Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - DARTMOUTH SKIWAY
1/29/2017 9:00 AM

Unof. Team Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/29/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:02.53 will be used.  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 6:52.40 Rank : 1 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Galbiati, Raina 1:06.99 (3) 1:07.83 (8) 2:14.82 (5) (5) * 
12 A Rubin, Sami 1:08.17 (7) 1:09.02 (15) 2:17.19 (11)(11)* 
13 A Hart, Taylor 1:09.89 (16) 1:10.50 (19) 2:20.39 (16)(16)* 
17 A Epiney, Justine 1:16.54 (43) 1:14.84 (45) 2:31.38 (42)(42) 
15 A Skufca, Danielle 1:16.87 (46) 1:15.98 (53) 2:32.85 (50)(50) 
14 A Stein, Gabriele 1:20.87 (62) 1:19.29 (71) 2:40.16 (68)(68) 
16 A Kaufman, Dana 1:21.31 (66) 1:20.82 (76) 2:42.13 (74)(74) 
105 B Rose, Mikayla 1:35.52 (107 1:27.41 (95) 3:02.93 (99)(99) 
163 B Tsiang, Jaclyn 1:35.15 (106 1:31.58 (106 3:06.73 (104(104 
168 B Pius, Lindsay 1:44.46 (115 1:29.01 (102 3:13.47 (107(107 
10 A Garrity, Meghan 1:39.34 (111 1:38.00 (114 3:17.34 (109(109 
173 B Clarke, Meredith 1:42.78 (113 1:37.62 (112 3:20.40 (111(111 
170 B Blelloch, Danielle 1:46.60 (120 1:35.81 (109 3:22.41 (112(112 
167 B Shaich, Jesse 1:45.18 (116 1:37.63 (113 3:22.81 (114(114 
174 B Silverstein, Elena 1:46.55 (119 1:41.21 (116 3:27.76 (116(116 
169 B Janowsky, Susan 1:45.87 (117 1:47.03 (118 3:32.90 (117(117 
176 B Jinno, Stephanie 1:54.74 (122 1:44.09 (117 3:38.83 (118(118 
166 B Traverse, Alexandra DNF DNS  
178 B Weir, Madeline DNF DNS  
162 B Thorson, Jessica DNF DNS  
19 A Jones, Rachel DNF DNS  
104 B Burnstein, Alexandra 1:33.93 (103 DSQ  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 6:52.54 Rank : 2 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A Visnic, Emily 1:07.92 (5) 1:05.97 (2) 2:13.89 (2) (2) * 
92 A Ross, Casey 1:09.33 (12) 1:08.10 (9) 2:17.43 (13)(13)* 
96 A Flaherty, Kali 1:13.08 (26) 1:08.14 (10) 2:21.22 (19)(19)* 
93 A Nygren, Alexandra 1:13.16 (27) 1:10.02 (16) 2:23.18 (22)(22) 
98 A Macewen, Heather 1:12.38 (23) 1:11.71 (30) 2:24.09 (26)(26) 
94 A Rapposelli, Maura 1:13.37 (28) 1:10.87 (22) 2:24.24 (28)(28) 
97 A Cosman, Caitlin 1:16.79 (44) 1:14.73 (44) 2:31.52 (43)(43) 
99 A Cosway, Elizabeth 1:20.85 (61) 1:18.81 (70) 2:39.66 (65)(65) 
90 A Goolsby, Claire 1:26.85 (85) 1:28.94 (101 2:55.79 (91)(91) 
95 A Maeder, Olivia DSQ DNS  
 
 
 
29-01-17 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved