.70 (17 18.37 (11 35.07 (13) 13 * 
13 Boys Caleb Ernst 16.52 (10 18.75 (17 35.27 (15) 15 * 
14 Boys Shane Moir 17.03 (22 19.01 (20 36.04 (20) 20 * 
15 Boys Conrad Crowley 17.22 (25 19.82 (30 37.04 (28) 28 
16 Boys Konor Tice 17.51 (31 19.91 (32 37.42 (30) 30 
 
Team : BIRM Total Points : 65.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
33 Boys Mitchell Moore 16.61 (16 17.55 (2) 34.16 (7) 7 * 
32 Boys Cooper Osgood 16.33 (8) 18.98 (19 35.31 (17) 17 * 
35 Boys Connor ORourke 16.57 (12 19.08 (21 35.65 (19) 19 * 
34 Boys Charlie Appleford 17.08 (23 19.29 (25 36.37 (22) 22 * 
36 Boys Louis Runco 17.46 (28 19.87 (31 37.33 (29) 29 
31 Boys Fin Pfaff 18.53 (43 20.87 (38 39.40 (40) 40 
 
Team : NFHF Total Points : 90.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
72 Boys Mitchell Krass 16.59 (14 17.72 (5) 34.31 (8) 8 * 
73 Boys Jared Small 16.78 (21 18.74 (16 35.52 (18) 18 * 
76 Boys Solomon Song 17.95 (37 19.08 (21 37.03 (27) 27 * 
71 Boys Harrison Bloom 18.23 (42 20.73 (37 38.96 (37) 37 * 
75 Boys Max Fried 19.17 (48 20.97 (40 40.14 (43) 43 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:28:21 PM 
MI Team Scoring 2/9/2017 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA Division Championship -- GS 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : NFHF Total Points : 90.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
74 Boys Ben Raab 19.32 (49 21.24 (42 40.56 (45) 45 
 
Team : OKE Total Points : 97.0 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
52 Boys Ben Holland 16.06 (3) 17.99 (9) 34.05 (6) 6 * 
51 Boys Nick Balesky 16.72 (19 18.58 (15 35.30 (16) 16 * 
53 Boys Dominic Davidson 18.01 (38 20.63 (36 38.64 (36) 36 * 
54 Boys Cameron Moy 18.69 (45 20.56 (35 39.25 (39) 39 * 
55 Boys Roan Floer-Martine 20.04 (51 22.16 (49 42.20 (48) 48 
56 Boys Austen Bloembergen 20.91 (53 23.26 (52 44.17 (51) 51 
 
Team : UofD Total Points : 122.0 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
96 Boys TJ Donnelly 17.50 (30 19.26 (23 36.76 (23) 23 * 
92 Boys Jack Condit 17.87 (34 19.76 (29 37.63 (32) 32 * 
91 Boys Steven Rigg 17.39 (27 20.39 (34 37.78 (33) 33 * 
94 Boys Josh Ilkka 17.93 (36 20.06 (33 37.99 (34) 34 * 
93 Boys Connor Plagens 17.49 (29 21.06 (41 38.55 (35) 35 
95 Boys Charley Paroly 18.84 (46 21.34 (43 40.18 (44) 44 
 
Team : NORT Total Points : 141.0 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
64 Boys Sam Stevens 17.55 (32 19.45 (26 37.00 (25) 25 * 
63 Boys Harrison Zoltowski 17.88 (35 19.60 (27 37.48 (31) 31 * 
62 Boys Kevin Morris 17.12 (24 22.04 (48 39.16 (38) 38 * 
65 Boys Ben McHugh 19.40 (50 21.82 (46 41.22 (47) 47 * 
66 Boys Alex Bejin 21.33 (57 23.14 (51 44.47 (52) 52 
61 Boys Jack Deak 16.74 (20 DSQ 61 
 
Team : HOW Total Points : 173.0 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
41 Boys Michael Senecal 16.60 (15 19.73 (28 36.33 (21) 21 * 
44 Boys Trent Shiebels 18.92 (47 21.79 (45 40.71 (46) 46 * 
42 Boys Ben Hoffman 20.99 (54 23.06 (50 44.05 (50) 50 * 
46 Boys John Hoffman 21.76 (58 25.12 (55 46.88 (56) 56 * 
45 Boys Mason Passinault 23.17 (60 25.54 (56 48.71 (58) 58 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:28:21 PM 
MI Team Scoring 2/9/2017 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA Division Championship -- GS 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : FARM Total Points : 198.0 Rank : 10th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
101 Boys Jackson Smith 18.17 (41 21.45 (44 39.62 (42) 42 * 
103 Boys Matt Williams 21.20 (56 21.88 (47 43.08 (49) 49 * 
104 Boys Alex Varverakis 20.82 (52 24.23 (54 45.05 (53) 53 * 
106 Boys Ethan Schantz 21.05 (55 24.08 (53 45.13 (54) 54 * 
102 Boys Kiernan Fitzsimons 18.03 (39 27.46 (58 45.49 (55) 55 
105 Boys Max Varverakis 22.80 (59 25.87 (57 48.67 (57) 57 
 
Team : CSPA Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
21 Boys James Jordan 18.67 (44 20.87 (38 39.54 (41) 41 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:28:21 PM 
MI Team Scoring 2/9/2017 Page 4 
 
MBHSSA Division Championship -- GS 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
Current Class : Girls 
 
Team : BIRM Total Points : 19.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
533 Girls Kate Bridges 15.76 (1) 17.96 (2) 33.72 (1) 1 * 
532 Girls Analise Osgood 16.71 (3) 18.65 (4) 35.36 (4) 4 * 
536 Girls Maya Rice 17.51 (8) 18.97 (6) 36.48 (6) 6 * 
534 Girls Caroline Radecky 17.18 (6) 19.45 (11 36.63 (8) 8 * 
531 Girls Kelly Pierce 17.68 (12 19.23 (8) 36.91 (11) 11 
535 Girls Maria Sagante 17.46 (7) 20.21 (15 37.67 (14) 14 
 
Team : BRI Total Points : 27.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
502 Girls Morgan Myers 16.34 (2) 17.79 (1) 34.13 (2) 2 * 
504 Girls Maddie Carrico 17.06 (5) 19.18 (7) 36.24 (5) 5 * 
503 Girls Brooke Tyrrell 17.66 (11 18.91 (5) 36.57 (7) 7 * 
501 Girls Emme Darkowski 17.94 (16 19.51 (12 37.45 (13) 13 * 
505 Girls Victoria Vaughan 17.69 (13 21.11 (26 38.80 (16) 16 
506 Girls Izabella Silver 20.37 (43 21.58 (28 41.95 (32) 32 
 
Team : SLYN Total Points : 78.5 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
582 Girls Natalie Aulicino 17.58 (9) 19.30 (9) 36.88 (9) 9 * 
586 Girls Jenna Paulsen 18.49 (20 20.86 (22 39.35 (22) 22 * 
581 Girls Lex Bidwell 18.44 (19 20.93 (24 39.37 (23) 23 * 
585 Girls Erika Auner 18.83 (26 20.87 (23 39.70 (24) 24 * 
583 Girls Gracie Sigouin 19.40 (30 21.71 (29 41.11 (27) 27 
584 Girls Trinity Glover 28.75 (52 20.51 (19 49.26 (47) 47 
 
Team : OKE Total Points : 85.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
552 Girls Mattie Hartle 16.97 (4) 18.17 (3) 35.14 (3) 3 * 
553 Girls Emma Matson 18.49 (20 20.47 (18 38.96 (19) 19 * 
554 Girls Mackey Skelton 18.63 (24 20.38 (17 39.01 (20) 20 * 
556 Girls Sal Bubolz 21.40 (46 23.63 (44 45.03 (43) 43 * 
551 Girls Kendall Bubolz 17.79 (14 30.04 (50 47.83 (45) 45 
555 Girls Aruna Aggarwal 26.73 (51 30.50 (51 57.23 (52) 52 
 
Team : NORT Total Points : 97.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
562 Girls Kat Gruschow 18.58 (22 20.29 (16 38.87 (17) 17 * 
561 Girls Elise Daniel 18.41 (18 20.54 (20 38.95 (18) 18 * 
566 Girls Meghan Davis 20.24 (42 21.38 (27 41.62 (29) 29 * 
565 Girls Serena Wang 19.91 (37 22.05 (33 41.96 (33) 33 * 
563 Girls Brooklyn Peppo 20.00 (38 22.43 (37 42.43 (38) 38 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:28:21 PM 
MI Team Scoring 2/9/2017 Page 5 
 
MBHSSA Division Championship -- GS 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
Current Class : Girls 
 
Team : NORT Total Points : 97.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
564 Girls Megan McHugh 20.84 (45 22.27 (35 43.11 (40) 40 
 
Team : NFHF Total Points : 110.0 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
572 Girls Jenna Rollstin 18.33 (17 20.12 (14 38.45 (15) 15 * 
573 Girls Lizzie Coleman 19.59 (34 21.03 (25 40.62 (26) 26 * 
571 Girls Rachel Whittlesley 19.50 (31 22.49 (38 41.99 (34) 34 * 
574 Girls Lana Sebesta 19.58 (33 22.42 (36 42.00 (35) 35 * 
575 Girls Rachel Sher 22.43 (48 25.96 (47 48.39 (46) 46 
 
Team : HOW Total Points : 123.0 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
542 Girls Hannah Kutsch 17.82 (15 19.59 (13 37.41 (12) 12 * 
544 Girls Colleen Kellogg 18.67 (25 21.88 (31 40.55 (25) 25 * 
541 Girls McClain Smith 20.05 (39 23.36 (43 43.41 (42) 42 * 
546 Girls Paige VanGordon 22.41 (47 24.28 (45 46.69 (44) 44 * 
545 Girls Faith Passinualt 43.24 (53 24.61 (46 1:07.85 (53) 53 
543 Girls Jana Naef DNF 56 
 
Team : CCMER Total Points : 124.0 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
511 Girls Julie Lilley 18.58 (22 20.58 (21 39.16 (21) 21 * 
512 Girls Sarah Kurpiers 19.89 (36 21.82 (30 41.71 (30) 30 * 
513 Girls Natalie Forster 19.80 (35 22.24 (34 42.04 (36) 36 * 
514 Girls Sarah Maxey 19.56 (32 22.61 (39 42.17 (37) 37 * 
515 Girls Olivia Evans 20.10 (40 22.73 (41 42.83 (39) 39 
516 Girls Skyler Black 20.69 (44 22.71 (40 43.40 (41) 41 
 
Team : FARM Total Points : 156.0 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
601 Girls Ashley McKibbon 19.39 (29 22.04 (32 41.43 (28) 28 * 
602 Girls Emma Young 18.99 (27 22.83 (42 41.82 (31) 31 * 
603 Girls Serena Keller 23.41 (49 27.50 (49 50.91 (48) 48 * 
604 Girls Megan Mohr 23.67 (50 27.49 (48 51.16 (49) 49 * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:28:21 PM 
MI Team Scoring 2/9/2017 Page 6 
 
MBHSSA Division Championship -- GS 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
Current Class : Girls 
 
Team : CSPA Total Points : 166.5 Rank : 10th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
522 Girls Joaynna Cook 17.58 (9) 19.30 (9) 36.88 (9) 9 * 
523 Girls Libby Cook 20.14 (41 31.33 (52 51.47 (50) 50 * 
524 Girls Isabel Money 19.10 (28 34.41 (53 53.51 (51) 51 * 
521 Girls Marina Abner DSQ 56 * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2017 2:28:21 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved