Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official results¹
USCSA/NWCSC QUAL 3 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - WA - MISSION RIDGE, WA
2/5/2017 10:15 AM

Team results¹print

                                                                         Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 5/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:25.92 will be used.  
 
Team : OSC 
Total Time : 6:46.92 Rank : 1 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A HAMLIN, GRANT 1:08.55 (3) 1:07.01 (1) 2:15.56 (1) (1) * 
20 A BOTTI, JACK 1:07.89 (1) 1:07.72 (5) 2:15.61 (2) (2) * 
30 A WINTERS, CODY 1:08.74 (5) 1:07.01 (1) 2:15.75 (3) (3) * 
8 A O`NEAL, DANNY 1:08.69 (4) 1:07.22 (3) 2:15.91 (4) (4)  
 
Team : UW 
Total Time : 7:17.98 Rank : 2 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A deMERS, SAM 1:09.89 (8) 1:09.57 (8) 2:19.46 (8) (8) * 
7 A DUFFY, GRANT 1:10.86 (12) 1:10.20 (10) 2:21.06 (10)(10)* 
25 A NAKAMURA, HIRONORI 1:18.75 (19) 1:18.71 (17) 2:37.46 (17)(17)* 
36 A HARRIS, ALEXANDER 1:18.14 (18) 1:20.08 (19) 2:38.22 (18)(18) 
39 B SALBER, JOHN 1:23.03 (22) 1:21.80 (20) 2:44.83 (20)(20) 
41 B DUVALL, JAMES 1:22.80 (21) 1:23.28 (22) 2:46.08 (21)(21) 
42 B CHARRET, MATHIEU 1:24.83 (24) 1:24.43 (23) 2:49.26 (22)(22) 
31 A SCELSA, CHRIS 1:26.48 (25) 1:27.11 (25) 2:53.59 (24)(24) 
43 B RAMA, AKASH 1:29.04 (26) 1:30.31 (26) 2:59.35 (25)(25) 
44 B HAMANN, JOHN 1:35.90 (31) 1:38.56 (32) 3:14.46 (30)(30) 
45 B KELLY, RYAN 1:41.40 (32) 1:35.13 (31) 3:16.53 (31)(31) 
 
Team : CI 
Total Time : 7:25.97 Rank : 3 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A UNDERKOFFLER, LUCAS 1:09.49 (7) 1:08.46 (7) 2:17.95 (7) (7) * 
21 A SCHIFONE, ANTHONY 1:11.88 (14) 1:11.50 (13) 2:23.38 (13)(13)* 
34 A BRINKER, ANDREW 1:21.82 (20) 1:22.82 (21) 2:44.64 (19)(19)* 
27 A ESNOZ, JAROD DNF DNS  
18 A NILSSON, BRADY 1:10.38 (10) DNF  
 
Team : UBC 
Total Time : 7:38.94 Rank : 4 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A HALE, CAMERON 1:08.33 (2) 1:08.04 (6) 2:16.37 (5) (5) * 
12 A CADMAN, BRYAN 1:10.47 (11) 1:09.84 (9) 2:20.31 (9) (9) * 
19 A PICK, BENJAMIN 1:30.91 (27) 1:31.35 (28) 3:02.26 (26)(26)* 
 
 
05-02-17 / MISSION RIDGE, WA LIST: 1953 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved