Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls GS Results¹
Boys GS Results¹
Traverse City Invite -- GS - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Schuss Mountain
1/30/2017 12:00 PM

GS JV Results by Cla¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2017                    Page 1 
 
Traverse City Invite -- GS 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 173 Boys PET-B Tristan Akins 28.82 (22) 28.38 (13) 57.20 (12) 
2 161 Boys PET-B Kyle Festerling 29.79 (38) 30.61 (39) 1:00.40 (35) 
3 190 Boys PET-B Connor Mailloux 31.36 (49) 31.19 (45) 1:02.55 (47) 
4 193 Boys TCC-B Stephen Summers 31.54 (52) 32.11 (52) 1:03.65 (49) 
5 196 Boys TCC-B Will Kunz 33.93 (63) 33.97 (58) 1:07.90 (57) 
6 179 Boys TCC-B Connor Morey 34.89 (65) 33.23 (55) 1:08.12 (59) 
7 187 Boys TCW-B Jan Schroeder 34.93 (66) 34.44 (61) 1:09.37 (60) 
8 188 Boys TCC-B Jacob Ritzer 35.44 (67) 35.24 (63) 1:10.68 (63) 
9 181 Boys TCC-B Luke Smith 35.79 (71) 35.88 (66) 1:11.67 (65) 
10 189 Boys PET-B Coy Weller 36.14 (72) 35.77 (65) 1:11.91 (66) 
11 184 Boys GYD-B David Gapinski 36.67 (74) 37.20 (69) 1:13.87 (67) 
12 191 Boys TCC-B Caelan Wright 37.34 (76) 36.95 (68) 1:14.29 (68) 
13 185 Boys PET-B Josh Markham 38.95 (79) 38.68 (70) 1:17.63 (69) 
14 186 Boys GYD-B Mitchell Gapinski 38.71 (78) 39.16 (71) 1:17.87 (71) 
15 192 Boys CAD-B Drew Conradson 36.82 (75) 1:24.96 (74) 2:01.78 (74) 
16 183 Boys PET-B Nate Wurster DNS 
17 180 Boys TCC-C Edmund Petty DNF 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 569 Girls TCC-B Emma Ranger 29.37 (24) 29.80 (17) 59.17 (19) 
2 573 Girls TCC-B Brynn Rowell 30.45 (32) 30.54 (30) 1:00.99 (31) 
3 582 Girls PET-B Emma Armstrong 30.63 (34) 30.61 (32) 1:01.24 (32) 
4 580 Girls TCW-B Caitlyn Hornbogen 30.64 (35) 31.35 (37) 1:01.99 (34) 
5 593 Girls TCC-B Kayla Polk 30.78 (36) 31.40 (38) 1:02.18 (35) 
6 594 Girls TCC-B Madalyn Craven 31.87 (46) 31.71 (39) 1:03.58 (38) 
7 584 Girls TCC-B Taylor Seward 32.37 (50) 31.82 (40) 1:04.19 (42) 
8 592 Girls TCC-B Erica Hall 32.20 (48) 32.10 (41) 1:04.30 (44) 
9 587 Girls PET-B Lauren Gaskill 32.77 (52) 33.53 (54) 1:06.30 (50) 
10 589 Girls PET-B Maddi Mays 33.55 (61) 32.99 (49) 1:06.54 (51) 
11 590 Girls TCW-B Ally Licht 33.40 (60) 33.78 (56) 1:07.18 (55) 
12 578 Girls TCC-C Anna Ritzer 35.31 (65) 35.01 (63) 1:10.32 (61) 
13 563 Girls CAD-B Jill Cool 36.60 (71) 35.40 (65) 1:12.00 (64) 
14 577 Girls PET-B Frances Davis 36.49 (70) 35.83 (68) 1:12.32 (65) 
15 581 Girls TCC-C Haile Kempf 36.28 (68) 36.34 (69) 1:12.62 (66) 
16 591 Girls TCC-C Lana Sirac 39.82 (74) 37.65 (71) 1:17.47 (68) 
17 574 Girls TCW-B Bente Schulz DSQ 34.10 (61) 
18 586 Girls PET-B McKenna Norton 35.37 (66) DNF 
19 579 Girls TCW-B Lola Lopez 35.66 (67) DNF 
20 588 Girls TCC-C Grace Schroeder DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2017 4:16:49 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved