Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard GS Mens 3 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/22/2017 3:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 
Race 3 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:45.80 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:58.27 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
461 A Zachary Provant 28.72 (3) 28.87 (2) 57.59 (2) (2) * 
462 A Alexander Lupi 29.48 (4) 30.57 (3) 1:00.05 (3) (3) * 
481 A Elmo Alexander 30.01 (5) 30.62 (4) 1:00.63 (4) (4) * 
465 A Grant Schwab 31.89 (13 31.21 (7) 1:03.10 (10)(10) 
464 A Jordan Buzzell 31.78 (11 31.72 (10 1:03.50 (12)(12) 
466 A Ethan Steen 32.82 (15 31.99 (15 1:04.81 (15)(15) 
470 A Mac Gotsch 33.55 (19 33.54 (24 1:07.09 (20)(20) 
469 A Tucker Buzzell 34.41 (21 33.56 (25 1:07.97 (22)(22) 
467 A Tom Smith 47.69 (40 40.91 (36 1:28.60 (38)(30) 
468 A Draden Gaffney 32.71 (14 DNF 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:06.39 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
366 A Brennan ONeil 30.50 (6) 30.93 (5) 1:01.43 (5) (5) * 
369 A Christopher Pearso 31.31 (10 31.09 (6) 1:02.40 (6) (6) * 
364 A Jacob Landa 28.05 (2) 34.51 (28 1:02.56 (7) (7) * 
371 A Andrew Peter 30.59 (7) 34.10 (26 1:04.69 (13)(13) 
396 A Patrick ONeil 32.98 (16 31.82 (13 1:04.80 (14)(14) 
365 A Chris Provant 34.54 (22 35.08 (33 1:09.62 (26)(26) 
367 A Clayton Kollanda 55.24 (43 32.94 (20 1:28.18 (37)(29) 
363 A Brandon Domonoski DNF 32.82 (19 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 3:11.92 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
360 A Jackson Robic 31.17 (8) 31.76 (11 1:02.93 (9) (9) * 
353 A John Friedersdorf 31.78 (11 31.56 (8) 1:03.34 (11)(11)* 
356 A Nicholas Miller 33.85 (20 31.80 (12 1:05.65 (17)(17)* 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:16.36 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
442 A Michael Dudash 31.30 (9) 31.58 (9) 1:02.88 (8) (8) * 
453 A Kyle Clapper 33.52 (18 32.17 (16 1:05.69 (18)(18)* 
441 A Austin Banks 34.58 (23 33.21 (21 1:07.79 (21)(21)* 
444 A Matthew Mohr 36.87 (31 34.76 (31 1:11.63 (29)(27) 
446 A Randy Gilbreath 44.87 (38 46.57 (40 1:31.44 (39)(31) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2017 8:17:12 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved