Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
SL TEAM RESULTS JV¹
SL_TEAM_RESULTS¹
MBHSSA SL 01-31-2017 - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
1/31/2017 4:55 PM
Race has finished, results are official

SL_IND_RESULTS_All¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/31/2017                     Page 1 
 
MBHSSA SLALOM 01-31-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 33 Boys BIRM Mitchell Moore 19.66 (1) 20.72 (1) 40.38 (1) 
2 12 Boys CCMER Sawyer Reed 19.72 (2) 21.20 (2) 40.92 (2) 
3 82 Boys SLYN Brendan Clancy 19.77 (3) 21.83 (5) 41.60 (3) 
4 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 20.29 (5) 21.80 (4) 42.09 (4) 
5 52 Boys OKE Ben Holland 21.03 (10) 21.67 (3) 42.70 (5) 
6 13 Boys CCMER Caleb Ernst 20.37 (6) 22.43 (9) 42.80 (6) 
7 4 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan 20.69 (8) 22.35 (7) 43.04 (7) 
8 1 Boys BRI James Staszel 20.45 (7) 22.75 (11) 43.20 (8) 
9 81 Boys SLYN Jake Roush 21.56 (11) 22.41 (8) 43.97 (9) 
10 11 Boys CCMER Blake Rickert 20.99 (9) 23.08 (12) 44.07 (10) 
11 84 Boys SLYN Dominic Santoni 22.49 (15) 22.48 (10) 44.97 (11) 
12 92 Boys UofD Connor Plagens 21.84 (13) 23.73 (13) 45.57 (12) 
13 83 Boys SLYN Ryan Francis 21.76 (12) 23.99 (15) 45.75 (13) 
14 34 Boys BIRM Cooper Osgood 23.12 (17) 23.83 (14) 46.95 (14) 
15 15 Boys CCMER Conrad Crowley 23.46 (18) 24.64 (21) 48.10 (15) 
16 102 Boys FARM Kiernan Fitzsimons 24.22 (23) 24.35 (18) 48.57 (16) 
17 73 Boys NFHF Jared Small 23.04 (16) 26.12 (25) 49.16 (17) 
18 76 Boys NFHF Solomon Song 24.43 (24) 24.81 (23) 49.24 (18) 
19 8 Boys BRI Grayson Keenor 23.91 (21) 25.92 (24) 49.83 (19) 
20 101 Boys FARM Jackson Smith 23.79 (20) 26.34 (26) 50.13 (20) 
21 91 Boys UofD Jack Condit 26.81 (32) 24.73 (22) 51.54 (21) 
22 94 Boys UofD TJ Donnelly 24.55 (25) 27.43 (34) 51.98 (22) 
23 63 Boys NORT Sam Stevens 24.86 (27) 27.34 (33) 52.20 (23) 
24 72 Boys NFHF Mitchell Krass 30.67 (49) 22.04 (6) 52.71 (24) 
25 36 Boys BIRM Fin Pfaff 26.28 (29) 27.50 (35) 53.78 (25) 
26 88 Boys SLYN Joe Hughes 23.71 (19) 30.44 (51) 54.15 (26) 
27 71 Boys NFHF Harrison Bloom 26.98 (33) 27.29 (32) 54.27 (27) 
28 44 Boys HOW Aspen Sundberg 26.49 (30) 28.60 (39) 55.09 (28) 
29 17 Boys CCMER Chris Maxey 24.85 (26) 30.84 (55) 55.69 (29) 
30 90 Boys SLYN Sam Sitar 29.24 (42) 26.92 (30) 56.16 (30) 
31 89 Boys SLYN Alex White 26.69 (31) 29.74 (46) 56.43 (31) 
32 39 Boys BIRM James Utley 27.13 (34) 29.49 (44) 56.62 (32) 
33 98 Boys UofD Charley Paroly 30.10 (44) 27.01 (31) 57.11 (33) 
34 35 Boys BIRM Connor ORourke 33.28 (62) 24.02 (16) 57.30 (34) 
35 7 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 33.21 (60) 24.33 (17) 57.54 (35) 
36 6 Boys BRI Colin Wood 33.00 (59) 24.63 (20) 57.63 (36) 
37 10 Boys BRI Nick Barr 28.07 (35) 29.58 (45) 57.65 (37) 
38 79 Boys NFHF Jonah Stearn 28.76 (38) 29.81 (47) 58.57 (38) 
39 43 Boys HOW Trent Shiebels 28.43 (36) 30.24 (49) 58.67 (39) 
40 57 Boys OKE Brendan Cone 28.88 (39) 29.84 (48) 58.72 (40) 
41 65 Boys NORT Tyler Schneider 29.19 (41) 30.25 (50) 59.44 (41) 
42 41 Boys HOW Michael Senecal 21.85 (14) 37.90 (73) 59.75 (42) 
43 37 Boys BIRM Louis Runco 33.26 (61) 26.89 (29) 1:00.15 (43) 
44 103 Boys FARM Matt Williams 28.68 (37) 31.84 (59) 1:00.52 (44) 
45 55 Boys OKE Cameron Moy 29.05 (40) 31.54 (57) 1:00.59 (45) 
46 38 Boys BIRM Will Appleford 32.81 (57) 28.36 (38) 1:01.17 (46) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2017 8:34:31 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/31/2017 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA SLALOM 01-31-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 78 Boys NFHF Darren Hollander 30.62 (48) 30.72 (54) 1:01.34 (47) 
48 16 Boys CCMER Konor Tice 32.96 (58) 28.78 (40) 1:01.74 (48) 
49 58 Boys OKE Austen Bloembergen 30.42 (47) 31.34 (56) 1:01.76 (49) 
50 66 Boys NORT Kyle Morris 29.86 (43) 32.08 (60) 1:01.94 (50) 
51 20 Boys CCMER Nick Augustine 30.25 (46) 33.18 (63) 1:03.43 (51) 
52 77 Boys NFHF Joey Coleman 34.84 (64) 29.05 (41) 1:03.89 (52) 
53 53 Boys OKE Dominic Davidson 36.54 (68) 28.01 (37) 1:04.55 (53) 
54 59 Boys OKE Declan McCole 31.51 (50) 33.05 (62) 1:04.56 (54) 
55 104 Boys FARM Max Varverakis 30.12 (45) 35.14 (67) 1:05.26 (55) 
56 69 Boys NORT Enzo Foresi 33.49 (63) 31.78 (58) 1:05.27 (56) 
57 105 Boys FARM Alex Varverakis 31.81 (51) 34.03 (64) 1:05.84 (57) 
58 99 Boys UofD Ryan Kizy 31.87 (53) 34.58 (66) 1:06.45 (58) 
59 19 Boys CCMER Johnny Vallespir 36.02 (67) 30.63 (53) 1:06.65 (59) 
60 67 Boys NORT Bradely Moir 31.86 (52) 35.26 (70) 1:07.12 (60) 
61 64 Boys NORT Harrison Zoltowski 41.18 (72) 26.44 (28) 1:07.62 (61) 
62 40 Boys BIRM Jonah Attia 32.77 (56) 35.22 (68) 1:07.99 (62) 
63 9 Boys BRI Mattia Moggia 24.03 (22) 44.20 (76) 1:08.23 (63) 
64 18 Boys CCMER Aidan Hett 37.84 (69) 30.51 (52) 1:08.35 (64) 
65 100 Boys UofD Jack McCarthy 32.17 (54) 37.72 (71) 1:09.89 (65) 
66 46 Boys HOW John Hoffman 35.70 (66) 35.24 (69) 1:10.94 (66) 
67 56 Boys OKE Roan Floer-Martine 38.00 (70) 34.19 (65) 1:12.19 (67) 
68 80 Boys NFHF Akhil Penumatha 35.61 (65) 38.44 (74) 1:14.05 (68) 
69 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 20.13 (4) 59.29 (77) 1:19.42 (69) 
70 70 Boys NORT Tommy Wojan 41.44 (73) 40.69 (75) 1:22.13 (70) 
71 45 Boys HOW Mason Passinault 42.07 (74) 1:18.23 (78) 2:00.30 (71) 
72 14 Boys CCMER Shane Moir DSQ 24.36 (19) 
73 32 Boys BIRM Charlie Appleford DSQ 26.37 (27) 
74 31 Boys BIRM Josh Klein DSQ 27.94 (36) 
75 74 Boys NFHF Ben Raab DSQ 29.13 (42) 
76 54 Boys OKE Andrew Stephenson DSQ 29.39 (43) 
77 51 Boys OKE Nick Balesky DSQ 33.00 (61) 
78 48 Boys HOW Bradford Young DSQ 37.79 (72) 
79 62 Boys NORT Kevin Morris 25.80 (28) DNF 
80 95 Boys UofD Steven Rigg 32.28 (55) DNF 
81 87 Boys SLYN Hunter Williams 41.06 (71) DSQ 
82 5 Boys BRI Spencer Zack DNF 
83 75 Boys NFHF Max Fried DNF 
84 93 Boys UofD Evan Anscheutz DNF 
85 42 Boys HOW Logan Rhodes DNF 
86 85 Boys SLYN Evan Leslie DSQ 
87 86 Boys SLYN Brett Wilson DSQ 
88 106 Boys FARM Ethan Schantz DSQ 
89 96 Boys UofD Kevin Williams DSQ 
90 61 Boys NORT Jack Deak DSQ 
91 47 Boys HOW Tom Prince DSQ 
92 97 Boys UofD Josh Ilkka DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2017 8:34:31 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/31/2017 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA SLALOM 01-31-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
93 68 Boys NORT Brady Leverton DSQ 
94 21 Boys CSPA James Jordan 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 533 Girls BIRM Kate Bridges 21.60 (1) 21.69 (1) 43.29 (1) 
2 502 Girls BRI Morgan Myers 22.57 (2) 23.38 (2) 45.95 (2) 
3 532 Girls BIRM Analise Osgood 23.64 (5) 23.73 (3) 47.37 (3) 
4 582 Girls SLYN Natalie Aulicino 23.44 (3) 24.62 (8) 48.06 (4) 
5 552 Girls OKE Mattie Hartle 23.46 (4) 24.76 (9) 48.22 (5) 
6 535 Girls BIRM Kelly Pierce 24.84 (7) 23.90 (4) 48.74 (6) 
7 503 Girls BRI Brooke Tyrrell 25.54 (8) 24.43 (7) 49.97 (7) 
8 531 Girls BIRM Maria Sagante 24.70 (6) 25.83 (14) 50.53 (8) 
9 504 Girls BRI Maddie Carrico 26.72 (11) 25.20 (12) 51.92 (9) 
10 536 Girls BIRM Maya Rice 25.64 (9) 27.28 (18) 52.92 (10) 
11 581 Girls SLYN Lex Bidwell 26.50 (10) 27.97 (22) 54.47 (11) 
12 544 Girls HOW Jana Naef 27.09 (12) 27.50 (19) 54.59 (12) 
13 562 Girls NORT Kat Gruschow 28.82 (17) 25.78 (13) 54.60 (13) 
14 511 Girls CCMER Sarah Kurpiers 27.72 (13) 27.01 (16) 54.73 (14) 
15 506 Girls BRI Rachel Lazzari 28.52 (15) 27.92 (21) 56.44 (15) 
16 512 Girls CCMER Julie Lilley 31.76 (43) 25.03 (10) 56.79 (16) 
17 543 Girls HOW Colleen Kellogg 28.05 (14) 28.74 (23) 56.79 (16) 
18 551 Girls OKE Kendall Bubolz 28.76 (16) 29.21 (25) 57.97 (18) 
19 561 Girls NORT Elise Daniel 30.93 (34) 27.18 (17) 58.11 (19) 
20 567 Girls NORT Megan McHugh 29.49 (20) 29.34 (26) 58.83 (20) 
21 522 Girls CSPA Joaynna Cook 34.75 (50) 24.32 (6) 59.07 (21) 
22 553 Girls OKE Emma Matson 29.60 (22) 29.47 (28) 59.07 (21) 
23 572 Girls NFHF Jenna Rollstin 29.81 (26) 29.39 (27) 59.20 (23) 
24 556 Girls OKE Savanah Covell 29.24 (18) 30.10 (32) 59.34 (24) 
25 554 Girls OKE Mackey Skelton 30.43 (29) 28.96 (24) 59.39 (25) 
26 585 Girls SLYN Jenna Paulsen 29.52 (21) 30.23 (34) 59.75 (26) 
27 583 Girls SLYN Gracie Sigouin 29.48 (19) 30.48 (36) 59.96 (27) 
28 514 Girls CCMER Natalie Forster 30.62 (31) 29.49 (29) 1:00.11 (28) 
29 516 Girls CCMER Olivia Evans 29.81 (26) 30.43 (35) 1:00.24 (29) 
30 513 Girls CCMER Sarah Maxey 30.49 (30) 29.77 (30) 1:00.26 (30) 
31 509 Girls BRI Izabella Silver 30.74 (32) 29.85 (31) 1:00.59 (31) 
32 587 Girls SLYN Kelsie Occonor 29.71 (24) 31.26 (39) 1:00.97 (32) 
33 542 Girls HOW Hannah Kutsch 36.36 (55) 25.11 (11) 1:01.47 (33) 
34 523 Girls CSPA Libby Cook 30.38 (28) 31.19 (38) 1:01.57 (34) 
35 571 Girls NFHF Rachel Whittlesley 31.49 (40) 30.10 (32) 1:01.59 (35) 
36 541 Girls HOW McClain Smith 31.27 (38) 30.61 (37) 1:01.88 (36) 
37 584 Girls SLYN Trinity Glover 34.99 (51) 27.66 (20) 1:02.65 (37) 
38 545 Girls HOW Faith Passinualt 30.95 (35) 31.84 (44) 1:02.79 (38) 
39 589 Girls SLYN Bree Bidwell 31.24 (37) 31.61 (42) 1:02.85 (39) 
40 515 Girls CCMER Skyler Black 31.59 (41) 31.28 (40) 1:02.87 (40) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2017 8:34:31 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/31/2017 Page 4 
 
MBHSSA SLALOM 01-31-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
41 537 Girls BIRM Tatum Hamaty 31.74 (42) 31.37 (41) 1:03.11 (41) 
42 505 Girls BRI Jackie Schulte 31.30 (39) 31.81 (43) 1:03.11 (41) 
43 573 Girls NFHF Lizzie Coleman 30.86 (33) 32.65 (48) 1:03.51 (43) 
44 565 Girls NORT Katie Davis 31.96 (45) 32.07 (45) 1:04.03 (44) 
45 588 Girls SLYN Lilly Mueller 30.96 (36) 33.31 (50) 1:04.27 (45) 
46 574 Girls NFHF Lana Sebesta 32.17 (46) 32.20 (46) 1:04.37 (46) 
47 555 Girls OKE Sal Bubolz 31.76 (43) 32.96 (49) 1:04.72 (47) 
48 521 Girls CSPA Marina Abner 33.04 (47) 32.36 (47) 1:05.40 (48) 
49 546 Girls HOW Paige VanGordon 33.81 (48) 33.48 (51) 1:07.29 (49) 
50 564 Girls NORT Brooklyn Peppo 29.71 (24) 42.18 (63) 1:11.89 (50) 
51 603 Girls FARM Serena Keller 36.31 (54) 37.11 (54) 1:13.42 (51) 
52 519 Girls CCMER Marina Lamphier 36.05 (53) 37.37 (55) 1:13.42 (51) 
53 549 Girls HOW Calla OConnor 35.37 (52) 38.87 (59) 1:14.24 (53) 
54 548 Girls HOW Ellie Nelson 36.76 (56) 38.12 (58) 1:14.88 (54) 
55 604 Girls FARM Megan Mohr 37.97 (59) 37.99 (56) 1:15.96 (55) 
56 517 Girls CCMER Sarah Gormley 42.27 (63) 33.99 (53) 1:16.26 (56) 
57 501 Girls BRI Emme Darkowski 29.67 (23) 47.32 (65) 1:16.99 (57) 
58 520 Girls CCMER Madeline Patterson 36.99 (57) 40.64 (62) 1:17.63 (58) 
59 547 Girls HOW Isabella bisio 37.77 (58) 40.22 (61) 1:17.99 (59) 
60 590 Girls SLYN Sidney Schauer 38.00 (60) 40.05 (60) 1:18.05 (60) 
61 575 Girls NFHF Rachel Sher 41.34 (62) 38.11 (57) 1:19.45 (61) 
62 518 Girls CCMER Dayton McGrail 34.29 (49) 48.33 (66) 1:22.62 (62) 
63 557 Girls OKE Aruna Aggarwal 43.00 (64) 42.46 (64) 1:25.46 (63) 
64 534 Girls BIRM Caroline Radecky DSQ 24.12 (5) 
65 602 Girls FARM Emma Young DNF 26.37 (15) 
66 601 Girls FARM Ashley McKibbon DSQ 33.80 (52) 
67 586 Girls SLYN Erika Auner DNF 
68 563 Girls NORT Serena Wang DNF 
69 538 Girls BIRM Julia Rice DNF 
70 540 Girls BIRM Neve Robinson DNF 
71 539 Girls BIRM Aria Oleshansky 39.26 (61) DSQ 
72 566 Girls NORT Meghan Davis DSQ 
73 524 Girls CSPA Isabel Money 
74 507 Girls BRI Alex Galens 
75 508 Girls BRI Edie Carnie 
76 558 Girls OKE Emily Eddy 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2017 8:34:31 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved