Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
UNOFFICIAL RUN 2¹
UNOFFICIAL INTERMETD¹
UNOFFICIAL RUN 1¹
ALBERTA ALPINE U16 RACE SERIES - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Resort
2/5/2017 10:00 AM
2nd run immediately after womens race

Start List, 2nd run¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
ALBERTA ALPINE U16 RACE SERIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. 0082  
Lake Louise Ski Club FEBRUARY 5, 2017 
Lake Louise Ski Resort U16 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Victor Henning (CAN) COURSE MEN`S DOWNHILL  
REFEREE G.WILSON (CAN) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brad Culver (CAN) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J.HAEHLEN (CAN) S.SMART (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ANETTE ARCHAENI (CAN) -A- SUSIE ROONEY (CAN) 
-B- MADELEINE LUNTLEY (CAN) -B- JULIA WADEY (CAN) 
-C- JOHN STURGESS (CAN) -C- ALEX NENDSA (CAN) 
-D- CALEB BROOKS (CAN) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(38) /() 
START TIME 10:00 13:25 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 36 LANG, Charlie U16 CAN/CARC /02 1:04.40 ______ ______ 
2 33 STANIER, Zachary U16 CAN/SUNSH/01 1:04.34 ______ ______ 
3 41 CHEN, Robert U16 CAN/KASC /02 1:04.18 ______ ______ 
4 19 OSHANYK, Adam U16 CAN/LKLSE/02 1:03.84 ______ ______ 
5 45 NEWMAN, Jax U16 CAN/CARC /01 1:03.84 ______ ______ 
6 52 SOWAK, Miles U16 CAN/ESC /02 1:03.83 ______ ______ 
7 26 CHAREST, Peyton U16 CAN/KASC /01 1:03.63 ______ ______ 
8 13 MACAULAY, Aidan U16 CAN/BANFF/02 1:03.52 ______ ______ 
9 44 DAMANT, Ben U16 CAN/ESC /02 1:03.50 ______ ______ 
10 27 MCCULLOCH, Sean U16 CAN/BANFF/01 1:03.35 ______ ______ 
11 5 SHARP, Trigg U16 CAN/PANOW/02 1:03.22 ______ ______ 
12 16 SCHWEIGER, Cody U16 CAN/BANFF/01 1:03.22 ______ ______ 
13 47 MITCHELL, Gordon U16 CAN/PANO /02 1:03.00 ______ ______ 
14 61 HARLOW, Zach U16 CAN/AASA /02 1:02.90 ______ ______ 
15 21 MOLNAR, Matthew U16 CAN/BANFF/01 1:02.51 ______ ______ 
 
 
05-02-17 / Lake Louise Ski Resort LIST: NAT1709_01_02_ 0082 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved