Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens SL 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/29/2017 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/29/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Ski Women Slalom 
Race 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.55 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:34.39 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
41 A Ashley Cooper 34.47 (2) 34.65 (2) 1:09.12 (1) (1) * 
42 A Meredith Parenti 35.05 (3) 35.73 (3) 1:10.78 (3) (3) * 
43 A Addison Cady 37.13 (7) 37.36 (4) 1:14.49 (5) (5) * 
44 A Frances Sensenbren 40.89 (11 43.63 (14 1:24.52 (12)(12) 
45 A Taylor Panzer 45.81 (20 48.91 (22 1:34.72 (17)(17) 
51 A Allegra Aguiar 48.79 (28 50.83 (25 1:39.62 (23)(21) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:48.66 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
151 A Alexandra Barron 33.60 (1) 40.66 (10 1:14.26 (4) (4) * 
153 A Wynne Barsanti 36.63 (5) 39.70 (7) 1:16.33 (6) (6) * 
152 A Blaise Barsanti 38.75 (8) 39.32 (5) 1:18.07 (8) (8) * 
156 A Grace Lee 42.49 (14 43.27 (13 1:25.76 (14)(14) 
157 A Sydney Stenseth 45.63 (19 47.07 (17 1:32.70 (16)(16) 
158 A Libby Daly 47.80 (25 48.99 (23 1:36.79 (21)(20) 
159 A Brooke Adams 49.92 (31 52.62 (27 1:42.54 (27)(24) 
155 A Page Dabney 49.67 (29 56.19 (35 1:45.86 (31)(27) 
154 A Sofie Apprelkvist DNF 40.49 (9) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 4:00.71 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
202 A Kelsie McKenna 37.09 (6) 39.58 (6) 1:16.67 (7) (7) * 
203 A Katianne Dunay 39.32 (9) 41.94 (12 1:21.26 (10)(10)* 
204 A Bridget Kennerley 41.59 (13 41.19 (11 1:22.78 (11)(11)* 
205 A Caroline McKenna 44.19 (17 1:01.11 (39 1:45.30 (30)(26) 
209 A Sasha Reynolds 43.98 (16 DSQ 
206 A Jamie Soell 47.43 (23 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:17.77 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Virginia Currie 40.14 (10 39.97 (8) 1:20.11 (9) (9) * 
11 A Rebecca Purkey 41.16 (12 44.10 (15 1:25.26 (13)(13)* 
13 A Courtney Forbis 45.60 (18 46.80 (16 1:32.40 (15)(15)* 
12 A Morgan Baker 46.99 (22 47.90 (18 1:34.89 (19)(18) 
16 A Erica Williams 48.07 (26 53.35 (32 1:41.42 (25)(23) 
15 A Claire Biaggi 53.16 (35 52.72 (28 1:45.88 (32)(28) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2017 11:45:48 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved