Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 2 Start List¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA AHC Female Alpine Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
1/28/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Giant Slalom January 28th, 2017 
Female Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 4:22.98 will be used. 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 7:30.69 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Sydney Burton 1:14.80 (1) 1:10.35 (1) 2:25.15 (1) (1) * 
57 A Olivia Erdman 1:16.49 (5) 1:11.21 (2) 2:27.70 (3) (3) * 
59 A Megan OHare 1:22.33 (9) 1:15.51 (8) 2:37.84 (8) (8) * 
63 B Lara Henderson 1:32.52 (15 1:23.20 (12 2:55.72 (14)(2) 
65 B Amanda Meixner 1:35.79 (18 1:26.35 (15 3:02.14 (15)(3) 
61 B Rachel Holappa 1:34.66 (17 1:28.06 (16 3:02.72 (16)(4) 
62 B Lilly Pianin 1:38.11 (19 1:30.16 (17 3:08.27 (18)(5) 
64 B Julianna Dorozyns 1:49.43 (25 1:41.87 (26 3:31.30 (26)(7) 
60 A Kendall Sangster DNS DNS 
58 A Laura Robertello 1:21.02 (8) DNF 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 8:24.37 Rank : 2nd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
38 A Tess Guarino 1:16.02 (3) 1:14.54 (6) 2:30.56 (5) (5) * 
41 A Elizabeth Belinski 1:19.01 (6) 1:12.70 (5) 2:31.71 (6) (6) * 
40 A Maura Tierney 1:44.16 (23 1:37.94 (23 3:22.10 (22)(17)* 
48 A Julia St. Germain 1:50.12 (26 1:43.52 (27 3:33.64 (27)(20) 
 
Team : CU 
Total Time : 8:29.77 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Connie Blumenthal 1:20.11 (7) 1:15.40 (7) 2:35.51 (7) (7) * 
1 A Swetha Kodali 1:24.61 (10 1:18.78 (9) 2:43.39 (9) (9) * 
8 B Marina Levy 1:31.20 (13 1:24.05 (14 2:55.25 (13)(1) 
5 A Muyun Zhou 1:39.58 (20 1:31.29 (18 3:10.87 (19)(14)* 
3 A Jenny Lotova 1:39.98 (21 1:34.84 (20 3:14.82 (20)(15) 
7 B Caroline Willis 1:51.98 (28 1:36.47 (21 3:28.45 (24)(6) 
4 A Maggie Mallernee DNS DNS 
6 B Melanie Sawyer DNS DNS 
 
Team : USMA 
Total Time : 9:08.21 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
132 A Catherine Hall 1:29.90 (11 1:20.53 (10 2:50.43 (10)(10)* 
133 A Blaise Paulo 1:32.05 (14 1:21.34 (11 2:53.39 (11)(11)* 
134 A Deadre Harvey 1:46.13 (24 1:38.26 (24 3:24.39 (23)(18)* 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 5:33:24 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved