Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH
1/29/2017 10:30 AM

Unof. Team Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/29/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:47.32 will be used.  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 6:30.47 Rank : 1 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Kozak, Damian 1:05.72 (8) 1:01.88 (3) 2:07.60 (3) (3) * 
99 A Astie, Romain 1:06.66 (12) 1:03.45 (7) 2:10.11 (7) (7) * 
98 A Denhart, Charlie 1:08.47 (28) 1:04.29 (9) 2:12.76 (18)(18)* 
91 A Sugar, Peter 1:07.73 (24) 1:05.49 (23) 2:13.22 (21)(21) 
92 A Hadley, Bennett 1:09.14 (33) 1:04.38 (11) 2:13.52 (24)(24) 
93 A Baugher, Drew 1:07.58 (20) 1:06.20 (28) 2:13.78 (26)(26) 
94 A Boyd, Emerson 1:09.93 (35) 1:06.42 (32) 2:16.35 (31)(31) 
95 A Piispanen, Matthew 1:10.79 (43) 1:06.52 (33) 2:17.31 (34)(34) 
135 B Paul, Orion 1:17.01 (67) 1:11.44 (52) 2:28.45 (53)(53) 
134 B Fontaine, Harrison 1:18.11 (74) 1:12.90 (57) 2:31.01 (57)(57) 
136 B Cargill, Zachary 1:24.51 (90) 1:17.00 (70) 2:41.51 (71)(71) 
137 B Schonholtz, Douglas DNF DNS  
97 A McDermott, John DNF DNS  
96 A Stearns, Brendon 1:08.02 (27) DNF  
 
Team : CHAM 
Total Time : 6:31.37 Rank : 2 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
139 A Kaufmann, Nick 1:02.50 (1) 1:01.39 (1) 2:03.89 (1) (1) * 
191 A Godwin, Zach 1:05.36 (4) 1:05.28 (22) 2:10.64 (8) (8) * 
40 A Hirschbuhl, Michael 1:09.97 (36) 1:06.87 (37) 2:16.84 (32)(32)* 
44 A Blaker, Eli 1:37.82 (111 1:33.57 (90) 3:11.39 (90)(90) 
4 A Mccarthy, Ryan 1:07.24 (18) DNF  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 6:49.89 Rank : 3 98 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
66 A Donaldson, Peter 1:08.85 (31) 1:05.97 (27) 2:14.82 (28)(28)* 
60 A Goldsberry, Jacob 1:09.12 (32) 1:06.41 (31) 2:15.53 (30)(30)* 
61 A Shanahan, Liam 1:13.32 (55) 1:06.22 (29) 2:19.54 (40)(40)* 
69 A Reynolds, Carter 1:12.97 (54) 1:08.18 (41) 2:21.15 (43)(43) 
64 A Maalouf, Jacob 1:15.26 (62) 1:10.39 (47) 2:25.65 (50)(50) 
62 A Heney, Ben 1:18.55 (80) 1:13.65 (59) 2:32.20 (63)(63) 
67 A Duncan, Benjamin 1:17.90 (71) 1:17.83 (71) 2:35.73 (67)(67) 
103 B Hamori, Sebastian 1:28.16 (98) 1:16.47 (68) 2:44.63 (75)(75) 
68 A Steele, Charles 1:24.97 (91) 1:20.04 (76) 2:45.01 (76)(76) 
65 A Stolz, Eric 1:33.16 (106 1:32.57 (89) 3:05.73 (87)(87) 
102 B Healy, Christopher 1:59.09 (115 1:52.27 (92) 3:51.36 (92)(92) 
 
29-01-17 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved