Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Blue Knob
2/5/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/5/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Blue Knob, PA 
Sunday Feb 5, 2017 Mens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.73 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 2:59.81 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
106 A Matthew Dailey 30.04 (2) 29.41 (2) 59.45 (2) (2) * 
130 A Nelson DiBiase 30.07 (3) 29.73 (4) 59.80 (3) (3) * 
95 A James DAgostino 31.59 (5) 28.97 (1) 1:00.56 (4) (4) * 
135 A Trevor Bergen 33.23 (8) 33.14 (10 1:06.37 (9) (9) 
145 A John Jupena 33.80 (10 32.63 (9) 1:06.43 (10)(10) 
150 B Luc Lallement 35.31 (11 33.70 (11 1:09.01 (11)(1) 
165 B Jake Algranati 38.25 (14 34.18 (12 1:12.43 (14)(2) 
158 B Ayrton Marriott 38.48 (15 36.45 (15 1:14.93 (15)(3) 
174 B Randall Shih 43.59 (22 42.19 (22 1:25.78 (20)(4) 
176 B Aaron Lewis 44.98 (26 41.05 (19 1:26.03 (21)(5) 
181 B Ben Basler 43.87 (24 43.32 (23 1:27.19 (23)(6) 
182 B Luis Gomez-Ruiz 47.02 (30 43.65 (25 1:30.67 (25)(7) 
189 B Garrett Strasbourg 51.43 (35 48.62 (33 1:40.05 (32)(8) 
188 B Vsevolod Sheremeta 50.79 (34 49.53 (34 1:40.32 (33)(9) 
192 B Joshua Lam 1:13.01 (52 1:04.89 (44 2:17.90 (45)(19) 
183 B Clayton Taylor 43.31 (20 DNF 
179 B Andrew Pilhuj 50.06 (32 
184 B Nathan Steinhauer 53.04 (42 
166 B Bradley Underkoffl DNF 
172 B Nick Crawford DNF 
185 B Andrew Kline DNF 
190 B Michael Karschner DNF 
187 B Max Denbin 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 3:29.48 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Matthew Bragg 31.05 (4) 31.42 (7) 1:02.47 (5) (5) * 
121 A Tanner Murt 36.09 (13 34.91 (13 1:11.00 (13)(12)* 
133 A Eric Gavin 39.29 (16 36.72 (16 1:16.01 (16)(13)* 
144 A William Monaghan 43.85 (23 41.43 (21 1:25.28 (19)(16) 
152 B Anthony Schleh 58.09 (47 52.86 (40 1:50.95 (38)(12) 
160 B Austin Stern 1:05.44 (50 46.99 (31 1:52.43 (41)(15) 
98 A Skyler Clark DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/5/2017 5:47:21 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved