Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
TECK OPEN Round 2 - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - RED Mountain Resort
2/3/2017 9:30 AM

2nd run start list¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
TECK OPEN ROUND 2 RED MT RESORT- FRI MENS GS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT17.0021  
RED MOUNTAIN RACERS FEBRUARY 3, 2017 
RED MOUNTAIN RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD WOOD, Murray (CAN) COURSE BACK TRAIL 
REFEREE WILLIAMS, Jordan (CAN) START 1470 M 
CHIEF OF RACE PANKE, Rolf (CAN) FINISH 1188 M 
VERTICAL DROP 282 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 06/04/8169 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER JOHNSON, Elias (CAN) KOEPKE, Dustin (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- MARRO, Alex (CAN) -A-  
-B- GRANT, Jack (CAN) -B-  
-C- KINGHORN, Finn (CAN) -C-  
-D- KATRUSIAK, Nick (CAN-D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(41) /() 
START TIME 9:30 12:15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 70 GASH, Morgan U18 GRB/REDMT/99 1:06.88 ______ ______ 
2 27 FRETENBURG, Nelson U16 CAN/GROUS/02 1:06.62 ______ ______ 
3 37 HOEFER, Luke U16 CAN/REDMT/02 1:06.62 ______ ______ 
4 24 TIMM, Dylan U16 CAN/FERNI/02 1:06.59 ______ ______ 
5 34 LAYTON, Hayes U16 CAN/PGEOR/02 1:06.56 ______ ______ 
6 18 BLASER, Devin U16 CAN/APEX /02 1:06.55 ______ ______ 
7 19 YAMASHITA, Mahiro U18 CAN/VERNO/00 1:06.53 ______ ______ 
8 16 MOLDER, Colm U16 CAN/REVEL/01 1:06.21 ______ ______ 
9 23 NG, Cedric U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:06.18 ______ ______ 
10 17 ALLMAN, Evan U16 CAN/WHIST/01 1:05.94 ______ ______ 
11 33 NELLIS, Blair U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:05.79 ______ ______ 
12 38 ZUMWALT, Joey U16 CAN/FERNI/01 1:05.74 ______ ______ 
13 25 KURKJIAN, Anthony U16 CAN/BIGWH/01 1:05.64 ______ ______ 
14 22 BORG, Noa U16 CAN/APEX /01 1:05.63 ______ ______ 
15 15 KASSA, Caele U16 CAN/VERNO/01 1:05.59 ______ ______ 
 
 
03-02-17 / RED MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NAT1709_01_02_ NAT17.0021GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved