Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard GS Mens 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/21/2017 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 
Race 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:45.84 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:06.31 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
364 A Jacob Landa 28.29 (1) 29.04 (2) 57.33 (1) (1) * 
371 A Andrew Peter 31.54 (6) 32.86 (6) 1:04.40 (5) (5) * 
369 A Christopher Pearso 32.02 (9) 32.56 (5) 1:04.58 (6) (6) * 
396 A Patrick ONeil 33.08 (11 33.97 (10 1:07.05 (11)(10) 
372 A owen gagnon 32.23 (10 35.72 (23 1:07.95 (13)(12) 
363 A Brandon Domonoski 35.21 (27 34.03 (12 1:09.24 (16)(15) 
375 A Derek Attardi 34.67 (23 35.74 (24 1:10.41 (25)(23) 
374 A Zachary Davis 35.39 (29 35.74 (24 1:11.13 (27)(25) 
366 A Brennan ONeil 36.74 (40 35.12 (17 1:11.86 (29)(27) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:16.54 Rank : 2nd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
461 A Zachary Provant 29.89 (3) 30.39 (3) 1:00.28 (3) (3) * 
462 A Alexander Lupi 31.45 (5) 35.11 (16 1:06.56 (9) (9) * 
465 A Grant Schwab 34.22 (20 35.48 (21 1:09.70 (17)(16)* 
471 A Jonathan Holland 34.75 (24 35.31 (19 1:10.06 (19)(17) 
468 A Draden Gaffney 35.17 (26 35.02 (15 1:10.19 (21)(19) 
466 A Ethan Steen 35.33 (28 35.67 (22 1:11.00 (26)(24) 
470 A Mac Gotsch 37.93 (47 37.08 (36 1:15.01 (38)(34) 
464 A Jordan Buzzell 39.81 (58 36.24 (29 1:16.05 (42)(35) 
467 A Tom Smith 41.50 (62 41.21 (53 1:22.71 (55)(40) 
469 A Tucker Buzzell DSQ 38.31 (40 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 3:21.37 Rank : 3rd 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
356 A Nicholas Miller 31.10 (4) 32.33 (4) 1:03.43 (4) (4) * 
353 A John Friedersdorf 31.98 (8) 33.13 (9) 1:05.11 (8) (8) * 
355 A Alex Maxseiner 35.78 (32 37.05 (35 1:12.83 (35)(32)* 
360 A Jackson Robic 33.51 (13 44.55 (61 1:18.06 (47)(38) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:27.81 Rank : 4th 45 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
311 A Nathan Kanning 33.98 (17 34.64 (14 1:08.62 (14)(13)* 
305 A Christopher Taylor 33.78 (15 35.24 (18 1:09.02 (15)(14)* 
302 A Gabriel Duff 34.09 (18 36.08 (27 1:10.17 (20)(18)* 
308 A Sawyer Chipley 33.85 (16 36.54 (32 1:10.39 (24)(22) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 5:50:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved