Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Team Results¹
Telstar Middle School Race - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Sunday River
2/4/2010 2:00 PM

Ladies Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/4/2010                 Page 1 
 
Telstar Middle School Open 
Sunday River Ski Resort 
February 4, 2010 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Tel Total Time : 5:58.23 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 Kim Drew 45.88 (2) 52.39 (4) 1:38.27 (2) 
4 Maddie Simard 46.10 (3) 1:05.82 (11 1:51.92 (6) 
14 Grace Connors 55.80 (9) 1:08.23 (14 2:04.03 (11) 
27 Shannon Alankskas 1:01.56 (13 1:07.44 (12 2:09.00 (12) 
21 Gabrille Stone 1:02.27 (14 1:11.52 (17 2:13.79 (14) 
18 Kasmira Weinberg 1:05.89 (17 1:18.51 (19 2:24.40 (18) 
24 Aislinn Forbes 
 
Team : Heb Total Time : 6:17.45 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 Julia Schneider 47.11 (5) 51.28 (3) 1:38.39 (3) * 
7 Janelle Tardif 46.98 (4) 57.06 (7) 1:44.04 (5) * 
20 Caitlin Shelly 56.70 (11 59.64 (9) 1:56.34 (8) 
23 Sarah Brouwer 58.21 (12 1:24.04 (20 2:22.25 (17) 
26 Lindsey Kenison 1:20.28 (22 1:37.85 (24 2:58.13 (22) 
12 Izzy Layman DNF 50.59 (2) 
16 Paige Kenison DNF 1:30.62 (21 
28 Olivia Berger 
 
Team : Ox. H Total Time : 6:33.22 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Sarah Klein 45.59 (1) 48.12 (1) 1:33.71 (1) * 
6 Annika Kahkonen 49.29 (6) 54.13 (5) 1:43.42 (4) * 
11 Miranda Murphy 55.25 (8) 59.02 (8) 1:54.27 (7) 
 
Team : Aub Total Time : 6:43.67 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 Katie Duval 56.06 (10 1:01.60 (10 1:57.66 (9) 
5 Emma Samson 53.42 (7) 1:10.19 (16 2:03.61 (10) 
10 Becky Breau 1:03.45 (16 1:09.73 (15 2:13.18 (13) 
22 Ashley Nguyen 1:08.83 (20 1:07.47 (13 2:16.30 (15) 
25 Delia Demers 1:08.30 (19 1:35.64 (23 2:43.94 (21) 
15 Julia Langevin 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2010 3:48:49 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved