Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
J3 SUPER G QUALIFIER - Super-G, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
2/5/2010 10:00 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
J3 SUPER G QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1285  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 5, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Cascade Headwall 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 125 Cochrane, Czari 24.70 (1) 28.04 (1) 13.92 (1) 55.96mph 1:06.67 
2 124 Strachan, Isabel 25.27 (2) 28.34 (2) 15.49 (9) 54.62mph 1:09.11 
3 115 Gee, Kyrstin E 25.43 (3) 29.66 (5) 14.54 (2) 52.99mph 1:09.64 
4 118 Bengtsson, Elly 25.63 (5) 28.98 (3) 15.26 (6) 50.55mph 1:09.87 
5 103 Haberman-Fake, C 26.41 (11 29.00 (4) 14.90 (3) 52.35mph 1:10.32 
6 113 Dinan, Elyse 26.02 (8) 29.68 (6) 15.21 (4) 48.83mph 1:10.92 
7 101 Rowland, Jennife 25.60 (4) 29.76 (7) 15.65 (10) 48.33mph 1:11.02 
8 100 Whittier, Madele 26.04 (9) 29.99 (9) 15.28 (7) 52.06mph 1:11.32 
9 108 Dorval Hall, Ell 25.98 (7) 30.43 (11 15.24 (5) 54.43mph 1:11.66 
10 114 Scott, Leika 26.34 (10 29.84 (8) 15.75 (12) 49.85mph 1:11.95 
11 107 Luce, Elise M 25.76 (6) 30.09 (10 16.30 (16) 51.21mph 1:12.16 
12 123 Andrews, Sydney 26.58 (12 30.87 (12 15.71 (11) 48.39mph 1:13.17 
13 110 Anderson, Julia 27.45 (14 31.79 (13 15.45 (8) 47.93mph 1:14.70 
14 122 Booth, Jill 27.08 (13 31.87 (14 16.24 (15) 46.31mph 1:15.19 
15 119 Cameron, Margare 27.80 (15 32.22 (16 16.01 (13) 48.77mph 1:16.04 
16 116 Costello, Jennif 28.07 (16 32.13 (15 16.20 (14) 44.31mph 1:16.41 
17 102 Decker, Katie 28.32 (18 32.86 (18 16.69 (17) 47.62mph 1:17.89 
18 105 Rowse, Sarah D 28.40 (20 32.77 (17 16.91 (18) 45.01mph 1:18.09 
19 109 Foden, Lee 28.39 (19 33.18 (19 17.22 (20) 42.00mph 1:18.81 
20 117 Joseph, Hannah 28.25 (17 33.64 (20 18.35 (24) 40.63mph 1:20.25 
21 121 Alpert, Sarah 30.30 (22 34.90 (21 17.12 (19) 41.35mph 1:22.33 
22 104 Paclat, Sara E 30.32 (23 35.39 (22 18.32 (23) 45.82mph 1:24.04 
23 112 Listowich, Emily 30.50 (24 35.93 (23 18.09 (22) 41.34mph 1:24.53 
24 111 Hertzog, Madison 31.26 (25 40.71 (24 20.29 (25) 41.46mph 1:32.26 
25 120 Johnson, Corinne 28.96 (21 46.36 (25 17.80 (21) 34.04mph 1:33.13 
 
 
 
 
05-02-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLW710 N1285 ZF19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved