Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Boys GS Race 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA -
2/4/2017 9:00 AM

IND Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/4/2017                    Page 1 
 
AROOSTOOK LEAGUE 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM RACE 1 
BIGROCK MOUNTAIN 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 19 * FKHS Bryce Madore 41.89 (2) 41.94 (4) 1:23.83 (1) 
2 11 * PIHS Nick Bartlett 41.54 (1) 42.56 (7) 1:24.10 (2) 
3 3 * HA Ben Tyler 42.24 (5) 41.89 (2) 1:24.13 (3) 
4 17 * CAHS Lane Grass 42.53 (6) 42.95 (11) 1:25.48 (4) 
5 12 * FKHS Drew Madore 42.94 (10) 42.85 (8) 1:25.79 (5) 
6 7 * FKHS Jon Haley 44.01 (15) 42.92 (9) 1:26.93 (6) 
7 36 * FKHS Carson Theriault 43.64 (13) 43.36 (12) 1:27.00 (7) 
8 25 * FKHS Ian Levesque 44.11 (17) 44.89 (22) 1:29.00 (8) 
9 6 * PIHS John Saucier 44.96 (24) 44.09 (16) 1:29.05 (9) 
10 9 * HA Sam Pease 45.03 (26) 44.17 (18) 1:29.20 (10) 
11 30 * FKHS Austin Ploure 44.50 (19) 44.72 (20) 1:29.22 (11) 
12 18 * PIHS Kyler Caron 44.96 (24) 45.46 (29) 1:30.42 (12) 
13 14 * CHS Tiernan Barbosa 45.79 (31) 44.92 (23) 1:30.71 (13) 
14 10 * CAHS Jon Gebhart 45.25 (28) 46.08 (32) 1:31.33 (14) 
15 40 FKHS Mitchell Charette 45.57 (30) 46.17 (33) 1:31.74 (15) 
16 2 * WHS Nate Chamberland 43.76 (14) 48.25 (50) 1:32.01 (16) 
17 23 * PIHS Zachariah Morse 46.41 (36) 46.40 (35) 1:32.81 (17) 
18 8 * CHS Scott Bray 46.44 (37) 46.96 (41) 1:33.40 (18) 
19 15 * HA Zach Flannery 49.03 (52) 44.77 (21) 1:33.80 (19) 
20 45 FKHS Jared Lozier 46.65 (40) 47.20 (42) 1:33.85 (20) 
21 39 PIHS Thomas Popov 48.10 (47) 46.54 (39) 1:34.64 (21) 
22 33 * PIHS Riley Roderick 47.51 (44) 47.83 (45) 1:35.34 (22) 
23 38 FKHS Max Ouellette 48.15 (48) 47.90 (46) 1:36.05 (23) 
24 43 FKHS Josh Deprey 49.19 (53) 47.40 (43) 1:36.59 (24) 
25 27 * HA Maxime Simonneau 48.24 (49) 48.94 (51) 1:37.18 (25) 
26 26 * CHS Nathan Pitre 50.18 (56) 49.67 (55) 1:39.85 (26) 
27 28 * CAHS Nick Bradstreet 49.25 (54) 50.93 (59) 1:40.18 (27) 
28 37 PIHS Alec Staples 50.64 (57) 50.83 (58) 1:41.47 (28) 
29 5 * BHS Colby Grimble 50.95 (60) 51.37 (61) 1:42.32 (29) 
30 4 * CAHS Bryant Grass 57.52 (70) 45.08 (27) 1:42.60 (30) 
31 31 * CHS Aidan Plante 53.28 (67) 51.86 (62) 1:45.14 (31) 
32 35 PIHS Seth Roy 53.15 (66) 53.00 (65) 1:46.15 (32) 
33 47 FKHS Austin Paradis 55.37 (69) 53.76 (68) 1:49.13 (33) 
34 21 * HA Jon Townsend 1:13.84 (75) 46.17 (33) 2:00.01 (34) 
35 32 * HA Jacob Roy 1:00.75 (71) 1:01.80 (72) 2:02.55 (35) 
36 22 * CAHS Mitchell Grass 1:10.94 (73) 52.09 (64) 2:03.03 (36) 
37 20 * CHS Ghent Durepo 1:13.01 (74) 52.08 (63) 2:05.09 (37) 
38 29 * PIHS Chandler Paradis DNF 46.44 (37) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2017 10:41:37 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved