Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
JV Indiv Results¹
SL Invite Ind Varsit¹
Slalom Varsity¹
South Lyon Invitational SL - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/28/2017 8:55 AM

Slalom Indiv All¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/28/2017                     Page 1 
 
South Lyon Invitational SLALOM 
Boyne Highlands, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 39.23 (2) 41.25 (1) 1:20.48 (1) 
2 8 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan 38.68 (1) 42.40 (5) 1:21.08 (2) 
3 82 Boys SLYN Brendan Clancy 40.31 (4) 41.71 (2) 1:22.02 (3) 
4 6 Boys BRI James Staszel 39.93 (3) 43.01 (6) 1:22.94 (4) 
5 1 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 40.82 (5) 42.33 (4) 1:23.15 (5) 
6 12 Boys CCMER Sawyer Reed 41.63 (7) 43.59 (7) 1:25.22 (6) 
7 87 Boys SLYN Dominic Santoni 41.61 (6) 45.17 (9) 1:26.78 (7) 
8 83 Boys SLYN Ryan Francis 42.83 (10) 43.97 (8) 1:26.80 (8) 
9 13 Boys CCMER Shane Moir 42.73 (9) 45.32 (10) 1:28.05 (9) 
10 81 Boys SLYN Jake Roush 43.23 (11) 45.50 (11) 1:28.73 (10) 
11 11 Boys CCMER Conrad Crowley 45.77 (14) 45.98 (13) 1:31.75 (11) 
12 5 Boys BRI Colin Wood 44.27 (12) 47.83 (15) 1:32.10 (12) 
13 4 Boys BRI Ethan Straub 44.37 (13) 50.34 (21) 1:34.71 (13) 
14 98 Boys UofD TJ Donnelly 46.89 (18) 49.53 (18) 1:36.42 (14) 
15 9 Boys BRI Grayson Keenor 47.36 (21) 49.41 (17) 1:36.77 (15) 
16 73 Boys NFHF Mitchell Krass 55.62 (32) 42.22 (3) 1:37.84 (16) 
17 14 Boys CCMER Chris Maxey 48.31 (22) 49.80 (19) 1:38.11 (17) 
18 76 Boys NFHF Harrison Bloom 49.23 (24) 51.80 (25) 1:41.03 (18) 
19 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 41.67 (8) 1:00.14 (38) 1:41.81 (19) 
20 101 Boys FARM Jackson Smith 52.64 (28) 50.21 (20) 1:42.85 (20) 
21 516ccBoys CC/WC Nick Galen 53.01 (30) 52.88 (27) 1:45.89 (21) 
22 96 Boys UofD Josh Ilkka 50.80 (27) 57.41 (32) 1:48.21 (22) 
23 518 Boys CC/WC Max Sutton 52.95 (29) 55.84 (29) 1:48.79 (23) 
24 16 Boys CCMER Aidan Hett 53.57 (31) 59.05 (36) 1:52.62 (24) 
25 103 Boys FARM Matt Williams 55.64 (33) 57.74 (33) 1:53.38 (25) 
26 92 Boys UofD Connor Plagens 46.92 (19) 1:06.58 (45) 1:53.50 (26) 
27 244 Boys CC/WC Joey Hamilton 56.29 (34) 58.73 (35) 1:55.02 (27) 
28 91 Boys UofD Jack Condit 1:05.65 (42) 52.70 (26) 1:58.35 (28) 
29 86 Boys SLYN Brett Wilson 50.21 (25) 1:08.72 (46) 1:58.93 (29) 
30 233 Boys CC/WC Andrew Eastland 1:11.47 (46) 49.04 (16) 2:00.51 (30) 
31 90 Boys SLYN Roy Workman 1:00.16 (38) 1:02.93 (41) 2:03.09 (31) 
32 78 Boys NFHF Darren Hollander 57.07 (36) 1:06.49 (44) 2:03.56 (32) 
33 79 Boys NFHF Dante Verde 1:00.54 (39) 1:03.65 (42) 2:04.19 (33) 
34 100 Boys UofD Ryan Kizy 1:00.95 (41) 1:04.26 (43) 2:05.21 (34) 
35 88 Boys SLYN Hunter Williams 1:14.03 (48) 51.66 (24) 2:05.69 (35) 
36 7 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 1:09.06 (44) 57.24 (31) 2:06.30 (36) 
37 106 Boys FARM Ethan Schantz 59.03 (37) 1:09.69 (47) 2:08.72 (37) 
38 102 Boys FARM Kiernan Fitzsimons 47.06 (20) 1:22.28 (49) 2:09.34 (38) 
39 519 Boys CC/WC Tom Vermeesch 1:08.87 (43) 1:00.72 (39) 2:09.59 (39) 
40 99 Boys UofD Jack McCarthy 1:09.12 (45) 1:02.35 (40) 2:11.47 (40) 
41 517 Boys CC/WC Tim Flickinger 1:19.54 (49) 57.98 (34) 2:17.52 (41) 
42 241 Boys CC/WC Jerry Crampton 1:13.14 (47) 1:16.61 (48) 2:29.75 (42) 
43 89 Boys SLYN Alex White 1:30.84 (50) 59.84 (37) 2:30.68 (43) 
44 80 Boys NFHF Akhil Penumatha 1:39.84 (51) 1:25.88 (50) 3:05.72 (44) 
45 84 Boys SLYN Evan Leslie DNF 45.77 (12) 
46 515ccBoys CC/WC Adam Stancroff DNF 46.73 (14) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 12:07:13 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved