Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Training Results¹
J3 SUPER G Training - Super-G, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
2/5/2010 12:00 PM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
J3 SUPER G QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1285  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 5, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Cascade Headwall 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 124 Strachan, Isabel 24.72 (2) 27.34 (2) 14.08 (1) 52.80mph 1:06.15 
2 125 Cochrane, Czari 24.69 (1) 27.98 (3) 14.42 (3) 55.35mph 1:07.10 
3 115 Gee, Kyrstin E 25.27 (3) 29.38 (9) 14.35 (2) 51.91mph 1:09.01 
4 101 Rowland, Jennife 25.39 (4) 29.04 (6) 14.85 (7) 52.18mph 1:09.29 
5 100 Whittier, Madele 25.40 (5) 29.24 (7) 14.86 (9) 52.13mph 1:09.51 
6 118 Bengtsson, Elly 26.32 (7) 28.69 (4) 14.86 (8) 50.20mph 1:09.87 
7 108 Dorval Hall, Ell 26.13 (6) 28.81 (5) 14.93 (10) 55.05mph 1:09.89 
8 113 Dinan, Elyse 28.43 (17 27.17 (1) 14.72 (5) 51.00mph 1:10.33 
9 103 Haberman-Fake, C 26.69 (10 29.35 (8) 14.65 (4) 50.24mph 1:10.70 
10 107 Luce, Elise M 26.38 (9) 30.26 (11 14.80 (6) 51.02mph 1:11.45 
11 110 Anderson, Julia 26.33 (8) 30.60 (13 15.26 (12) 51.94mph 1:12.21 
12 114 Scott, Leika 27.08 (12 29.96 (10 15.19 (11) 50.70mph 1:12.24 
13 123 Andrews, Sydney 27.01 (11 30.35 (12 15.70 (14) 49.20mph 1:13.07 
14 102 Decker, Katie 27.56 (14 32.64 (16 15.72 (15) 47.51mph 1:15.93 
15 116 Costello, Jennif 28.41 (16 31.90 (14 15.64 (13) 46.19mph 1:15.96 
16 119 Cameron, Margare 27.78 (15 32.36 (15 16.48 (17) 49.50mph 1:16.62 
17 122 Booth, Jill 27.30 (13 33.15 (19 16.50 (18) 46.87mph 1:16.95 
18 105 Rowse, Sarah D 28.97 (20 33.15 (18 16.42 (16) 47.72mph 1:18.55 
19 109 Foden, Lee 28.90 (19 33.04 (17 17.91 (22) 43.63mph 1:19.86 
20 117 Joseph, Hannah 28.60 (18 33.94 (20 17.44 (20) 44.18mph 1:19.98 
21 120 Johnson, Corinne 30.87 (22 35.22 (21 17.12 (19) 45.13mph 1:23.22 
22 104 Paclat, Sara E 30.42 (21 36.13 (22 18.11 (24) 45.84mph 1:24.67 
23 121 Alpert, Sarah 31.05 (23 36.28 (23 17.80 (21) 44.11mph 1:25.13 
24 112 Listowich, Emily 31.55 (24 36.76 (24 18.08 (23) 39.25mph 1:26.39 
25 111 Hertzog, Madison 35.88 (25 40.26 (25 19.62 (25) 39.48mph 1:35.77 
 
 
 
 
05-02-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLW710 N1285 ZF19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved