Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
C 2nd run start list¹
Updated 1st run star¹
Phillips 66 FIS Masters Cup Class C - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - CO - PARK CITY
2/5/2017 9:45 AM

Unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
PHILLIPS 66 USSA "FIS MASTERS`S CUP`  
USSA MASTERS  
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN RESORT FEBRUARY 5, 2017 
PARK CITY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
CLASS 10: Women 70-74 (F10)  
---------------------------  
1 2 AUSEKLIS, Nancy USA/41 1:22.30 1:20.72 2:43.02 
1 SWIFT, Jan USA/40 DNS DNS 
CLASS 9: Women 65-69 (F9)  
---------------------------  
3 LEMIRE, Sarah USA/42 1:34.46 DNS 
CLASS 8: Women 60-64 (F8)  
---------------------------  
1 4 FRANCE, Donna USA/51 1:31.06 1:31.43 3:02.49 
CLASS 7: Women 55-59 (F7)  
---------------------------  
1 11 ESSON, Andrea CAN/56 1:14.69 1:14.91 2:29.60 
2 9 HENDRICKSON, Ellen USA/54 1:22.58 1:22.91 2:45.49 
3 8 GIBBS, Julie NZL/54 1:24.48 1:25.91 2:50.39 
4 7 FRANKEL, Tracy USA/54 1:34.38 1:33.72 3:08.10 
5 12 FEDDIS, Mary USA/56 1:36.58 1:37.50 3:14.08 
6 5 SHEELER, Pamela USA/52 1:51.91 1:50.17 3:42.08 
10 MARTIN, Sally USA/55 DNS DNS 
6 CROWELL, Linda USA/54 DNF DNS 
CLASS 6: Women 50-54 (F6)  
---------------------------  
1 19 DENSMORE BALLARD, Lisa USA/61 1:13.18 1:12.25 2:25.43 
2 14 LANZEL, Amy USA/58 1:21.87 1:17.99 2:39.86 
3 18 ROSENBERG, Julie USA/60 1:25.26 1:23.22 2:48.48 
4 17 GUILIANI, Janie USA/60 1:25.65 1:24.82 2:50.47 
5 15 MILLER, Valerie NZL/58 1:27.79 1:29.00 2:56.79 
6 20 WARLAUMONT, Wendy USA/61 1:31.65 1:29.70 3:01.35 
13 PAUP, Chris USA/57 DNS DNS 
16 THOMPSON, Kristi USA/59 DNS DNS 
CLASS 5: Women 45-49 (F5)  
---------------------------  
1 43 MELTON, Jodi USA/64 1:22.63 1:23.12 2:45.75 
2 41 MERRITT, Sandy USA/62 1:41.09 1:42.11 3:23.20 
42 GRIFFITHS, Laura USA/63 DNF DNS 
CLASS 4: Women 40-44 (F4)  
---------------------------  
1 48 TANNER, Elyse USA/71 1:18.44 1:18.14 2:36.58 
2 45 MCKEE, Louise USA/68 1:18.67 1:18.25 2:36.92 
3 47 KADULOVA, Dasha CZE/71 1:19.79 1:19.71 2:39.50 
4 44 BRAUN, Ingrid USA/67 1:21.87 1:20.21 2:42.08 
46 KAUFMAN, Jennifer USA/70 1:12.98 DNF 
CLASS 3: Women 35-39 (F3)  
---------------------------  
1 52 CERVENA, Andrea CZE/75 1:12.85 1:11.95 2:24.80 
2 51 HARTFORD, April USA/74 1:15.14 1:14.27 2:29.41 
50 KONDO, Motoko JPN/72 1:20.65 DNF 
CLASS 2: Women 30-34 (F2)  
---------------------------  
1 53 SARAZINE, Beth USA/77 1:21.09 1:19.75 2:40.84 
54 BADGER, Jenny USA/81 DNS DNS 
CLASS 1: Women 21-29 (F1)  
---------------------------  
1 56 BECKOS, Lauren USA/85 1:15.02 1:15.20 2:30.22 
2 55 ARTEYEVA, Anastasia USA/84 1:26.65 1:28.76 2:55.41 
05-02-17 / PARK CITY USA0044.992 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved