Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
JV Indiv¹
SL Invite GS Indiv A¹
GS Varsity Team Resu¹
South Lyon Invitational GS - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/28/2017 12:30 PM

GS Invite SL Indiv V¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/28/2017                    Page 1 
 
South Lyon Invitational GS 
Boyne Highlands, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 82 Boys SLYN Brendan Clancy 30.28 (2) 29.87 (1) 1:00.15 (1) 
2 86 Boys SLYN Dominic Santoni 30.73 (4) 30.77 (3) 1:01.50 (3) 
3 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 30.97 (5) 31.41 (8) 1:02.38 (5) 
4 81 Boys SLYN Jake Roush 31.29 (8) 31.10 (4) 1:02.39 (6) 
5 12 Boys CCMER Sawyer Reed 31.22 (7) 31.37 (6) 1:02.59 (7) 
6 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 30.97 (5) 31.76 (9) 1:02.73 (8) 
7 6 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 31.85 (11) 31.38 (7) 1:03.23 (9) 
8 73 Boys NFHF Mitchell Krass 31.57 (10) 32.05 (10) 1:03.62 (10) 
9 5 Boys BRI Colin Wood 31.50 (9) 33.46 (16) 1:04.96 (11) 
10 13 Boys CCMER Shane Moir 33.10 (12) 33.00 (14) 1:06.10 (12) 
11 230 Boys CC/WC Ashton Holland 33.21 (14) 33.07 (15) 1:06.28 (13) 
12 84 Boys SLYN Evan Leslie 34.34 (19) 32.74 (13) 1:07.08 (14) 
13 91 Boys UofD Jack Condit 33.64 (16) 34.01 (18) 1:07.65 (15) 
14 94 Boys UofD Steven Rigg 33.13 (13) 34.59 (23) 1:07.72 (16) 
15 515ccBoys CC/WC Adam Stancroff 34.15 (18) 34.08 (19) 1:08.23 (18) 
16 96 Boys UofD Josh Ilkka 33.98 (17) 34.35 (21) 1:08.33 (19) 
17 11 Boys CCMER Conrad Crowley 34.54 (20) 35.46 (27) 1:10.00 (21) 
18 95 Boys UofD Kevin Williams 35.37 (26) 35.13 (25) 1:10.50 (23) 
19 101 Boys FARM Jackson Smith 36.43 (29) 37.44 (33) 1:13.87 (26) 
20 516ccBoys CC/WC Nick Galen 36.93 (32) 37.16 (32) 1:14.09 (27) 
21 14 Boys CCMER Chris Maxey 35.11 (25) 39.24 (38) 1:14.35 (28) 
22 518 Boys CC/WC Max Sutton 36.89 (31) 37.66 (35) 1:14.55 (29) 
23 16 Boys CCMER Aidan Hett 36.64 (30) 38.15 (36) 1:14.79 (30) 
24 92 Boys UofD Connor Plagens 35.53 (27) 39.28 (39) 1:14.81 (31) 
25 71 Boys NFHF Max Fried 39.24 (37) 37.50 (34) 1:16.74 (32) 
26 517 Boys CC/WC Tim Flickinger 38.95 (36) 39.06 (37) 1:18.01 (34) 
27 75 Boys NFHF Ben Raab 37.81 (33) 40.44 (46) 1:18.25 (36) 
28 74 Boys NFHF Solomon Song 45.49 (49) 34.43 (22) 1:19.92 (38) 
29 102 Boys FARM Kiernan Fitzsimons 40.62 (42) 43.07 (50) 1:23.69 (41) 
30 15 Boys CCMER Johnny Vallespir 38.49 (34) 45.27 (52) 1:23.76 (42) 
31 106 Boys FARM Ethan Schantz 42.49 (44) 41.44 (48) 1:23.93 (43) 
32 105 Boys FARM Alex Varverakis 42.80 (45) 41.24 (47) 1:24.04 (44) 
33 103 Boys FARM Matt Williams 49.54 (53) 40.19 (44) 1:29.73 (47) 
34 104 Boys FARM Max Varverakis 49.48 (52) 1:20.57 (57) 2:10.05 (52) 
35 83 Boys SLYN Ryan Francis DNF 32.51 (12) 
36 1 Boys BRI Spencer Zack DNF 33.69 (17) 
37 76 Boys NFHF Harrison Bloom DNF 36.37 (29) 
38 233 Boys CC/WC Andrew Eastland DNF 36.98 (31) 
39 85 Boys SLYN Joe Hughes 34.56 (21) DNF 
40 93 Boys UofD Evan Anscheutz 39.95 (39) DNF 
41 4 Boys BRI Ethan Straub DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 3:52:57 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved