Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Slalom Results¹
Girls Slalom Class R¹
Traverse City Invite - Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Schuss Mountain
1/30/2017 9:00 AM
Estimated start time is now 10:25 AM

Slalom JV Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2017                    Page 1 
 
Traverse City Invite at Schuss Mountain 
Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 194 Boys PET-B Gabe Rothman 38.66 (32) 39.15 (22) 1:17.81 (23) 
2 182 Boys PET-B Davis Blint 38.60 (31) 39.40 (23) 1:18.00 (24) 
3 193 Boys TCC-B Stephen Summers 42.14 (42) 43.04 (37) 1:25.18 (36) 
4 179 Boys TCC-B Connor Morey 44.06 (51) 45.05 (41) 1:29.11 (39) 
5 188 Boys TCC-B Jacob Ritzer 46.98 (57) 48.04 (51) 1:35.02 (47) 
6 180 Boys TCC-C Edmund Petty 48.01 (59) 51.11 (55) 1:39.12 (54) 
7 196 Boys TCC-B Will Kunz 49.52 (63) 50.83 (54) 1:40.35 (55) 
8 185 Boys PET-B Josh Markham 51.08 (65) 53.00 (60) 1:44.08 (57) 
9 181 Boys TCC-B Luke Smith 52.83 (67) 51.32 (57) 1:44.15 (58) 
10 186 Boys GYD-B Mitchell Gapinski 51.90 (66) 52.91 (59) 1:44.81 (59) 
11 191 Boys TCC-B Caelan Wright 53.05 (68) 52.52 (58) 1:45.57 (60) 
12 190 Boys PET-B Connor Mailloux DNF 41.15 (33) 
13 187 Boys TCW-B Jan Schroeder DSQ 54.57 (61) 
14 184 Boys GYD-B David Gapinski 49.87 (64) DNF 
15 189 Boys PET-B Coy Weller 1:14.48 (72) 
16 192 Boys CAD-B Drew Conradson DSQ 
17 183 Boys PET-B Nate Wurster 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 593 Girls TCC-B Kayla Polk 37.24 (24) 37.70 (19) 1:14.94 (21) 
2 575 Girls TCC-B Katarina Fenton 37.44 (28) 37.75 (20) 1:15.19 (23) 
3 573 Girls TCC-B Brynn Rowell 39.53 (40) 39.18 (33) 1:18.71 (33) 
4 580 Girls TCW-B Caitlyn Hornbogen 39.23 (36) 39.68 (36) 1:18.91 (36) 
5 594 Girls TCC-B Madalyn Craven 39.45 (39) 41.09 (41) 1:20.54 (37) 
6 576 Girls PET-B Anna Armstrong 39.42 (38) 41.21 (42) 1:20.63 (39) 
7 584 Girls TCC-B Taylor Seward 39.61 (41) 41.29 (44) 1:20.90 (40) 
8 592 Girls TCC-B Erica Hall 40.51 (44) 41.78 (46) 1:22.29 (44) 
9 578 Girls TCC-C Anna Ritzer 42.06 (52) 44.57 (53) 1:26.63 (50) 
10 590 Girls TCW-B Ally Licht 43.56 (58) 43.54 (51) 1:27.10 (51) 
11 589 Girls PET-B Maddi Mays 44.60 (61) 45.15 (54) 1:29.75 (57) 
12 587 Girls PET-B Lauren Gaskill 44.89 (63) 47.60 (65) 1:32.49 (59) 
13 574 Girls TCW-B Bente Schulz 46.24 (68) 46.94 (62) 1:33.18 (61) 
14 577 Girls PET-B Frances Davis 46.14 (66) 47.07 (63) 1:33.21 (62) 
15 581 Girls TCC-C Haile Kempf 46.09 (65) 48.13 (66) 1:34.22 (63) 
16 585 Girls CAD-B Susie Huckle 47.54 (70) 49.32 (69) 1:36.86 (67) 
17 586 Girls PET-B McKenna Norton 50.53 (73) 50.89 (72) 1:41.42 (70) 
18 579 Girls TCW-B Lola Lopez 1:10.24 (84) 58.54 (76) 2:08.78 (76) 
19 591 Girls TCC-C Lana Sirac 51.16 (74) DSQ 
20 588 Girls TCC-C Grace Schroeder 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2017 4:21:12 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved