Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
JV Indiv¹
SL Invite GS Indiv A¹
GS Invite SL Indiv V¹
South Lyon Invitational GS - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/28/2017 12:30 PM

GS Varsity Team Resu¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/28/2017                     Page 1 
 
South Lyon Invitational GS 
Boyne Highlands, MI 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : SLYN Total Points : 19.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
82 Boys Brendan Clancy 30.28 (2) 29.87 (1) 1:00.15 (1) 1 * 
86 Boys Dominic Santoni 30.73 (4) 30.77 (3) 1:01.50 (3) 2 * 
81 Boys Jake Roush 31.29 (8) 31.10 (4) 1:02.39 (6) 4 * 
84 Boys Evan Leslie 34.34 (19 32.74 (13 1:07.08 (14) 12 * 
85 Boys Joe Hughes 34.56 (21 DNF 42 
83 Boys Ryan Francis DNF 32.51 (12 42 
 
Team : BRI Total Points : 25.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
3 Boys Max Braidwood 30.97 (5) 31.41 (8) 1:02.38 (5) 3 * 
2 Boys Sam Vaden 30.97 (5) 31.76 (9) 1:02.73 (8) 6 * 
6 Boys Kyle Newton 31.85 (11 31.38 (7) 1:03.23 (9) 7 * 
5 Boys Colin Wood 31.50 (9) 33.46 (16 1:04.96 (11) 9 * 
4 Boys Ethan Straub DNF 42 
1 Boys Spencer Zack DNF 33.69 (17 42 
 
Team : CCMER Total Points : 53.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 Boys Sawyer Reed 31.22 (7) 31.37 (6) 1:02.59 (7) 5 * 
13 Boys Shane Moir 33.10 (12 33.00 (14 1:06.10 (12) 10 * 
11 Boys Conrad Crowley 34.54 (20 35.46 (27 1:10.00 (21) 17 * 
14 Boys Chris Maxey 35.11 (25 39.24 (38 1:14.35 (28) 21 * 
16 Boys Aidan Hett 36.64 (30 38.15 (36 1:14.79 (30) 23 
15 Boys Johnny Vallespir 38.49 (34 45.27 (52 1:23.76 (42) 30 
 
Team : UofD Total Points : 61.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
91 Boys Jack Condit 33.64 (16 34.01 (18 1:07.65 (15) 13 * 
94 Boys Steven Rigg 33.13 (13 34.59 (23 1:07.72 (16) 14 * 
96 Boys Josh Ilkka 33.98 (17 34.35 (21 1:08.33 (19) 16 * 
95 Boys Kevin Williams 35.37 (26 35.13 (25 1:10.50 (23) 18 * 
92 Boys Connor Plagens 35.53 (27 39.28 (39 1:14.81 (31) 24 
93 Boys Evan Anscheutz 39.95 (39 DNF 42 
 
Team : CC/WC Total Points : 68.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
230 Boys Ashton Holland 33.21 (14 33.07 (15 1:06.28 (13) 11 * 
515ccBoys Adam Stancroff 34.15 (18 34.08 (19 1:08.23 (18) 15 * 
516ccBoys Nick Galen 36.93 (32 37.16 (32 1:14.09 (27) 20 * 
518 Boys Max Sutton 36.89 (31 37.66 (35 1:14.55 (29) 22 * 
517 Boys Tim Flickinger 38.95 (36 39.06 (37 1:18.01 (34) 26 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 3:51:28 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved