Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
results¹
Start Order¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Blue Knob
2/4/2017 10:00 AM

team results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Blue Knob, PA 
Saturday Feb 4, 2017 Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:11.17 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:08.12 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Devon Salasin 33.11 (1) 27.98 (1) 1:01.09 (1) (1) * 
4 A Robin Derr 33.37 (2) 28.40 (2) 1:01.77 (2) (2) * 
25 A Brianne Aveta 35.23 (4) 30.03 (3) 1:05.26 (3) (3) * 
35 A Kathryn Chesnick 38.38 (11 32.44 (8) 1:10.82 (8) (8) 
16 A Claire Lewis 39.51 (13 33.45 (10 1:12.96 (10)(10) 
63 B Erin Loftus 45.22 (22 36.32 (15 1:21.54 (16)(2) 
46 B Megan Ross 42.75 (20 40.50 (19 1:23.25 (18)(3) 
76 B Julia Lucas 58.08 (37 44.69 (25 1:42.77 (29)(7) 
84 B Alicia Saraceno 59.43 (40 50.05 (31 1:49.48 (32)(10) 
55 B Kelly McCreesh 48.34 (27 DSQ 
64 B Krista Goepfrich 1:01.64 (41 DNS 
79 B Samantha Scott DNF 
70 B Olivia Giralico DSQ 
78 B Lauren Mitchell DNS 
82 B Dana Hunt DNS 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:22.89 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A Kelly Oot 35.69 (5) 30.11 (4) 1:05.80 (4) (4) * 
23 A Gabrielle Hedges 36.86 (6) 31.66 (6) 1:08.52 (5) (5) * 
6 A Victoria Waldo 37.14 (9) 31.43 (5) 1:08.57 (6) (6) * 
45 A Hannah Clarke 39.88 (15 34.60 (12 1:14.48 (12)(12) 
58 B Elle Barrett 42.12 (19 37.83 (16 1:19.95 (15)(1) 
56 B Meredith Earley 49.96 (30 45.63 (26 1:35.59 (25)(5) 
28 A Angela Bodine 37.11 (8) DSQ 
68 B Charlotte Bern 50.75 (31 DSQ 
73 B Katrina Garzon 1:19.76 (46 DNS 
48 B Alli Lowitz DSQ 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:50.73 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Marysia Moskal 38.98 (12 32.23 (7) 1:11.21 (9) (9) * 
3 A Sloane Macklin 42.04 (18 34.87 (13 1:16.91 (13)(13)* 
225 A Madeline Marquis 44.15 (21 38.46 (17 1:22.61 (17)(15)* 
47 B Nina Kowalewski 54.13 (35 42.73 (23 1:36.86 (26)(6) 
60 B Jacqueline Gibbons 54.32 (36 48.68 (28 1:43.00 (30)(8) 
44 B Carolyn Vanek 1:02.45 (42 53.73 (33 1:56.18 (34)(12) 
34 A Sarina Stein 49.68 (29 DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2017 5:34:25 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved