Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens SB GS 3 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/22/2017 3:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
Race 3 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:51.83 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:28.93 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
490 A Chandler Windom 33.48 (4) 33.15 (2) 1:06.63 (1) (1) * 
486 A Emily Dooley 34.69 (5) 34.94 (6) 1:09.63 (6) (5) * 
494 A Elizabeth Ellis 36.53 (10 36.14 (10 1:12.67 (9) (8) * 
487 A Nan Sowers 35.95 (8) 39.57 (16 1:15.52 (10)(9) 
493 A Kelsi Smith 42.36 (14 36.97 (12 1:19.33 (12)(11) 
491 A Caroline Schmelter 42.99 (16 36.42 (11 1:19.41 (13)(12) 
492 A Helena Nicholakos 42.59 (15 38.98 (15 1:21.57 (15)(14) 
495 A Megan Daiger 37.99 (11 43.64 (19 1:21.63 (16)(15) 
497 A Kaleigh Watson 46.18 (18 37.47 (13 1:23.65 (18)(17) 
496 A Erin Bennett DNF 35.31 (7) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:31.71 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
448 A Meredith Odinak 34.73 (6) 32.79 (1) 1:07.52 (3) (3) * 
449 A Noaam Zahavi 31.53 (1) 40.30 (17 1:11.83 (7) (6) * 
450 A Liah McPherson 36.24 (9) 36.12 (9) 1:12.36 (8) (7) * 
454 A Sarah Willey 52.08 (21 47.94 (20 1:40.02 (19)(18) 
451 A lauren willey 50.73 (20 59.04 (23 1:49.77 (21)(20) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:37.23 Rank : 3rd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
380 A Camille Carson 32.40 (2) 34.52 (4) 1:06.92 (2) (2) * 
383 A Abigail Davis 35.51 (7) 33.38 (3) 1:08.89 (5) (4) * 
387 A Becca Robertson 38.47 (12 42.95 (18 1:21.42 (14)(13)* 
388 A Kirsten Ziviello 43.41 (17 38.31 (14 1:21.72 (17)(16) 
384 A Jaime Fuhrer 1:22.56 (22 1:06.45 (25 2:29.01 (22)(21) 
390 A Leanne MacHorton 1:55.88 (23 1:47.04 (26 3:42.92 (23)(22) 
381 A Cara reymann DNF 59.62 (24 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 4:50.50 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 53 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
362 A Lydia Bartnick 41.20 (13 35.80 (8) 1:17.00 (11)(10)* 
358 A Kirsten Hahn 49.08 (19 52.59 (22 1:41.67 (20)(19)* 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2017 8:20:20 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved