Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Team Results¹
Girls Individual Res¹
Girls Team Results¹
Pintail Invitational - Slalom on Smokey - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
1/28/2017 6:00 PM
PINTAIL - The Northern Pintails are long, slender ducks with long, narrow wings, earning them the nickname "greyhound of the air." Pintails are named for their elongated central tail feathers, which constitute one-fourth of the drakes body length. Male northern pintails have a chocolate-brown head with a white stripe on each side of the neck extending up from the white breast and belly. - Ducks Unlimited

Boys Individual Resu¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/28/2017                    Page 1 
 
Pintail Invitational 
January 28, 2017 @ Nubs Nob 
Harbor Springs - Marian - Brother Rice - Petoskey 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 200 A PET Mitch Makela 30.16 (1) 29.54 (1) 59.70 (1) 
2 207 A HS Andrew Truman 31.39 (4) 31.17 (3) 1:02.56 (2) 
3 204 A PET David Paquette 31.28 (3) 31.31 (4) 1:02.59 (3) 
4 205 A BR Thomas Hamill 30.92 (2) 31.82 (5) 1:02.74 (4) 
5 212 A PET Kyle Festerling 32.30 (6) 32.52 (8) 1:04.82 (5) 
6 210 A PET Riley Norton 32.90 (8) 32.20 (7) 1:05.10 (6) 
7 209 A HS Max Sydow 32.48 (7) 32.95 (9) 1:05.43 (7) 
8 201 A HS Sam Bailey 33.65 (9) 31.92 (6) 1:05.57 (8) 
9 203 A HS Thomas Kelbel 34.97 (13) 33.74 (10) 1:08.71 (9) 
10 208 A BR Colin Condit 34.71 (11) 37.75 (12) 1:12.46 (10) 
11 214 A BR Nick Mali 37.55 (15) 37.55 (11) 1:15.10 (11) 
12 211 A BR Alek Roehl 38.33 (16) 39.42 (13) 1:17.75 (12) 
13 202 A BR Ben Mierzwa 34.61 (10) 47.82 (15) 1:22.43 (13) 
14 216 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 35.80 (14) 47.24 (14) 1:23.04 (14) 
15 213 A HS Stone Calnen 34.96 (12) 54.70 (16) 1:29.66 (15) 
16 215 A PET Tristan Akins 31.68 (5) 1:00.77 (18) 1:32.45 (16) 
17 217 A BR Marko Farion 1:01.81 (17) 57.23 (17) 1:59.04 (17) 
18 206 A PET Trip Thomas DNF 31.00 (2) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 224 B PET Davis Blint 32.90 (1) 32.86 (1) 1:05.76 (1) 
2 221 B PET Gabe Rothman 34.03 (2) 33.24 (2) 1:07.27 (2) 
3 218 B PET Connor Mailloux 35.40 (3) 34.55 (3) 1:09.95 (3) 
4 225 B PET Nate Wurster 36.98 (4) 36.77 (5) 1:13.75 (4) 
5 222 B HS Austin Smar 38.12 (5) 36.48 (4) 1:14.60 (5) 
6 226 B HS Harrison Luplow 41.63 (6) 41.74 (6) 1:23.37 (6) 
7 219 B PET Josh Markham 43.78 (7) 42.70 (7) 1:26.48 (7) 
8 227 B HS Ryan Labance 46.53 (8) 45.83 (8) 1:32.36 (8) 
9 223 B PET Coy Weller DNS DNS 
10 220 B BR Zach Borgula DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 7:41:34 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved