Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Blue Knob
2/5/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/5/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Blue Knob, PA 
Sunday Feb 5, 2017 Womens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:06.78 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:51.68 Rank : 1st 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A Kelly K Oot 33.29 (3) 38.13 (11 1:11.42 (4) (4) * 
45 A Hannah H Clarke 39.00 (11 37.59 (9) 1:16.59 (8) (8) * 
58 B Elle E Barrett 40.58 (14 39.47 (13 1:20.05 (10)(1) 
6 A Victoria V Waldo 34.69 (6) 48.98 (31 1:23.67 (15)(12)* 
48 B Alli A Lowitz 45.54 (22 41.47 (18 1:27.01 (19)(4) 
68 B Charlotte C Bern 49.16 (28 44.53 (22 1:33.69 (24)(6) 
23 A Gabrielle G Hedges 1:00.15 (43 34.67 (5) 1:34.82 (27)(18) 
56 A Meredith M Earley 50.70 (31 51.43 (34 1:42.13 (33)(19) 
73 B Katrina K Garzon 1:09.66 (47 1:07.82 (41 2:17.48 (38)(15) 
28 B Angela A Bodine 39.39 (13 DNF 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:07.95 Rank : 2nd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Sloane S Macklin 37.55 (8) 36.55 (8) 1:14.10 (7) (7) * 
225 A Madeline M Marquis 40.64 (15 40.62 (15 1:21.26 (13)(11)* 
34 A Sarina S Stein 49.32 (29 43.27 (20 1:32.59 (23)(17)* 
57 B Sara S Graves 50.26 (30 47.87 (27 1:38.13 (29)(10) 
66 B Vicki V Ponarski 1:17.00 (48 1:07.58 (40 2:24.58 (39)(16) 
24 A Aline A Naroditsky DNF 56.88 (39 
14 A Marysia M Moskal DSQ 
60 B Jacqueline J Gibbo 51.13 (32 DNF 
44 B Carolyn C Vanek 57.34 (41 DNF 
74 B Macallan M Cruff 59.35 (42 DSQ 
47 B Nina N Kowalewski DNF 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 4:08.83 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Robin R Derr 29.67 (1) 29.45 (1) 59.12 (1) (1) * 
12 A Devon D Salasin 31.18 (2) 31.75 (2) 1:02.93 (2) (2) * 
63 B Erin E Loftus 41.96 (17 39.13 (12 1:21.09 (12)(2) 
84 B Alicia A Saraceno 33.65 (4) 49.11 (32 1:22.76 (14)(3) 
64 B Krista K Goepfrich 47.08 (26 43.70 (21 1:30.78 (21)(5) 
55 B Kelly K McCreesh 45.71 (23 48.58 (30 1:34.29 (25)(7) 
46 B Megan M Ross 39.35 (12 55.29 (37 1:34.64 (26)(8) 
79 B Samantha S Scott 52.30 (36 46.14 (24 1:38.44 (30)(11) 
70 B Olivia O Giralico 52.27 (35 47.85 (26 1:40.12 (31)(12) 
76 B Julia J Lucas 52.24 (33 48.41 (29 1:40.65 (32)(13) 
25 A Brianne B Aveta 42.93 (19 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/5/2017 5:50:50 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved