Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
BVTeam¹
GVTeam¹
Ind Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
STRL-GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain
1/25/2017 5:30 PM

BVTeam-CORRECTED¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/25/2017                Page 1 
 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 4 members whose Class begins with BV 
 
Team : Ark-Can Total Time : 5:38.12 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
66 BV Garrett Stuckey 40.51 (3) 41.01 (2) 1:21.52 (2) * 
73 BV Dominic Fucci 40.85 (4) 42.32 (4) 1:23.17 (4) * 
80 BV Dakota Lacy 43.34 (9) 43.14 (8) 1:26.48 (8) * 
86 BV Patrick Aini 43.64 (10 43.31 (9) 1:26.95 (9) * 
91 BV Brennon Lacy 44.29 (15 44.91 (15 1:29.20 (13) 
96 BV Tyler Timothy 44.66 (16 44.55 (11 1:29.21 (14) 
100 BV William Chamberlin 53.45 (34 DNF 
 
Team : Bat Total Time : 5:53.34 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
67 BV Cody Dioguardi 41.13 (5) 42.74 (7) 1:23.87 (5) * 
74 BV Michael Marrocco 43.98 (11 44.77 (14 1:28.75 (12) * 
97 BV Alec Wagner 44.16 (14 45.95 (19 1:30.11 (15) * 
81 BV Justin Bradley 44.69 (17 45.92 (18 1:30.61 (19) * 
87 BV Jake Rogers 46.48 (23 46.45 (20 1:32.93 (21) 
92 BV Brandon Bradley 49.54 (29 48.58 (26 1:38.12 (26) 
101 BV Connor Boyle 49.50 (28 50.38 (28 1:39.88 (28) 
106 BV John Garlock 51.09 (31 51.30 (29 1:42.39 (29) 
108 BVU Zachary OBrien 1:00.30 (1) 1:00.97 (1) 2:01.27 (1) 
 
Team : Keshequa Total Time : 6:03.30 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
60 BV Connor Galton 41.71 (6) 42.33 (5) 1:24.04 (6) * 
88 BV Rob Grant 45.89 (22 46.77 (22 1:32.66 (20) * 
82 BV Nate Bean 46.48 (23 46.47 (21 1:32.95 (22) * 
75 BV Patrick Wood 46.54 (25 47.11 (23 1:33.65 (23) * 
93 BV Graham Willet 49.79 (30 49.27 (27 1:39.06 (27) 
102 BV Hayden Strobel 58.85 (35 58.62 (33 1:57.47 (32) 
98 BV Joe Colombo 1:01.21 (37 1:05.02 (36 2:06.23 (35) 
68 BV Adam Hunt 43.17 (8) DSQ 
 
Team : WayCo Total Time : 6:10.64 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
70 BV Philip Groshner 45.56 (21 44.69 (13 1:30.25 (16) * 
62 BV Cody Candie 45.28 (19 45.10 (16 1:30.38 (17) * 
107 BV Brendan Cronotti 46.71 (26 47.37 (24 1:34.08 (24) * 
103 BV Matthew Carey 48.27 (27 47.66 (25 1:35.93 (25) * 
109 BV Thomas Tones 52.92 (33 53.27 (31 1:46.19 (31) 
95 BV Gavin Burke 59.07 (36 59.58 (34 1:58.65 (33) 
83 BV Bailey Cronotti DNS DNS 
89 BVU Christopher (Zane) DNS DNS 
99 BVU William Smith 1:03.76 (2) DNF 
77 BV Christopher Holbro 44.05 (12 DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2017 8:19:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved