Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
TECK OPEN Round 2 - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - RED Mountain Resort
2/2/2017 9:30 AM

2nd run start list¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
TECK OPEN ROUND 2 RED MT RESORT - THUR MENS GS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT17.0020  
RED MOUNTAIN RACERS FEBRUARY 2, 2017 
RED MOUNTAIN RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD WOOD, Murray (CAN) COURSE BACK TRAIL 
REFEREE Henderson,D (CAN) START 1470 M 
CHIEF OF RACE PANKE, Rolf (CAN) FINISH 1188 M 
VERTICAL DROP 282 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 06/04/8169 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Osatiuk, M (CAN) Pridy, M (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- MARRO, Alex (CAN) -A- MARRO, Alex (CAN) 
-B- VALENTINE, Sean (CAN) -B- IHNS, Heiko (CAN) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(40) /() 
START TIME 9:30 12:30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 17 MOLDER, Colm U16 CAN/REVEL/01 1:02.49 ______ ______ 
2 30 LEISHMAN, Henry U16 CAN/WHWTR/02 1:02.47 ______ ______ 
3 38 ZUMWALT, Joey U16 CAN/FERNI/01 1:02.23 ______ ______ 
4 25 TIMM, Dylan U16 CAN/FERNI/02 1:02.16 ______ ______ 
5 40 CHIU, Keaton U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.94 ______ ______ 
6 48 SCHMIDT, Andrew U16 CAN/VERNO/01 1:01.94 ______ ______ 
7 70 GASH U18 GRB/REDMT/99 1:01.76 ______ ______ 
8 37 HOEFER, Luke U16 CAN/REDMT/02 1:01.68 ______ ______ 
9 33 NELLIS, Blair U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.67 ______ ______ 
10 19 BLASER, Devin U16 CAN/APEX /02 1:01.62 ______ ______ 
11 16 FLYNN, Brendan U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.50 ______ ______ 
12 24 NG, Cedric U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.46 ______ ______ 
13 20 YAMASHITA, Mahiro U18 CAN/VERNO/00 1:01.39 ______ ______ 
14 23 BORG, Noa U16 CAN/APEX /01 1:01.38 ______ ______ 
15 6 JACOBY, Joshua U16 CAN/SPAC /01 1:01.10 ______ ______ 
 
 
02-02-17 / RED MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NAT1709_01_02_ NAT17.0020GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved