Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
B 2nd run start¹
1st run start list¹
Phillips 66 FIS Masters Cup Class B - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - CO - PARK CITY
2/5/2017 11:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
PHILLIPS 66 USSA "FIS MASTERS`S CUP`  
USSA MASTERS F0262  
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN RESORT FEBRUARY 5, 2017 
PARK CITY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 71 DEMATTEI, Gaetano USA/29 1:41.68 1:39.40 3:21.08 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 73 HAUSER, Charles USA/35 1:28.38 1:27.42 2:55.80 
2 72 SCHLIMBACH, Hans USA/34 1:35.39 1:29.41 3:04.80 
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)  
---------------------------  
1 75 KAUFMAN, Lee USA/39 1:21.45 1:18.96 2:40.41 
2 82 PUCA, Gianfredo ITA/41 1:21.91 1:21.02 2:42.93 
3 80 SMITH, Don USA/40 1:23.65 1:21.34 2:44.99 
4 76 MERRITT, Don USA/39 1:22.94 1:22.15 2:45.09 
5 79 DUGAN, Jim USA/40 1:23.40 1:21.79 2:45.19 
6 74 THOMPSON, Keith USA/38 1:25.01 1:22.82 2:47.83 
7 83 SLIVINSKI, Stephen USA/41 1:24.77 1:24.11 2:48.88 
8 81 WARD, Frank USA/40 1:25.75 1:23.27 2:49.02 
78 COLEMAN, Howard USA/40 DNS DNS 
CLASS 9: Men 65-69 (M9)  
---------------------------  
1 92 NEUBAUER, Pepi USA/45 1:12.43 1:11.73 2:24.16 
2 87 OLBERG, Knut USA/43 1:15.12 1:13.60 2:28.72 
3 95 PERRINS, Steve USA/46 1:16.12 1:14.07 2:30.19 
4 94 KARJALAINEN, Rauli USA/46 1:18.12 1:17.50 2:35.62 
5 91 SARCHETT, Bob USA/44 1:21.01 1:19.43 2:40.44 
6 84 LAHAISE, Tom USA/42 1:33.61 1:32.26 3:05.87 
86 DUTTON, Daniel USA/43 DNF DNS 
93 COFER, Don USA/46 DSQ DNS 
88 DAL CANTO, Mauro USA/44 1:36.28 DNS 
90 HUDSON, Nick USA/44 1:15.77 DNF 
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)  
---------------------------  
1 96 DREYER, Bob USA/47 1:15.72 1:15.53 2:31.25 
2 101 KRONTHALER, Thomas USA/48 1:16.85 1:15.38 2:32.23 
3 110 DORRIS, George USA/50 1:17.31 1:15.66 2:32.97 
4 113 WALLACE, Blair USA/50 1:17.41 1:17.21 2:34.62 
5 109 COULTER, Perry NZL/50 1:18.73 1:17.50 2:36.23 
6 100 BRENNAN, Dave USA/48 1:18.91 1:18.17 2:37.08 
7 115 KONSZA, Gary USA/51 1:19.60 1:18.76 2:38.36 
8 116 RALSTON, Mark USA/51 1:22.18 1:20.38 2:42.56 
9 99 SMITH, Graham USA/47 1:21.59 1:21.99 2:43.58 
10 106 O CONNOR, Kevin USA/49 1:23.28 1:22.43 2:45.71 
11 97 MARSH, Stew USA/47 1:28.03 1:18.25 2:46.28 
12 111 JAMISON, Will USA/50 1:24.11 1:22.88 2:46.99 
13 103 SARRAT, Eric FRA/48 1:24.79 1:25.25 2:50.04 
14 107 BLOOMQUIST, Eric USA/50 1:26.36 1:25.68 2:52.04 
15 108 BULLARD, Thomas USA/50 1:30.82 1:26.01 2:56.83 
16 104 ALLRED, Jackson USA/49 1:32.71 1:37.68 3:10.39 
17 98 ROBINSON, Reed USA/47 1:35.73 1:36.16 3:11.89 
18 112 LANEY, Lance USA/50 1:40.66 1:40.94 3:21.60 
102 PROBERT, Russell USA/48 DNS DNS 
105 CROWELL, Samuel USA/49 DNS DNS 
114 HEUSCHER, Dominic USA/51 DSQ DNS 
05-02-17 / PARK CITY USA0045.992 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved