Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/5/2017 10:00 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 5/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:56.72 will be used.  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 6:34.70 Rank : 1 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Kozak, Damian 1:05.91 (1) 1:04.26 (3) 2:10.17 (2) (2) * 
93 A Astie, Romain 1:06.13 (2) 1:05.27 (4) 2:11.40 (3) (3) * 
91 A Scherding, Julian 1:10.18 (26) 1:02.95 (1) 2:13.13 (6) (6) * 
94 A Sugar, Peter 1:07.65 (7) 1:05.80 (7) 2:13.45 (7) (7)  
92 A Stearns, Brendon 1:08.08 (9) 1:06.29 (9) 2:14.37 (9) (9)  
95 A Hadley, Bennett 1:08.31 (12) 1:06.35 (10) 2:14.66 (10)(10) 
97 A Boyd, Emerson 1:09.53 (22) 1:06.59 (14) 2:16.12 (15)(15) 
96 A Baugher, Drew 1:10.42 (28) 1:06.48 (12) 2:16.90 (19)(19) 
99 A Piispanen, Matthew 1:10.32 (27) 1:07.08 (17) 2:17.40 (22)(22) 
134 B Licata, Tom 1:10.52 (29) 1:08.53 (24) 2:19.05 (26)(26) 
133 B McDermott, John 1:10.82 (32) 1:08.95 (28) 2:19.77 (28)(28) 
137 B Smilyanski, Gleb 1:14.99 (46) 1:10.59 (33) 2:25.58 (37)(37) 
141 B Schonholtz, Douglas 1:18.71 (61) 1:13.92 (43) 2:32.63 (49)(49) 
135 B Paul, Orion 1:17.31 (55) 1:16.76 (56) 2:34.07 (52)(52) 
136 B Fontaine, Harrison 1:19.44 (65) 1:16.39 (55) 2:35.83 (57)(57) 
147 B Cargill, Zachary 1:22.93 (74) DNF  
98 A Denhart, Charlie 1:10.53 (30) DNF  
 
Team : BOWD 
Total Time : 6:38.88 Rank : 2 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
222 A Polson, Kyle 1:06.71 (4) 1:02.96 (2) 2:09.67 (1) (1) * 
229 A Safford, Matt 1:07.40 (5) 1:05.62 (6) 2:13.02 (5) (5) * 
223 A Frumer, Louis 1:09.07 (17) 1:07.12 (18) 2:16.19 (16)(16)* 
234 A Dunn, Jesse 1:16.29 (52) 1:15.13 (50) 2:31.42 (45)(45) 
233 A Van Kuiken, Drew 1:22.37 (70) 1:17.35 (57) 2:39.72 (61)(61) 
363 A Quirante, Jaime 1:26.18 (80) 1:25.93 (74) 2:52.11 (71)(71) 
227 A Halvorson, Bjorn 1:09.49 (20) DNF  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 6:52.37 Rank : 3 63 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Goldsberry, Jacob 1:08.86 (16) 1:07.34 (19) 2:16.20 (17)(17)* 
62 A Shanahan, Liam 1:09.50 (21) 1:07.73 (21) 2:17.23 (21)(21)* 
63 A Donaldson, Peter 1:10.01 (25) 1:08.93 (27) 2:18.94 (25)(25)* 
67 A Duncan, Benjamin 1:16.84 (53) 1:14.64 (48) 2:31.48 (46)(46) 
60 A Salomone, Christopher 1:19.22 (64) 1:13.41 (42) 2:32.63 (49)(49) 
65 A Heney, Ben 1:20.08 (67) 1:16.00 (52) 2:36.08 (58)(58) 
 
05-02-17 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved