Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Crystal Weekend 3 Women Snowboard day 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain
1/29/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2017                    Page 1 
 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:37.76 will be used. 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 4:04.52 Rank : 1st 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Kelsey Hardy 34.90 (1) 34.71 (1) 1:09.61 (1) (1) * 
70 A Rachel Rodden 43.59 (9) 42.25 (9) 1:25.84 (9) (9) * 
51 A Madison Sparkman 45.27 (12 43.80 (12 1:29.07 (12)(11)* 
13 A Sarah Overton 
66 A Katie Blank 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 4:40.74 Rank : 2nd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Tara Barabi 42.98 (8) 41.50 (8) 1:24.48 (8) (8) * 
47 A Mary Rzepczynski 49.81 (14 48.11 (14 1:37.92 (14)(13)* 
46 A Kerry McCarter 50.08 (15 48.26 (15 1:38.34 (15)(14)* 
43 A Fiona McCarter 53.29 (16 51.57 (17 1:44.86 (17)(16) 
 
Team : WMU 
Total Time : 5:11.78 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Lauren DeHaan 37.37 (3) 37.42 (2) 1:14.79 (3) (3) * 
12 A Natalie Hood 40.07 (7) 39.16 (6) 1:19.23 (6) (6) * 
38 B Cassandra Krieger 44.20 (10 43.15 (11 1:27.35 (10)(1) 
3 A Haley Schroder 
20 A Chloe LePine 
23 A Paige Piche 
58 B Lauren Ross 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 5:13.12 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A Amanda Leftwich 37.28 (2) 37.44 (3) 1:14.72 (2) (2) * 
41 A Stephanie Handley 40.06 (6) 40.58 (7) 1:20.64 (7) (7) * 
6 A Samantha Yee 
24 A Caroline Hyman 
80 A Reilly Philliben 
 
Team : NU 
Total Time : 5:38.68 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
72 A Alexandra Krauska 39.58 (4) 38.32 (4) 1:17.90 (4) (4) * 
15 A Sofia Babenkova 54.19 (17 48.83 (16 1:43.02 (16)(15)* 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2017 6:57:18 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved