Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
race results¹
Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/29/2017 9:00 AM
limited wifi results will be posted later

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/29/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Ski Sawmill 
Jan 29, 2017 Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:15.01 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:34.55 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Kelly Oot 36.41 (4) 33.41 (3) 1:09.82 (3) (2) * 
18 A Gabrielle Hedges 37.62 (5) 34.72 (6) 1:12.34 (4) (3) * 
12 A Victoria Waldo 37.84 (6) 34.55 (5) 1:12.39 (5) (4) * 
33 A Angela Bodine VU B 40.65 (11 36.63 (12 1:17.28 (10)(9) 
57 B Elle Barrett 42.35 (16 38.26 (16 1:20.61 (15)(2) 
48 B Alli Lowitz 41.73 (14 39.20 (20 1:20.93 (16)(3) 
66 B Charlotte Bern 45.24 (23 40.09 (22 1:25.33 (21)(4) 
68 B Katrina Garzon 1:14.35 (48 1:05.87 (44 2:20.22 (41)(15) 
44 A Hannah Clarke DNF 37.85 (15 
55 B Meredith Earley DNF 43.95 (32 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:41.00 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Devon Salasin 35.82 (2) 32.53 (1) 1:08.35 (1) (1) * 
30 A Kathryn Chesnick 39.43 (9) 34.06 (4) 1:13.49 (6) (5) * 
46 A Claire Lewis 42.62 (18 36.54 (11 1:19.16 (13)(12)* 
45 B Megan Ross 41.24 (13 38.42 (17 1:19.66 (14)(1) 
75 B Samantha Scott 50.28 (34 42.81 (28 1:33.09 (29)(7) 
76 B Amanda Grega 53.91 (37 51.42 (38 1:45.33 (35)(11) 
1 A Robin Derr 33.90 (1) DNF 
23 A Brianne Aveta DNF 36.65 (13 
56 B Kelly McCreesh 43.68 (20 DSQ 
64 B Krista Goepfrich DNS 
59 B Olivia Giralico DNS 
72 B Julia Lucas DNS 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:51.21 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Sloane Macklin 39.10 (8) 34.74 (7) 1:13.84 (8) (7) * 
13 A Marysia Moskal 39.50 (10 35.18 (9) 1:14.68 (9) (8) * 
25 A Nicole Kawakami 43.23 (19 39.46 (21 1:22.69 (18)(14)* 
27 A Aline Naroditsky 45.87 (24 38.83 (18 1:24.70 (19)(15) 
43 A Sarina Stein 44.45 (21 40.86 (24 1:25.31 (20)(16) 
74 B Nina Kowalewski 45.90 (25 41.49 (25 1:27.39 (23)(5) 
62 B Jacqueline Gibbons 49.93 (32 42.79 (27 1:32.72 (28)(6) 
49 B Sarah Mica 49.44 (30 45.54 (34 1:34.98 (31)(8) 
58 B Carolyn Vanek 51.58 (35 46.97 (35 1:38.55 (32)(9) 
77 B Karen Bowman 55.67 (39 48.60 (36 1:44.27 (34)(10) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2017 4:34:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved