Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
JV Indiv Results¹
Slalom Indiv All¹
SL Invite Ind Varsit¹
South Lyon Invitational SL - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/28/2017 8:55 AM

Slalom Varsity¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/28/2017                     Page 1 
 
South Lyon Invitational SLALOM 
Boyne Highlands, MI 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : BRI Total Points : 18.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
2 Boys Sam Vaden 39.23 (2) 41.25 (1) 1:20.48 (1) 1 * 
6 Boys James Staszel 39.93 (3) 43.01 (6) 1:22.94 (4) 3 * 
1 Boys Spencer Zack 40.82 (5) 42.33 (4) 1:23.15 (5) 4 * 
5 Boys Colin Wood 44.27 (12 47.83 (15 1:32.10 (12) 10 * 
4 Boys Ethan Straub 44.37 (13 50.34 (21 1:34.71 (13) 11 
3 Boys Max Braidwood 41.67 (8) 1:00.14 (38 1:41.81 (19) 15 
 
Team : CCMER Total Points : 34.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 Boys Sawyer Reed 41.63 (7) 43.59 (7) 1:25.22 (6) 5 * 
13 Boys Shane Moir 42.73 (9) 45.32 (10 1:28.05 (9) 7 * 
11 Boys Conrad Crowley 45.77 (14 45.98 (13 1:31.75 (11) 9 * 
14 Boys Chris Maxey 48.31 (22 49.80 (19 1:38.11 (17) 13 * 
16 Boys Aidan Hett 53.57 (31 59.05 (36 1:52.62 (24) 20 
15 Boys Johnny Vallespir 56.53 (35 DNF 43 
 
Team : SLYN Total Points : 40.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
82 Boys Brendan Clancy 40.31 (4) 41.71 (2) 1:22.02 (3) 2 * 
83 Boys Ryan Francis 42.83 (10 43.97 (8) 1:26.80 (8) 6 * 
81 Boys Jake Roush 43.23 (11 45.50 (11 1:28.73 (10) 8 * 
86 Boys Brett Wilson 50.21 (25 1:08.72 (46 1:58.93 (29) 24 * 
85 Boys Joe Hughes 46.28 (15 DNF 43 
84 Boys Evan Leslie DNF 45.77 (12 43 
 
Team : CC/WC Total Points : 89.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
516ccBoys Nick Galen 53.01 (30 52.88 (27 1:45.89 (21) 17 * 
518 Boys Max Sutton 52.95 (29 55.84 (29 1:48.79 (23) 19 * 
233 Boys Andrew Eastland 1:11.47 (46 49.04 (16 2:00.51 (30) 25 * 
517 Boys Tim Flickinger 1:19.54 (49 57.98 (34 2:17.52 (41) 28 * 
515ccBoys Adam Stancroff DNF 46.73 (14 43 
230 Boys Ashton Holland DNF 50.83 (23 43 
 
Team : FARM Total Points : 90.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
101 Boys Jackson Smith 52.64 (28 50.21 (20 1:42.85 (20) 16 * 
103 Boys Matt Williams 55.64 (33 57.74 (33 1:53.38 (25) 21 * 
106 Boys Ethan Schantz 59.03 (37 1:09.69 (47 2:08.72 (37) 26 * 
102 Boys Kiernan Fitzsimons 47.06 (20 1:22.28 (49 2:09.34 (38) 27 * 
105 Boys Alex Varverakis DNF DSQ 43 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 11:59:22 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved