Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
J3 SUPER G QUALIFIER - Super-G, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
2/5/2010 10:00 AM

Speed Trap¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
J3 SUPER G QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1284  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 5, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Int3 Int3 to Fin Speed Time 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 151 Morse, Sam D 23.98 (1) 26.53 (2) 57.04mph 1:04.77 
2 139 Richard, Max 24.65 (4) 27.33 (3) 58.16mph 1:06.12 
3 136 Williams, Brigg 24.27 (3) 27.95 (5) 56.00mph 1:06.50 
4 135 Marshall, James 24.20 (2) 28.16 (7) 54.29mph 1:06.57 
5 154 Leavitt, Jeremy 24.76 (6) 27.99 (6) 52.21mph 1:07.23 
6 161 Townsend, Henry 24.75 (5) 25.51 (1) 11.83mph 1:07.45 
7 138 Layman, Brooks 25.38 (8) 29.20 (10 51.70mph 1:09.04 
8 160 Robicsek, Erick 26.61 (21 27.80 (4) 54.70mph 1:09.33 
9 137 Welch, Thomas T 25.82 (10 29.40 (12 51.88mph 1:10.01 
10 153 Houx, Drew 26.05 (13 29.17 (9) 50.11mph 1:10.21 
11 146 Beauregard, Mat 26.03 (11 29.43 (13 53.02mph 1:10.30 
12 157 Barber, Max J 25.76 (9) 29.11 (8) 52.15mph 1:10.36 
13 152 Frumer, Louis 26.06 (14 29.38 (11 49.72mph 1:10.54 
14 148 Lobozzo, Noah 26.31 (18 30.07 (16 51.96mph 1:11.28 
15 131 Potter, Nathan 26.04 (12 30.21 (17 48.89mph 1:11.40 
16 141 O`Rourke, Sean 26.09 (15 30.36 (18 58.18mph 1:11.90 
17 149 Banahan, Patric 26.19 (16 30.64 (20 49.60mph 1:12.07 
18 134 Thompson, Charl 26.37 (19 29.93 (15 50.82mph 1:12.13 
19 150 Maulden, Kyle 26.58 (20 30.71 (21 49.60mph 1:13.11 
20 132 Rotner, Benjami 27.92 (29 30.56 (19 52.29mph 1:13.12 
21 142 Hamilton, Sam 26.97 (23 31.37 (23 52.48mph 1:13.89 
21 133 McDonald, P J 26.79 (22 31.40 (24 50.90mph 1:13.89 
23 158 Hassett, Nate 27.48 (25 29.88 (14 54.64mph 1:13.91 
24 140 Page, Benji 27.27 (24 31.32 (22 49.27mph 1:14.23 
25 156 O`Rourke, Liam 27.52 (26 31.53 (25 47.56mph 1:15.74 
26 147 Stearns, Justin 27.58 (27 32.27 (26 48.08mph 1:15.99 
27 143 Conrad, Alexand 27.73 (28 33.23 (27 49.73mph 1:17.53 
28 130 Hazel, Ryan M 29.21 (30 35.08 (28 45.47mph 1:21.50 
29 145 Beland, Jason 30.06 (31 36.64 (29 41.78mph 1:23.81 
159 Wilson, Ian 25.00 (7) ?????? DNF 
155 Shepcaro, Owen 26.19 (17 ?????? DNF 
 
 
05-02-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM710 N1284 ZM20 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved