Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Slalom Indiv All¹
SL Invite Ind Varsit¹
Slalom Varsity¹
South Lyon Invitational SL - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/28/2017 8:55 AM

JV Indiv Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/28/2017                     Page 1 
 
South Lyon Invitational SLALOM 
Boyne Highlands, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 8 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan 38.68 (1) 42.40 (5) 1:21.08 (2) 
2 87 Boys SLYN Dominic Santoni 41.61 (6) 45.17 (9) 1:26.78 (7) 
3 98 Boys UofD TJ Donnelly 46.89 (18) 49.53 (18) 1:36.42 (14) 
4 9 Boys BRI Grayson Keenor 47.36 (21) 49.41 (17) 1:36.77 (15) 
5 244 Boys CC/WC Joey Hamilton 56.29 (34) 58.73 (35) 1:55.02 (27) 
6 90 Boys SLYN Roy Workman 1:00.16 (38) 1:02.93 (41) 2:03.09 (31) 
7 78 Boys NFHF Darren Hollander 57.07 (36) 1:06.49 (44) 2:03.56 (32) 
8 79 Boys NFHF Dante Verde 1:00.54 (39) 1:03.65 (42) 2:04.19 (33) 
9 100 Boys UofD Ryan Kizy 1:00.95 (41) 1:04.26 (43) 2:05.21 (34) 
10 88 Boys SLYN Hunter Williams 1:14.03 (48) 51.66 (24) 2:05.69 (35) 
11 7 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 1:09.06 (44) 57.24 (31) 2:06.30 (36) 
12 519 Boys CC/WC Tom Vermeesch 1:08.87 (43) 1:00.72 (39) 2:09.59 (39) 
13 99 Boys UofD Jack McCarthy 1:09.12 (45) 1:02.35 (40) 2:11.47 (40) 
14 241 Boys CC/WC Jerry Crampton 1:13.14 (47) 1:16.61 (48) 2:29.75 (42) 
15 89 Boys SLYN Alex White 1:30.84 (50) 59.84 (37) 2:30.68 (43) 
16 80 Boys NFHF Akhil Penumatha 1:39.84 (51) 1:25.88 (50) 3:05.72 (44) 
17 77 Boys NFHF Joey Coleman DNF 53.15 (28) 
18 10 Boys BRI Nick Barr DNF 1:34.62 (51) 
19 249 Boys CC/WC Ben Lankfer DNF 1:42.32 (52) 
20 97 Boys UofD Charley Paroly 1:00.92 (40) DSQ 
21 421 Boys CC/WC Jerry Crawley 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 590 Girls SLYN Bree Bidwell 55.34 (19) 59.67 (15) 1:55.01 (15) 
2 509 Girls BRI Jackie Schulte 57.10 (24) 59.32 (14) 1:56.42 (18) 
3 587 Girls SLYN Camille Cave 58.62 (26) 1:03.57 (23) 2:02.19 (24) 
4 507 Girls BRI Alex Galens 1:00.58 (28) 1:02.14 (18) 2:02.72 (25) 
5 219 Girls CC/WC Sophie Trudgeon 1:01.42 (30) 1:05.22 (25) 2:06.64 (26) 
6 237 Girls CC/WC Abby Talaga 1:01.05 (29) 1:07.09 (29) 2:08.14 (27) 
7 588 Girls SLYN Annabell Beck 1:12.16 (40) 1:02.59 (21) 2:14.75 (30) 
8 231 Girls CC/WC Mary Clare Hamilto 1:10.65 (39) 1:16.54 (35) 2:27.19 (35) 
9 508 Girls BRI Edie Carney 59.36 (27) 1:44.53 (40) 2:43.89 (37) 
10 589 Girls SLYN Sophie Yeung DNF 1:17.17 (36) 
11 521 Girls CC/WC Anne Bowes DSQ 1:19.09 (38) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 4:23:24 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved