Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official results¹Race Results
USCSA/NWCSC QUAL 3 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - WA - MISSION RIDGE, WA
2/4/2017 10:15 AM

Team results¹print

                            USCSA NWCSC QUALIFIER 3                     Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 4/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 4:06.59 will be used.  
 
Team : OSC 
Total Time : 7:09.78 Rank : 1 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
20 A BOTTI, JACK 1:10.86 (5) 1:12.32 (2) 2:23.18 (4) (4) * 
8 A O`NEAL, DANNY 1:10.93 (6) 1:12.31 (1) 2:23.24 (5) (5) * 
16 A HAMLIN, GRANT 1:09.35 (2) 1:14.01 (9) 2:23.36 (6) (6) * 
30 A WINTERS, CODY 1:16.98 (14) 1:12.58 (3) 2:29.56 (12)(12) 
 
Team : CI 
Total Time : 7:19.58 Rank : 2 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A UNDERKOFFLER, LUCAS 1:09.48 (3) 1:13.44 (4) 2:22.92 (2) (2) * 
18 A NILSSON, BRADY 1:12.20 (7) 1:13.69 (8) 2:25.89 (7) (7) * 
21 A SCHIFONE, ANTHONY 1:13.80 (12) 1:16.97 (15) 2:30.77 (13)(13)* 
27 A ESNOZ, JAROD 1:17.47 (15) 1:17.91 (16) 2:35.38 (15)(15) 
34 A BRINKER, ANDREW 1:24.27 (21) 1:25.28 (21) 2:49.55 (20)(20) 
 
Team : UW 
Total Time : 8:10.61 Rank : 3 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A deMERS, SAM 1:12.63 (9) 1:13.48 (7) 2:26.11 (8) (8) * 
36 A HARRIS, ALEXANDER 1:21.02 (19) 1:23.60 (20) 2:44.62 (19)(19)* 
42 B CHARRET, MATHIEU 1:27.02 (23) 1:29.49 (23) 2:56.51 (22)(22) 
39 B SALBER, JOHN 1:28.80 (25) 1:31.02 (25) 2:59.82 (23)(23) 
31 A SCELSA, CHRIS 1:29.44 (26) 1:30.44 (24) 2:59.88 (24)(24)* 
43 B RAMA, AKASH 1:33.46 (28) 1:36.21 (28) 3:09.67 (26)(26) 
45 B KELLY, RYAN 1:46.89 (31) 1:43.68 (31) 3:30.57 (29)(29) 
44 B HAMANN, JOHN 1:51.66 (33) 1:45.50 (32) 3:37.16 (30)(30) 
41 B DUVALL, JAMES DNF 1:33.66 (26)  
7 A DUFFY, GRANT DNF 1:16.89 (14)  
25 A NAKAMURA, HIRONORI 1:21.83 (20) DSQ  
 
Team : UI 
Total Time : 8:12.18 Rank : 4 53 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
9 A DODDS, NICHOLAS 1:15.26 (13) 1:16.79 (13) 2:32.05 (14)(14)* 
13 A SCHMIDT, CALEB 1:20.91 (18) 1:23.09 (19) 2:44.00 (18)(18)* 
23 A CROOKSTON, RICHARD 1:26.71 (22) 1:29.42 (22) 2:56.13 (21)(21)* 
35 A COLE, BRENDON 1:27.71 (24) 1:35.70 (27) 3:03.41 (25)(25) 
38 B HAHN, IAN DNS DNS  
 
04-02-17 / MISSION RIDGE, WA LIST: 1952 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved