Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
A 2nd run start¹
A 1st run Start List¹
Phillips 66 FIS Masters Cup Class A - Slalom, Masters
USA - CO - PARK CITY
2/4/2017 10:30 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
PHILLIPS 66 USSA "FIS MASTERS`S CUP`  
USSA MASTERS F0355  
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN RESORT FEBRUARY 4, 2017 
PARK CITY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)  
---------------------------  
1 203 HILL, Timothy USA/63 36.82 39.16 1:15.98 
2 213 LAPUCCI, Mauro ITA/65 38.87 40.86 1:19.73 
3 210 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 38.27 41.78 1:20.05 
4 212 HULTBERG, Ken SWE/65 39.72 42.47 1:22.19 
5 218 MASUR, Steven USA/66 41.33 43.41 1:24.74 
6 206 NIELSEN, Leif USA/63 41.81 46.11 1:27.92 
7 204 JOHNSON, Kent USA/63 41.41 46.67 1:28.08 
8 205 KAWAGUCHI, Hitoshi JPN/63 44.22 47.54 1:31.76 
9 208 GAWRELUK, Craig USA/64 48.73 49.01 1:37.74 
10 214 PRICKETT, Jason USA/65 49.00 50.17 1:39.17 
11 211 DELFINO, Jean-Sebastien USA/65 50.33 51.97 1:42.30 
12 202 SHARP, Scott USA/62 1:04.98 1:06.00 2:10.98 
209 STRAZDINS, Peter USA/64 DNS DNS 
217 LEE, Michael USA/66 DNS DNS 
215 TSUTAHARA, Katsunori JPN/65 42.30 DNF 
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)  
---------------------------  
1 225 PAPAZIAN, Ara USA/68 38.23 40.77 1:19.00 
2 221 JALILI, Thunder USA/67 40.17 43.62 1:23.79 
3 228 BURNS, Duncan AUS/69 41.79 42.73 1:24.52 
4 222 KANAROWSKI, Stanely USA/67 41.38 44.08 1:25.46 
5 226 SINGER, Scott USA/68 47.26 48.71 1:35.97 
6 229 LORITZ, Gordy USA/69 46.25 1:06.12 1:52.37 
7 232 RASHID, Navid AUS/69 57.25 59.63 1:56.88 
227 VANDUG, Bjorn USA/68 DNS DNS 
233 LONG, Bruce AUS/70 DNS DNS 
230 MAURO, Louis USA/69 DNS DNS 
223 TOMCICH, Bill USA/67 DNS DNS 
224 DAVI, Davide USA/68 39.19 DNF 
CLASS 3: Men 35-39 (M3)  
---------------------------  
1 239 NORTON, Craig USA/76 39.11 41.60 1:20.71 
2 237 JOHNSON, Matt USA/75 41.50 43.44 1:24.94 
3 234 FULLER, Ryan USA/73 41.37 45.75 1:27.12 
4 238 MOLDE, Ryan USA/75 43.22 44.37 1:27.59 
236 WALKER, David CAN/74 DNS DNS 
CLASS 2: Men 30-34 (M2)  
---------------------------  
1 240 BECKOS, John USA/78 40.91 48.00 1:28.91 
2 241 ARMSTRONG, Phillips USA/81 44.49 45.09 1:29.58 
CLASS 1: Men 21-29 (M1)  
---------------------------  
1 242 BROWER, Daniel USA/82 38.12 39.13 1:17.25 
2 251 BROWER, Kevin USA/84 37.98 42.22 1:20.20 
3 243 ROTH, Gabriel USA/82 44.29 46.96 1:31.25 
244 SKINNER, Florian USA/82 44.32 DNF 
CLASS 0: Men (M0)  
---------------------------  
1 248 BROWER, Mitchell USA/89 38.06 38.82 1:16.88 
2 250 BROWER, Patrick USA/94 40.27 38.38 1:18.65 
247 BARTALSKY, Martin USA/88 DNS DNS 
249 BADGER, Chris USA/91 DNS DNS 
04-02-17 / PARK CITY USA0108.992 SX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved