Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens SB GS 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/21/2017 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
Race 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:52.90 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:33.11 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
491 A Caroline Schmelter 34.33 (8) 36.33 (3) 1:10.66 (1) (1) * 
486 A Emily Dooley 34.56 (10 36.32 (2) 1:10.88 (2) (2) * 
496 A Erin Bennett 35.32 (12 36.25 (1) 1:11.57 (5) (5) * 
495 A Megan Daiger 34.95 (11 36.88 (7) 1:11.83 (6) (6) 
487 A Nan Sowers 33.66 (3) 38.32 (9) 1:11.98 (7) (7) 
488 A Kaleigh Smith 34.01 (5) 40.46 (13 1:14.47 (8) (8) 
497 A Kaleigh Watson 37.51 (17 40.15 (11 1:17.66 (13)(12) 
492 A Helena Nicholakos 36.54 (16 42.67 (18 1:19.21 (18)(17) 
493 A Kelsi Smith 38.84 (22 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 3:43.20 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
361 A Ekaterina Kuzmiche 34.26 (7) 36.70 (5) 1:10.96 (4) (4) * 
358 A Kirsten Hahn 37.87 (18 37.05 (8) 1:14.92 (11)(10)* 
362 A Lydia Bartnick 33.86 (4) 43.46 (20 1:17.32 (12)(11)* 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:50.28 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
389 A Brenna Ellison 32.27 (1) 42.37 (17 1:14.64 (9) (9) * 
388 A Kirsten Ziviello 39.27 (24 38.42 (10 1:17.69 (15)(14)* 
380 A Camille Carson 41.56 (25 36.39 (4) 1:17.95 (16)(15)* 
391 A Olivia Hilder 34.40 (9) 45.27 (21 1:19.67 (19)(18) 
385 A Felicia Anderson 37.97 (19 46.91 (23 1:24.88 (21)(20) 
383 A Abigail Davis 48.24 (31 40.35 (12 1:28.59 (23)(22) 
387 A Becca Robertson 46.95 (29 43.05 (19 1:30.00 (25)(24) 
382 A alex goldfarb 46.17 (27 55.76 (31 1:41.93 (30)(28) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:04.83 Rank : 4th 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
332 A Stephanie Shapiro 35.63 (13 42.05 (15 1:17.68 (14)(13)* 
327 A Sharon Gilbert 35.64 (14 42.32 (16 1:17.96 (17)(16)* 
325 A Marisa Debich 38.92 (23 50.27 (28 1:29.19 (24)(23)* 
329 A Liliana Rangel-Par 46.97 (30 57.18 (33 1:44.15 (32)(30) 
328 A Diana Glakas 1:04.78 (37 1:30.96 (36 2:35.74 (36)(34) 
333 A Anna Winstead 38.53 (21 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 5:48:54 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved